Nicolae Ţaga

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Nicolae, Nicolaie
SURNAME(S): Ţaga, Taga
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1967 April 12
BIRTH PLACE: Straja, Romania

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1992
EVENT: rowing
COUNTRY: Romania
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1992
EVENT: rowing
COUNTRY: Romania

Also Known As

Nicolaie Taga