Gisela Arendt

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Gisela
SURNAME(S): Arendt, Jacobs
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1918 November 5
BIRTH PLACE: Berlin, Germany
DEATH DATE: 1969 February 18
DEATH PLACE: Bonn, Germany

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1936
EVENT: swimming - 100 m freestyle
COUNTRY: Germany
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1936
EVENT: swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay
COUNTRY: Germany

Also Known As

Gisela Jacobs