Ben Adams

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ben, Benjamin, Willard
SURNAME(S): Adams
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1890 March 31
BIRTH PLACE: Newark, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1961 March 14
DEATH PLACE: Neptune City, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1912
EVENT: high jump - standing
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1912
EVENT: long jump - standing
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Benjamin Willard Adams