Willy Vandersteen

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Willy, Willebrord, Jan, Frans, Maria
SURNAME(S): Vandersteen
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1913 February 15
BIRTH PLACE: Antwerp, Belgium
DEATH DATE: 1990 August 28
DEATH PLACE: Edegem, Belgium

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: cartoonist
Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Willebrord Jan Frans Maria Vandersteen