Jan Kruis

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jan, Johannes, Andries
SURNAME(S): Kruis
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1933 June 8
BIRTH PLACE: Rotterdam, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 2017 January 19
DEATH PLACE: Mantinge, the Netherlands

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: cartoonist

Also Known As

Johannes Andries Kruis