Revision History for Mal Whitfield

Date Editor
1/26/2017 Mike C
1/26/2017 Mike C
Given Name(s): Mal, Malvin, Greston
Surname(s): Whitfield
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1924 October 11
Birth Place: Bay City, the United States
Death Date: 2015
Death Place: Washington, the United States

Categories

Type: bronze
Year: 1948
event: 400 m
country: United States
Type: gold
Year: 1948
event: 4x400 m relay
country: United States
Type: gold
Year: 1948
event: 800 m
country: United States
Type: silver
Year: 1952
event: 4x400 m relay
country: United States
Type: gold
Year: 1952
event: 800 m
country: United States

Also Known As

Malvin Greston Whitfield