John M. Stahl

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): John, Jacob, Malcolm, Morris
SURNAME(S): Stahl, Strelitsky
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1886 January 21
BIRTH PLACE: Baku, Azerbaijan
DEATH DATE: 1950 January 12
DEATH PLACE: Hollywood, the United States

Categories

Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director
Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: producer

Also Known As

Jacob Morris Strelitsky