Jackie Collins

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jackie, Jacqueline, Jill
SURNAME(S): Collins
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1937 October 4
BIRTH PLACE: London, the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 2015 September 19
DEATH PLACE: Beverly Hills, the United States

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Jacqueline Jill Collins