Konstantinos Karamanlis

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Konstantinos, Constantine
SURNAME(S): Karamanlis
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1907 March 8
BIRTH PLACE: Proti, Greece
DEATH DATE: 1998 April 23
DEATH PLACE: Athens, Greece

Categories

Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1955-1958
Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1958-1961
Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1961-1963
Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1974-1980

Also Known As

Constantine Karamanlis