Morris

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Morris, Maurice
SURNAME(S): De Bevere
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1923 December 1
BIRTH PLACE: Kortrijk, Belgium
DEATH DATE: 2001 July 16
DEATH PLACE: Brussels, Belgium

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: cartoonist

Also Known As

Maurice De Bevere