Jim Barnes

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jim, Velvet, James
SURNAME(S): Barnes
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1941 April 13
BIRTH PLACE: Tuckerman, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2002 September 14
DEATH PLACE: Silver Spring, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1964
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Velvet James Barnes