Tate Armstrong

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Tate, Michael, Taylor
SURNAME(S): Armstrong
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1955 October 5
BIRTH PLACE: Moultrie, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1976
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Michael Taylor Armstrong