Sue Bird

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Sue, Suzanne, Brigit
SURNAME(S): Bird
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1980 October 16
BIRTH PLACE: Syosset, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2004
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2008
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
Notable Athletes
TYPE: basketball
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Suzanne Brigit Bird