Ollie Matson

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ollie, Oliver, Genoa
SURNAME(S): Matson
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1930 May 1
BIRTH PLACE: Trinity, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2011 February 19

Categories

Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: football
YEAR: 1972
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1952
EVENT: 400 m
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1952
EVENT: 4x400 m relay
COUNTRY: United States
Notable Athletes
TYPE: football
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

Oliver Genoa Matson II