Revision History for Kees van Dongen

Date Editor
3/11/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Kees, Cornelis, Theodorus, Maria
Surname(s): van Dongen
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1877 January 26
Birth Place: Delfshaven, the Netherlands
Death Date: 1968 May 28
Death Place: Monte Carlo, Monaco

Categories

Type: painter

Also Known As

Cornelis Theodorus Maria van Dongen