Sonny Bono

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Sonny, Salvatore, Phillip
SURNAME(S): Bono
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1935 February 16
BIRTH PLACE: Detroit, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1998 January 5
DEATH PLACE: Stateline, the United States

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: singer
GENRE:

Also Known As

Salvatore Phillip Bono