Revision History for Quinten Massijs

Date Editor
12/23/2016 Lucille
Given Name(s): Quinten, Quentin
Surname(s): Massijs, Matsys
Gender: Male
Birth Date: c. 1466
Birth Place: Leuven, Belgium
Death Date: 1530
Death Place: Antwerp, Belgium

Categories

Type: painter

Also Known As

Quentin Matsys