Woody Guthrie

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Woody, Woodrow, Wilson
SURNAME(S): Guthrie
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1912 July 14
BIRTH PLACE: Okemah, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1967 October 3
DEATH PLACE: New York, the United States

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: singer
GENRE: folk

Also Known As

Woodrow Wilson Guthrie