Ben Ainslie

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ben, Charles, Benedict
SURNAME(S): Ainslie
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1977 February 5
BIRTH PLACE: Macclesfield, the United Kingdom

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1996
EVENT: sailing
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2000
EVENT: sailing
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2004
EVENT: sailing
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2008
EVENT: sailing
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: sailing
COUNTRY: Great Britain

Also Known As

Charles Benedict Ainslie