Sofoklis Venizelos

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Sofoklis, Sophocles
SURNAME(S): Venizelos
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1894 November 3
BIRTH PLACE: Chania, Greece
DEATH DATE: 1964 February 7
DEATH PLACE: Aegean Sea, Greece

Categories

Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1944
Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1950
Greek Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1950-1951

Also Known As

Sophocles Venizelos