Margitta Gummel

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Margitta
SURNAME(S): Gummel, Helmbold
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1941
BIRTH PLACE: Magdeburg, Germany

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1968
EVENT: shot put
COUNTRY: East Germany
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1972
EVENT: shot put
COUNTRY: East Germany

Also Known As

Margitta Helmbold