Eddy Paape

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Eddy, Édouard
SURNAME(S): Paape
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1920 July 3
BIRTH PLACE: Grivegnée, Belgium
DEATH DATE: 2012 May 12
DEATH PLACE: Brussels, Belgium

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: cartoonist

Also Known As

Édouard Paape