Pat Summitt

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Pat, Patricia, Sue
SURNAME(S): Summitt, Head
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1952 June 14
BIRTH PLACE: Clarksville, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2016 June 28
DEATH PLACE: Knoxville, the United States

Categories

Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 2000
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1976
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Patricia Sue Head