Revision History for Hughie Jennings

Date Editor
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Hughie, Hugh
Surname(s): Jennings
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1869 April 2
Birth Place: the United States
Death Date: 1928 February 1
Description: Baseball player with Louisville AA, Louisville NL, Baltimore NL, Brooklyn NL, Philadelphia NL, Detroit AL.

Categories

Type: baseball
Year: 1945
Type: baseball
team:
position:

Also Known As

Hugh Jennings