Revision History for Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy

Date Editor
10/21/2018 Lucille
4/19/2014 Mike C
4/23/2013 Lucille
Given Name(s): Pieter
Surname(s): Gerbrandy, Gerbrandij
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1885 April 13
Birth Place: Goënga, the Netherlands
Death Date: 1961 September 7
Death Place: The Hague, the Netherlands

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1940-1945

Also Known As

Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandij