Revision History for Zitkála-Šá

Date Editor
12/23/2018 Lucille
Given Name(s): Zitkála-Šá, Gertrude
Surname(s): Simmons, Bonnin
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1876 February 22
Birth Place: Yankton Indian Reservation, the United States
Death Date: 1938 January 26
Death Place: Washington, the United States

Categories

Also Known As

Gertrude Simmons Bonnin