Ken Spain

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ken, John, Kenneth
SURNAME(S): Spain
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1946 October 6
BIRTH PLACE: Houston, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1990 October 11
DEATH PLACE: Houston, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1968
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

John Kenneth Spain