Dick Bruna

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Dick, Hendrikus, Magdalenus
SURNAME(S): Bruna
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1927 August 23
BIRTH PLACE: Utrecht, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 2017 February 16
DEATH PLACE: Utrecht, the Netherlands

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: artist
Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Hendrikus Magdalenus Bruna