Revision History for Hergé

Date Editor
2/9/2017 Lucille
Given Name(s): Hergé, Georges, Prosper
Surname(s): Remi
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1907 May 22
Birth Place: Etterbeek, Belgium
Death Date: 1983 March 3
Death Place: Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium

Categories

Type: cartoonist

Also Known As

Georges Prosper Remi