Wim Wenders

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Wim, Ernst, Wilhelm
SURNAME(S): Wenders
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1945 August 14
BIRTH PLACE: Düsseldorf, Germany

Categories

Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director
Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: producer

Also Known As

Ernst Wilhelm Wenders