Spyros Markezinis

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Spyros, Spyridon
SURNAME(S): Markezinis
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1909 April 22
BIRTH PLACE: Athens, Greece
DEATH DATE: 2000 January 4
DEATH PLACE: Athens, Greece

Categories

Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1973

Also Known As

Spyridon Markezinis