Phil Ochs

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Phil, Philip, David
SURNAME(S): Ochs
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1940 December 19
BIRTH PLACE: El Paso, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1976 April 9
DEATH PLACE: New York, the United States

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: singer
GENRE: folk

Also Known As

Philip David Ochs