Hendrick ter Brugghen

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Hendrick
SURNAME(S): ter Brugghen, Terbrugghen
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1588
BIRTH PLACE: The Hague, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 1629 November 1
DEATH PLACE: Utrecht, the Netherlands

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: painter

Also Known As

Hendrick Terbrugghen