Estée Lauder

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Estée, Josephine, Esther
SURNAME(S): Lauder, Mentzer
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1908 July 1
BIRTH PLACE: New York, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2004 April 24
DEATH PLACE: New York, the United States

Categories

Notable Businesspeople
TYPE: businessperson

Also Known As

Josephine Esther Mentzer