Florimond de Raemond

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Florimond
SURNAME(S): de Raemond, de Rémond
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1540
BIRTH PLACE: Agen, France
DEATH DATE: 1601 November 17
DEATH PLACE: Bordeaux, France

Categories

Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: historian

Also Known As

Florimond de Rémond