Jacquet of Mantua

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jacquet, Jacques
SURNAME(S): Colebault
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1483
BIRTH PLACE: Vitré, France
DEATH DATE: 1559 October 2
DEATH PLACE: Mantua, Italy

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: composer
GENRE:

Also Known As

Jacques Colebault