Eva Arndt

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Eva
SURNAME(S): Arndt, Riise
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1919 November 27
DEATH DATE: 1993 June 18

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay
COUNTRY: Denmark

Also Known As

Eva Riise