Revision History for Giorgione

Date Editor
5/20/2014 Mike C
Given Name(s): Giorgione, Giorgio
Surname(s): Barbarelli, da Castelfranco
Gender: Male
Birth Date: c. 1477
Birth Place: Italy
Death Date: 1510

Categories

Type: painter

Also Known As

Giorgio Barbarelli da Castelfranco