Leo Fender

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Leo, Clarence, Leonidas
SURNAME(S): Fender
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1909 August 10
BIRTH PLACE: Anaheim, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1991 March 21
DEATH PLACE: Fullerton, the United States

Categories

Notable Businesspeople
TYPE: businessperson
Notable Scientists and Inventors
TYPE: inventor

Also Known As

Clarence Leonidas Fender