Gerard Kuiper

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Gerard, Gerrit, Peter, Pieter
SURNAME(S): Kuiper
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1905 December 7
BIRTH PLACE: Tuitjenhorn, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 1973 December 23
DEATH PLACE: Mexico City, Mexico

Categories

Notable Scientists and Inventors
TYPE: astronomer

Also Known As

Gerrit Pieter Kuiper