Lil Wayne

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Wayne, Dwayne, Michael
SURNAME(S): Carter
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1982 September 27
BIRTH PLACE: New Orleans, the United States

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: hip hop

Also Known As

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.