Revision History for Kip Kinkel

Date Editor
1/13/2017 Lucille
Given Name(s): Kip, Kipland, Philip
Surname(s): Kinkel
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1982 August 30
Birth Place: Springfield, the United States
Description: Kipland "Kip" Kinkel is a mass murderer who first killed his own parents on May 20, 1998 and then on the following day killed students and staff of his former high school Thurston High School in Springfield, Oregon.

Categories

Type: murderer

Also Known As

Kipland Philip Kinkel