Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Arvo Aaltonen1920bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeFinland
Arvo Aaltonen1920bronzeswimming - 400 m breaststrokeFinland
Juhamatti Aaltonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Willemien Aardenburg1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Pepijn Aardewijn1996silverrowingNetherlands
Mariya Abakumova2008silverjavelin throwRussia
Aliaksei Abalmasau2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Abalmasov)
Luc Abalo2008goldhandballFrance
Luc Abalo2012goldhandballFrance
Josep Maria Abarca1996goldwater poloSpain
José Manuel Abascal Gómez1984bronze1500 mSpain
Tamilla Abassova2004silvercycling - trackRussia
Oszkár Abay-Nemes1936bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Silvano Abbà1936bronzemodern pentathlonItaly
Reema Abdo1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Shareef Abdur-Rahim2000goldbasketballUnited States
Andrey Abduvaliyev1992goldhammer throwUnified Team
Addis Abebe1992bronze10000 mEthiopia
Jennifer Abel2012bronzedivingCanada
Gezahegne Abera2000goldmarathonEthiopia
Georg Åberg1912bronzelong jumpSweden
Georg Åberg1912silvertriple jumpSweden
Brent Abernathy2000goldbaseballUnited States
Moira Abernethy1956bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa
Elvan Abeylegesse2008silver10000 mTurkey
Elvan Abeylegesse2008silver5000 mTurkey
Edgar Ablowich1932gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Denis Ablyazin2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Denis Ablyazin2012silverartistic gymnasticsRussia
Viktor Aboimov1972silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem2012silverfencingEgypt
Gary Abraham1980bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited Kingdom
Harold Abrahams1924gold100 mUnited Kingdom
Harold Abrahams1924silver4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Erik Abrahamsson1920bronzelong jumpSweden
Nelli Abramova1964silvervolleyballSoviet Union
Svetlana Abrosimova2008bronzebasketballRussia
Ginko Abukawa-Chiba1964bronzeartistic gymnasticsJapan
William Accambray2012goldhandballFrance
Chantal Achterberg2012bronzerowingNetherlands
Rosemarie Ackermann1976goldhigh jumpEast Germany
Donat Acklin1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1994silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Martín Acosta y Lara1952bronzebasketballUruguay
Osmay Acosta2008bronzeboxingCuba(Méndez, Duarte)
Ben Adams1912silverhigh jump - standingUnited States
Ben Adams1912bronzelong jump - standingUnited States
Edgar H. Adams1904silverdiving - plunge for distanceUnited States
Nicola Adams2012goldboxingGreat Britain
Platt Adams1912goldhigh jump - standingUnited States
Platt Adams1912silverlong jump - standingUnited States
Valerie Adams2008goldshot putNew Zealand(Vili)
Valerie Adams2012goldshot putNew Zealand(Vili)
Vicki Adams2014bronzecurlingGreat Britain
Filip Adamski2012goldrowingGermany
Olapade Adeniken1992silver4x100 m relayNigeria
Derrick Adkins1996gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Egon Adler1960silvercyclingGermany
Margarete Adler1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Erik Adlerz1912golddiving - plain highSweden
Erik Adlerz1912golddiving - platformSweden
Erik Adlerz1920silverdiving - platformSweden
Rebecca Adlington2008goldswimmingGreat Britain
Rebecca Adlington2008goldswimmingGreat Britain
Rebecca Adlington2012bronzeswimmingGreat Britain
Rebecca Adlington2012bronzeswimmingGreat Britain
Dainius Adomaitis2000bronzebasketballLithuania
Nathan Adrian2008goldswimmingUnited States
Nathan Adrian2012goldswimmingUnited States
Nathan Adrian2012silverswimmingUnited States
Nathan Adrian2012goldswimmingUnited States
Ksenia Afanasyeva2012silverartistic gymnasticsRussia
Olabisi Afolabi1996silver4x400 m relayNigeria
Nicolae Ţaga1992bronzerowingRomania
Nicolae Ţaga1992goldrowingRomania
Luca Agamennoni2004bronzerowingItaly
Luca Agamennoni2008silverrowingItaly
Andre Agassi1996goldtennisUnited States
Viktor Ageyev1956bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Viktor Ageyev1960silverwater poloSoviet Union
Viktor Ageyev1964bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Marilyn Agliotti2008goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Marilyn Agliotti2012goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Yannick Agnel2012goldswimmingFrance
Yannick Agnel2012goldswimmingFrance
Yannick Agnel2012silverswimmingFrance
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2006goldice hockeyCanada
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2010goldice hockeyCanada
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2014goldice hockeyCanada
Taismary Agüero1996goldvolleyballCuba
Taismary Agüero2000goldvolleyballCuba
Mayra Aguiar2012bronzejudoBrazil
Macarena Aguilar2012bronzehandballSpain
Jorge Aguilera Ruiz1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Tim Ahearne1908goldtriple jumpUnited Kingdom
Mats Åhlberg1980bronzeice hockeySweden
Emin Ahmadov2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Arne Åhman1948goldtriple jumpSweden
Christine Ahmann-Leighton1992silverswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Christine Ahmann-Leighton1992goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Christine Ahmann-Leighton1992goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Bashir Ahmed1960goldfield hockeyPakistan
Ishtiaq Ahmed1984goldfield hockeyPakistan
Hussein Ahmed Salah1988bronzemarathonDjibouti
Viktor Ahn2006goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Viktor Ahn2006goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Viktor Ahn2006goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Viktor Ahn2006bronzespeed skatingSouth Korea
Viktor Ahn2014goldspeed skatingRussia
Viktor Ahn2014goldspeed skatingRussia
Viktor Ahn2014goldspeed skatingRussia
Viktor Ahn2014bronzespeed skatingRussia
Marlene Ahrens1956silverjavelin throwChile
Matteo Aicardi2012silverwater poloItaly
Hannes Aigner2012bronzecanoe slalomGermany
Ryoji Aikawa2004bronzebaseballJapan
Ben Ainslie1996silversailingGreat Britain
Ben Ainslie2000goldsailingGreat Britain
Ben Ainslie2004goldsailingGreat Britain
Ben Ainslie2008goldsailingGreat Britain
Ben Ainslie2012goldsailingGreat Britain
John Ainsworth-Davis1920gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Kurt Ainsworth2000goldbaseballUnited States
Gordon Aitchison1936silverbasketballCanada
Omar Ajete1992goldbaseballCuba
Omar Ajete1996goldbaseballCuba
Omar Ajete2000silverbaseballCuba
Chioma Ajunwa1996goldlong jumpNigeria
Kriss Akabusi1992bronze400 m hurdlesGreat Britain
Kriss Akabusi1984silver4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Kriss Akabusi1992bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Leyla Akhmerova1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Gulraiz Akhtar1968goldfield hockeyPakistan
John Akii-Bua1972gold400 m hurdlesUganda
Anatoliy Akimov1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Vladimir Akimov1980goldwater poloSoviet Union
Foluke Akinradewo2012silvervolleyballUnited States
Marina Akobiya2000bronzewater poloRussia
Aleksandr Aksinin1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Aleksandr Aksinin1980gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Lyudmila Aksyonova1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Khaled Al-Eid2000bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Ramzy Al-Duhami2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Marina Alabau2012goldsailingSpain(Neira)
Armenak Alachachian1964silverbasketballSoviet Union(Alatchatchan)
Noor Alam1956silverfield hockeyPakistan
Noor Alam1960goldfield hockeyPakistan
Vladan Alanović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Mika Alatalo1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Toimi Alatalo1960goldcross-country skiingFinland
Nasser Al-Attiyah2012bronzeshootingQatar
Ruslan Albegov2012bronzeweightliftingRussia
Alberto Alberani Samaritani1976silverwater poloItaly
Nely Alberto2012bronzehandballSpain
Bertil Albertsson1948bronze10000 mSweden
Abramo Albini1968bronzerowingItaly
Tenley Albright1952silverfigure skatingUnited States
Tenley Albright1956goldfigure skatingUnited States
Dave Albritton1936silverhigh jumpUnited States
Fehaid Al-Deehani2000bronzeshootingKuwait
Fehaid Al-Deehani2002bronzeshootingKuwait
Janine Alder2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Fred Alderman1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Jody Alderson1952bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jody Alderson1956silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jo Aleh2012goldsailingNew Zealand
Virgilijus Alekna2000golddiscus throwLithuania
Virgilijus Alekna2004golddiscus throwLithuania
Virgilijus Alekna2008bronzediscus throwLithuania
Artur Aleksanyan2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Denis Alekseyev2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Galina Alekseyeva1964bronzediving - platformSoviet Union
Milan Aleksić2012bronzewater poloSerbia
Alex Sandro2012silverfootballBrazil(Lobo, Silva)
Lisa Alexander1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Alexandre Pato2008bronzefootballBrazil(Rodrigues, da Silva)
Alexandre Pato2012silverfootballBrazil(Rodrigues, da Silva)
Veniamin Alexandrov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union
Veniamin Alexandrov1964goldice hockeySoviet Union
Veniamin Alexandrov1968goldice hockeySoviet Union
Vladimir Aleynik1976bronzediving - platformSoviet Union(Aleinik)
Vladimir Aleynik1980silverdiving - platformSoviet Union(Aleinik)
Lidiya Alfeyeva1976bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Steve Alford1984goldbasketballUnited States
Daniel Alfredsson2006goldice hockeySweden
Daniel Alfredsson2014silverice hockeySweden
Sara Algotsson Ostholt2012silverequestrianSweden
Émile Ali-Kahn1920silver4x100 m relayFrance
Mirko Alilović2012bronzehandballCroatia
Deji Aliu2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Margarita Aliychuk2008goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Alphonse Allaert1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Olivier Allamand1992silverfreestyle skiingFrance
Alister Allan1984bronzeshootingGreat Britain
Alister Allan1988silvershootingGreat Britain
Chad Allen1996bronzebaseballUnited States
Kate Allen2004goldtriathlonAustria
Ray Allen2000goldbasketballUnited States
Wyatt Allen2004goldrowingUnited States
Wyatt Allen2008bronzerowingUnited States
Ejler Allert1912goldrowingDenmark
Ade Alleyne-Forte2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Ian Allison1936silverbasketballCanada
Carmela Allucci2004goldwater poloItaly
Lotta Almblad2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Erik Almlöf1912bronzetriple jumpSweden
Erik Almlöf1920bronzetriple jumpSweden
Göte Almqvist1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Folke Alnevik1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Jessica Alonso Bernardo2012bronzehandballSpain
Misha Aloyan2012bronzeboxingRussia
Glory Alozie2000silver100 m hurdlesNigeria
Abdullah bin Mutaib Al Saud2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Therese Alshammar2000silverswimming - 100 m freestyleSweden
Therese Alshammar2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Therese Alshammar2000silverswimming - 50 m freestyleSweden
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily2000silver400 m hurdlesSaudi Arabia
Ida Alstad2012goldhandballNorway
Fernando Altimani1912bronze10 km walkItaly
Livia Altmann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lázaro Álvarez2012bronzeboxingCuba(Estrada)
Miguel Álvarez Pozo1972bronzebasketballCuba
Yuri Alvear2012bronzejudoColombia
Max Amann1928goldwater poloGermany
Ingrīda Amantova1980bronzelugeSoviet Union
Dante Amaral2004goldvolleyballBrazil
Dante Amaral2008silvervolleyballBrazil
Dante Amaral2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Catello Amarante2004bronzerowingItaly
Amedeo Ambron1960goldwater poloItaly
Ernesto Ambrosini1920bronze3000 m steeplechaseItaly
Miklós Ambrus1964goldwater poloHungary
Slava Amiragov1952silverrowingSoviet Union
Simon Ammann2002goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Simon Ammann2002goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Simon Ammann2010goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Simon Ammann2010goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Judith Amoore1964bronze400 mAustralia(Pollock)
Vanesa Amorós2012bronzehandballSpain(Quiles)
Nijel Amos2012silver800 mBotswana
Zinaida Amosova1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union
Gail Amundrud1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Steinar Amundsen1968goldcanoe sprintNorway
Steinar Amundsen1972bronzecanoe sprintNorway
An Kum-ae2008silverjudoNorth Korea
An Kum-ae2012goldjudoNorth Korea
Tumua Anae2012goldwater poloUnited States
Mario Ančić2004bronzetennisCroatia
Beth Anders1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States
Carl Albert Andersen1900bronzepole vaultNorway
Greta Andersen1948goldswimming - 100 m freestyleDenmark
Greta Andersen1948silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayDenmark
Ove Andersen1928bronze3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Alyssa Anderson2012goldswimmingUnited States
Andrea Anderson2000gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Brett Anderson2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Craig Anderson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Haley Anderson2012silverswimmingUnited States
Jamie Anderson2014goldsnowboardingUnited States
John Anderson1932golddiscus throwUnited States
Miller Anderson1948silverdiving - springboardUnited States
Miller Anderson1952silverdiving - springboardUnited States
Osborne Anderson1932silverice hockeyUnited States
Stephen Anderson1928silver110 m hurdlesUnited States
Willie Anderson1988bronzebasketballUnited States
Agneta Andersson1984silvercanoe sprintSweden
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden
Agneta Andersson1992bronzecanoe sprintSweden
Agneta Andersson1992silvercanoe sprintSweden
Agneta Andersson1996bronzecanoe sprintSweden
Agneta Andersson1996goldcanoe sprintSweden
Åke Andersson1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Bjarne Andersson1968silvercross-country skiingSweden
Erik Andersson1920bronzewater poloSweden
Gunilla Andersson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Gunilla Andersson2006silverice hockeySweden
Hjalmar Andersson1912silvercross country individualSweden
Hjalmar Andersson1912goldcross country teamSweden
Kim Andersson2012silverhandballSweden
Mattias Andersson2012silverhandballSweden
Robert Andersson1908bronzewater poloSweden
Robert Andersson1912silverwater poloSweden
Robert Andersson1920bronzewater poloSweden
Sigurd Andersson1952bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Stig Andersson-Tvilling1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Sture Andersson1980bronzeice hockeySweden
Vilhelm Andersson1912silverwater poloSweden
Vilhelm Andersson1920bronzewater poloSweden
Volger Andersson1928bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Kozue Ando2012silverfootballJapan
Yūya Andō2004bronzebaseballJapan
Géo André1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Géo André1908silverhigh jumpFrance
Georges André1908silverhigh jumpFrance
Lawrence Andreasen1964bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Vladimir Andreev1968bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Alessandro Andrei1984goldshot putItaly
Ángel Andreo1996goldwater poloSpain
Giannin Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Mezzi Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Ioannis Andreou1896silverswimming - 1200 m freestyleGreece
Janice Andrew1960bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Janice Andrew1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Scott Andrews2014silvercurlingGreat Britain
Theresa Andrews1984goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Theresa Andrews1984goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Vladimir Andreyev2000bronze20 km walkRussia
Dragan Andrić1984goldwater poloYugoslavia
Dragan Andrić1988goldwater poloYugoslavia
Valeriy Andriytsev2012silverwrestlingUkraine
Maria Angélica1996silverbasketballBrazil
Alberto Angelini1996bronzewater poloItaly
Ekaterina Anikeeva2000bronzewater poloRussia
Tatyana Anisimova1976silver100 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Vera Anisimova1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Vera Anisimova1980silver4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Hannelore Anke1976goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeEast Germany
Hannelore Anke1976goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Harold Annison1920bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Sajjad Anoushiravani2012silverweightliftingIran
Márta Antal-Rudas1964silverjavelin throwHungary
Róbert Antal1952goldwater poloHungary
Sophie Anthamatten2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Carmelo Anthony2004bronzebasketballUnited States
Carmelo Anthony2008goldbasketballUnited States
Carmelo Anthony2012goldbasketballUnited States
Salvatore Antibo1988silver10000 mItaly
Svetlana Antipova1992goldbasketballUnified Team(Zaboluyeva)
Matthew Antoine2014bronzeskeletonUnited States
Mariela Antoniska2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Arrondo)
Mariela Antoniska2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Arrondo)
Semyon Antonov2012bronzebasketballRussia
Vladislav Antonov2014silverlugeRussia
Olena Antonova2008bronzediscus throwUkraine
Oļegs Antropovs1968goldvolleyballSoviet Union
Ants Antson1964goldspeed skatingSoviet Union
Natalya Antyukh2004bronze400 mRussia
Natalya Antyukh2012gold400 m hurdlesRussia
Natalya Antyukh2004silver4x400 m relayRussia
Natalya Antyukh2012silver4x400 m relayRussia
Aleksandr Anufriyev1952bronze10000 mSoviet Union
Mayumi Aoki1972goldswimming - 100 m butterflyJapan
Saïd Aouita1984gold5000 mMorocco
Saïd Aouita1988bronze800 mMorocco
Eşref Apak2004bronzehammer throwTurkey
Nikolay Apalikov2012goldvolleyballRussia
Dmitri Apanassenko1988bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Dmitri Apanassenko1992bronzewater poloUnified Team
Chira Apostol1984goldrowingRomania
Ingo Appelt1992goldbobsleighAustria
William Applegarth1912bronze200 mUnited Kingdom
William Applegarth1912gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Gillian Apps2006goldice hockeyCanada
Gillian Apps2010goldice hockeyCanada
Gillian Apps2014goldice hockeyCanada
Javier Aquino2012goldfootballMexico(Carmona)
Yovany Aragón2000silverbaseballCuba
Nobuo Arai1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Shigeo Arai1936bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleJapan
Shigeo Arai1936goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Shizuka Arakawa2006goldfigure skatingJapan
Erika Araki2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Yuko Arakida1976goldvolleyballJapan
Franjo Arapović1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Franjo Arapović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Adriana Araújo2012bronzeboxingBrazil
Alexandra Araújo2004goldwater poloItaly
Márcio Araújo2008silverbeach volleyballBrazil(Barroso)
Néstor Araujo2012goldfootballMexico(Razo)
Rodica Arba1980bronzerowingRomania
Rodica Arba1984goldrowingRomania
Rodica Arba1988goldrowingRomania
Rodica Arba1988silverrowingRomania
Anđelija Arbutina1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Janeth Arcain1996silverbasketballBrazil
Janeth Arcain2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Fernando Arcega1984silverbasketballSpain(Aperte)
John Archer1948silver4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Simon Archer2000bronzebadminton mixed doublesUnited Kingdom
Edward Archibald1908bronzepole vaultCanada
Daphne Arden1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Ermenegildo Arena1948goldwater poloItaly
Ermenegildo Arena1952bronzewater poloItaly
Gisela Arendt1936bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleGermany(Jacobs)
Gisela Arendt1936silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany(Jacobs)
Antonius Ariantho1996bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Yuko Arimori1992silvermarathonJapan
Yuko Arimori1996bronzemarathonJapan
Anna Arkhipova2004bronzebasketballRussia
Vasyl Arkhypenko1980silver400 m hurdlesSoviet Union(Arkhipenko)
Tobias Arlt2014goldlugeGermany
Tobias Arlt2014goldlugeGermany
Mario Armano1968goldbobsleighItaly
Heather Armitage1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Heather Armitage1956silver4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Norman Armitage1948bronzefencingUnited States(Cohn)
Lizzie Armitstead2012silvercycling - roadGreat Britain
Raymond Armstead1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Beatrice Armstrong1920silverdiving - platformUnited Kingdom
Duncan Armstrong1988goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Duncan Armstrong1988silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Elizabeth Armstrong2008silverwater poloUnited States
Elizabeth Armstrong2012goldwater poloUnited States
Kristin Armstrong2008goldcycling - roadUnited States
Kristin Armstrong2012goldcycling - roadUnited States
Tate Armstrong1976goldbasketballUnited States
Eva Arndt1948silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayDenmark(Riise)
Judith Arndt1996bronzecycling - roadGermany
Judith Arndt2004silvercycling - roadGermany
Judith Arndt2012silvercycling - roadGermany
Tor Arneberg1952silversailingNorway
Jay Arnette1960goldbasketballUnited States
Clemens Arnold2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Virginie Arnold2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Valerio Arri1920bronzemarathonItaly
Jake Arrieta2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Rolando Arrojo1992goldbaseballCuba(Avila)
Christine Arron2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Samantha Arsenault2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Abaz Arslanagić1972goldhandballYugoslavia
Olga Arteshina2004bronzebasketballRussia
Pär Arvidsson1980goldswimming - 100 m butterflySweden
Vladimir Arzamaskov1976bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Lyudmila Arzhannikova1992bronzearchery - teamUnified Team
Yevhen Arzhanov1972silver800 mSoviet Union
Mao Asada2010silverfigure skatingJapan
Laura Asadauskaitė2012goldmodern pentathlonLithuania
Nobuharu Asahara2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Charles Asati1968silver4x400 m relayKenya
Charles Asati1972gold4x400 m relayKenya
Peter Asch1972bronzewater poloUnited States
Toghrul Asgarov2012goldwrestlingAzerbaijan
Temple Ashbrook1932silversailingUnited States
Lesley Ashburner1904bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Saint George Ashe1900bronzerowingUnited Kingdom
Horace Ashenfelter1952gold3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Evelyn Ashford1984gold100 mUnited States
Evelyn Ashford1988silver100 mUnited States
Evelyn Ashford1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Evelyn Ashford1988gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Evelyn Ashford1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Irada Ashumova2004bronzeshootingAzerbaijan
Gerry Ashworth1964gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Jeanne Ashworth1960bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Dimitra Asilian2004silverwater poloGreece
Arvo Askola1936silver10000 mFinland
Valerio Aspromonte2012goldfencingItaly
Sofia Assefa2012bronze3000 m steeplechaseEthiopia
Galina Astafei1992silverhigh jumpRomania
Igor Astapkovich1992silverhammer throwUnified Team
Igor Astapkovich2000bronzehammer throwBelarus
Andrew Astbury1984bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Sidney Atkinson1924silver110 m hurdlesSouth Africa
Sidney Atkinson1928gold110 m hurdlesSouth Africa
Abbos Atoev2012bronzeboxingUzbekistan
Francesco Attolico1992goldwater poloItaly
Francesco Attolico1996bronzewater poloItaly
Susanne Atwood1972bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Susanne Atwood1972silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Mia Audina1996silverbadminton singlesIndonesia
Mia Audina2004silverbadminton singlesNetherlands
Musa Audu2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Ingrid Auerswald1980bronze100 mEast Germany(Lange)
Ingrid Auerswald1980gold4x100 m relayEast Germany(Lange)
Ingrid Auerswald1988silver4x100 m relayEast Germany(Lange)
Sandra Auffarth2012bronzeequestrianGermany
Sandra Auffarth2012goldequestrianGermany
Inger Aufles1968bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Inger Aufles1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Inger Aufles1972bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Stacey Augmon1988bronzebasketballUnited States
Seimone Augustus2008goldbasketballUnited States
Seimone Augustus2012goldbasketballUnited States
Klaus Auhuber1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Apti Aukhadov2012silverweightliftingRussia
Garnet Ault1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Rein Aun1964silverdecathlonSoviet Union
Berit Aunli1980bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Berit Aunli1984goldcross-country skiingNorway
Berit Aunli1984silvercross-country skiingNorway
Ove Aunli1980bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Ove Aunli1980silvercross-country skiingNorway
Arthur Austin1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Charles Austin1996goldhigh jumpUnited States
Michael Austin1964goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Hennadiy Avdyeyenko1988goldhigh jumpSoviet Union
Gianni Averaimo1992goldwater poloItaly
Ilia Averbukh2002silverfigure skatingRussia
George Avery1948silvertriple jumpAustralia
Mykola Avilov1972golddecathlonSoviet Union
Mykola Avilov1976bronzedecathlonSoviet Union
Mariana Avitia2012bronzearcheryMexico(Martínez)
Giorgio Avola2012goldfencingItaly
Jacky Avril1992bronzecanoe slalomFrance
Suguru Awaji2012silverfencingJapan
Nduka Awazie2000silver4x400 m relayNigeria
Luciana Aymar2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Luciana Aymar2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Luciana Aymar2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Luciana Aymar2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
David Ayrapetyan2012bronzeboxingRussia
Sanjay Ayre2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Victoria Azarenka2012goldtennisBelarus
Victoria Azarenka2012bronzetennisBelarus
Elena Azarova2000goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Elena Azarova2004goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Filiberto Azcuy1996goldGreco-Roman wrestlingCuba
Filiberto Azcuy2000goldGreco-Roman wrestlingCuba
Tony Azevedo2008silverwater poloUnited States
Tariq Aziz1964silverfield hockeyPakistan
Tariq Aziz1968goldfield hockeyPakistan
Minneula Azizov1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Jennifer Azzi1996goldbasketballUnited States
Ba Yan1984bronzebasketballChina
Mehdi Baala2008bronze1500 mFrance
Sander Baart2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Jaroslav Bába2004bronzehigh jumpCzech Republic
Inha Babakova1996bronzehigh jumpUkraine
Svetlana Babanina1964bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSoviet Union
Svetlana Babanina1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relaySoviet Union
Jack Babashoff Jr.1976silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1972silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1972silverswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1976silverswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1976silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1972goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1976goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Shirley Babashoff1976silverswimming - 800 m freestyleUnited States
Kristen Babb-Sprague1992goldsynchronized swimming - soloUnited States
Harry Babcock1912goldpole vaultUnited States
Alonzo Babers1984gold400 mUnited States
Alonzo Babers1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Yevgeni Babich1956goldice hockeySoviet Union
Rink Babka1960silverdiscus throwUnited States
Jochen Babock1976goldbobsleighGermany
Juraj Bača2004bronzecanoe sprintSlovakia
Marta Bach2012silverwater poloSpain
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś2010bronzespeed skatingPoland
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś2014silverspeed skatingPoland
Sebastian Bachmann2012bronzefencingGermany
Robin Backhaus1972bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyUnited States
Steve Backley1992bronzejavelin throwUnited Kingdom
Steve Backley1996silverjavelin throwUnited Kingdom
Steve Backley2000silverjavelin throwUnited Kingdom
Nils Backlund1920bronzewater poloSweden
Eric Backman1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
Eric Backman1920bronze5000 mSweden
Eric Backman1920silvercross country individualSweden
Eric Backman1920bronzecross country teamSweden
Nicklas Bäckström2014silverice hockeySweden
Charles Bacon1908gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Sunday Bada2000silver4x400 m relayNigeria
Lance Bade1996bronzeshootingUnited States
Ioana Badea1984goldrowingRomania
Bair Badënov2008bronzearchery - individualRussia
Andrzej Badeński1964bronze400 mPoland
Sherwin Badger1932silverfigure skatingUnited States
Rajmund Badó1924bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingHungary
Baek Sung-dong2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Oleksandr Bagach1996bronzeshot putUkraine
Antanas Bagdonavičius1960silverrowingSoviet Union
Antanas Bagdonavičius1968bronzerowingSoviet Union
Nikolai Bagley1964silverbasketballSoviet Union
Yelizaveta Bagryantseva1952silverdiscus throwSoviet Union
Kamal Bahamdan2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Karl Bähre1928goldwater poloGermany
Bernhard Baier1936silverwater poloGermany
Laimutė Baikauskaitė1988silver1500 mSoviet Union
Margaret Bailes1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Aleen Bailey2004gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Angela Bailey1984silver4x100 m relayCanada
Donovan Bailey1996gold100 mCanada
Donovan Bailey1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Kemar Bailey-Cole2012gold4x100 m relayJamaica
McDonald Bailey1952bronze100 mUnited Kingdom
Ryan Bailey2012silver4x100 m relayUnited States
Ryan Bailey2008silverwater poloUnited States
Tim Baillie2012goldcanoe slalomGreat Britain
Andretti Bain2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Angie Bainbridge2008goldswimmingAustralia
Angie Bainbridge2012silverswimmingAustralia
George Baird1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Oksana Baiul1994goldfigure skatingUkraine
Vesna Bajkuša1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Ladislava Bakanic1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Veljko Bakašun1952silverwater poloYugoslavia
Keshia Baker2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Thane Baker1956silver100 mUnited States
Thane Baker1952silver200 mUnited States
Thane Baker1956bronze200 mUnited States
Thane Baker1956gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Vin Baker2000goldbasketballUnited States
Billy Bakker2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Niki Bakoyianni1996silverhigh jumpGreece
Hanna Balabanova2004bronzecanoe sprintUkraine
Anișoara Bălan1988bronzerowingRomania
Anișoara Bălan1992silverrowingRomania
Iolanda Balaș1960goldhigh jumpRomania
Iolanda Balaș1964goldhigh jumpRomania
Roman Balashov2000silverwater poloRussia
Roman Balashov2004bronzewater poloRussia
Louis Balbach1920bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Ledis Balceiro2000silvercanoe sprintCuba
Ledis Balceiro2004silvercanoe sprintCuba
Helmuts Balderis1980silverice hockeySoviet Union(Sildedzis)
Andrea Baldini2012goldfencingItaly
Stefano Baldini2004goldmarathonItaly
Brita Pia Baldus1992bronzediving - springboardGermany
Ivano Balić2004goldhandballCroatia
Ivano Balić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Maro Balić1996silverwater poloCroatia
Enrique Baliño1952bronzebasketballUruguay
Marcel Balkestein2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Ashleigh Ball2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Catharine Ball1968goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jimmy Ball1928silver400 mCanada
Jimmy Ball1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Jimmy Ball1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Lloy Ball2008goldvolleyballUnited States
Daniel Ballart1992silverwater poloSpain
Daniel Ballart1996goldwater poloSpain
Coralie Balmy2012bronzeswimmingFrance
Ambrus Balogh1952bronzeshootingHungary
Samuel Balter1936goldbasketballUnited States
Frank Baltrusch1988silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeEast Germany
Karin Balzer1972bronze100 m hurdlesEast Germany(Richert)
Karin Balzer1964gold80 m hurdlesUnified Team of Germany(Richert)
Roger Bambuck1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Oana Ban2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Bang Soo-hyun1992silverbadminton singlesSouth Korea
Bang Soo-hyun1996goldbadminton singlesSouth Korea
Jesper Bank1988bronzesailingDenmark
Jesper Bank1992goldsailingDenmark
Jesper Bank2000goldsailingDenmark
Mike Bantom1972silverbasketballUnited States
Bao Yingying2008silverfencingChina
Kirk Baptiste1984silver200 mUnited States
Carina Bär2012silverrowingGermany
Enikő Barabás2008bronzerowingRomania
Samir Barać2012goldwater poloCroatia
Silvio Baracchini1976silverwater poloItaly
Xavier Barachet2012goldhandballFrance
Tullio Baraglia1960silverrowingItaly
Tullio Baraglia1968bronzerowingItaly
Primo Baran1968goldrowingItaly
Ria Baran1952goldfigure skatingGermany
Elena Baranova1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Elena Baranova2004bronzebasketballRussia
István Bárány1928silverswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
István Bárány1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Aurica Bărăscu2004goldrowingRomania
Ray Barbuti1928gold400 mUnited States
Ray Barbuti1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Georgina Bardach2004bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyArgentina
Brian Barden2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Danio Bardi1960goldwater poloItaly
Olesya Barel1988bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Andrea Bari2012bronzevolleyballItaly
Sonja Barjaktarović2012silverhandballMontenegro
Aleksei Barkalov1968silverwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksei Barkalov1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksei Barkalov1980goldwater poloSoviet Union
Cliff Barker1948goldbasketballUnited States
Florence Barker1924silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Charles Barkley1992goldbasketballUnited States
Charles Barkley1996goldbasketballUnited States
Jane Barkman1968bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Jane Barkman1968goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jane Barkman1972goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Aleksander Barkov, Jr.2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Don Barksdale1948goldbasketballUnited States
Sulo Bärlund1936silvershot putFinland
Arthur Barnard1952bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Jim Barnes1964goldbasketballUnited States
Lee Barnes1924goldpole vaultUnited States
Paddy Barnes2008bronzeboxingIreland
Paddy Barnes2012bronzeboxingIreland
Randy Barnes1988silvershot putUnited States
Randy Barnes1996goldshot putUnited States
Steven Barnett2004bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Steven Barnett1972bronzewater poloUnited States
Nicole Barnhart2008goldfootballUnited States
Nicole Barnhart2012goldfootballUnited States
Andrea Barnó2012bronzehandballSpain
Bengt Baron1980goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeSweden
Bengt Baron1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Mietje Baron1928silverswimmingNetherlands
Marian Barone1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Elizabeth Barr1988silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
André Barrais1948silverbasketballFrance
Bronte Barratt2008goldswimmingAustralia
Bronte Barratt2012silverswimmingAustralia
Bronte Barratt2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Pascal Barré1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Patrick Barré1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Brigetta Barrett2012silverhigh jumpUnited States
Mike Barrett1968goldbasketballUnited States
Noel Barrionuevo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Noel Barrionuevo2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Yarelys Barrios2008silverdiscus throwCuba
Harold Barron1920silver110 m hurdlesUnited States
Erick Barrondo2012silver20 km walkGuatemala(García)
Leila Barros1996bronzevolleyballBrazil
Leila Barros2000bronzevolleyballBrazil
Zoila Barros2000goldvolleyballCuba(Fernandez)
Zoila Barros2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Fernandez)
Mike Barrowman1992goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Jay Barrs1988goldarchery - individualUnited States
Jay Barrs1988silverarchery - teamUnited States
Dede Barry2004silvercycling - roadUnited States(Demet)
Mutaz Essa Barshim2012bronzehigh jumpQatar
Jacob Barsøe2012bronzerowingDenmark
István Barta1928silverwater poloHungary
István Barta1932goldwater poloHungary
Danka Barteková2012bronzeshootingSlovakia
Imke Bartels2008silverequestrianNetherlands(Schellekens)
Tineke Bartels1992silverequestrianNetherlands(de Vries)
Tineke Bartels1996silverequestrianNetherlands(de Vries)
Leonid Bartenyev1956silver4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Leonid Bartenyev1960silver4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Károly Bartha1924bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeHungary
Joseph Barthel1952gold1500 mLuxembourg
Laura Bartlett2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Chris Bartley2012silverrowingGreat Britain
Wojciech Bartnik1992bronzeboxingPoland
Tianna Bartoletta2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Alison Bartosik2004bronzesynchronized swimming - duetUnited States
Alison Bartosik2004bronzesynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Malin Baryard-Johnsson2004silverequestrianSweden
Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Aleksandr Baryshnikov1976bronzeshot putSoviet Union
Aleksandr Baryshnikov1980silvershot putSoviet Union
Anastasia Baryshnikova2012bronzetaekwondoRussia
Yuri Bashkatov1988silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Yuri Bashkatov1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnified Team
Clara Basiana2012bronzesynchronized swimmingSpain
Gianluca Basile2004silverbasketballItaly
Al Bates1928bronzelong jumpUnited States
Michael Bates1992bronze200 mUnited States
Walter Bathe1912goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Walter Bathe1912goldswimming - 400 m breaststrokeGermany
Suzy Batkovic2004silverbasketballAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2008silverbasketballAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Guin Batten2000silverrowingGreat Britain
Kim Batten1996silver400 m hurdlesUnited States
Sydney Battersby1908silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Sydney Battersby1912bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Stefano Battistelli1992bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeItaly
Stefano Battistelli1988bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyItaly
Romano Battisti2012silverrowingItaly
Rudolf Bauer1900golddiscus throwHungary
Seth Bauer1988bronzerowingUnited States
Sybil Bauer1924goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Grégory Baugé2008silvercycling - trackFrance
Grégory Baugé2012silvercycling - trackFrance
Grégory Baugé2012silvercycling - trackFrance
Jamie Baulch1996silver4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Hermine Bauma1948goldjavelin throwAustria
Alex Baumann2014silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Alexander Baumann1984goldswimming - 200 m medleyCanada
Alexander Baumann1984goldswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Dieter Baumann1988silver5000 mWest Germany
Dieter Baumann1992gold5000 mGermany
Hermann Baumann1948bronzewrestlingSwitzerland
Frank Baumgartl1976bronze3000 m steeplechaseEast Germany
Hans Baumgartner1972silverlong jumpWest Germany
Dotsie Bausch2012silvercycling - trackUnited States
James Bausch1932golddecathlonUnited States
Daniel Bautista Rocha1976gold20 km walkMexico
René Bauwens1920silverwater poloBelgium
Brittany Baxter2012bronzefootballCanada
Irving Baxter1900goldhigh jumpUnited States
Irving Baxter1900silverhigh jump - standingUnited States
Irving Baxter1900silverlong jump - standingUnited States
Irving Baxter1900goldpole vaultUnited States
Irving Baxter1900silvertriple jump - standingUnited States
Filbert Bayi1980silver3000 m steeplechaseTanzania
Fita Bayisa1992bronze5000 mEthiopia
Mithat Bayrak1956goldGreco-Roman wrestlingTurkey
Mithat Bayrak1960goldGreco-Roman wrestlingTurkey
Rovshan Bayramov2008silverGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Rovshan Bayramov2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Gemma Beadsworth2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Gemma Beadsworth2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Bob Beamon1968goldlong jumpUnited States
Amanda Beard1996silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard1996silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard2000bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard2004goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard2004silverswimming - 200 m medleyUnited States
Amanda Beard1996goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Amanda Beard2004silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Percy Beard1932silver110 m hurdlesUnited States
Ralph Beard Jr.1948goldbasketballUnited States
Jean-Guillaume Béatrix2014bronzebiathlonFrance
Layne Beaubien2008silverwater poloUnited States
Lyne Beaumont2000bronzesynchronized swimmingCanada
Robin Beauregard2000silverwater poloUnited States
Robin Beauregard2004bronzewater poloUnited States
Frank Beaurepaire1908bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralasia
Frank Beaurepaire1920bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1924bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1908silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralasia
Frank Beaurepaire1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Milivoj Bebić1980silverwater poloYugoslavia
Milivoj Bebić1984goldwater poloYugoslavia
Luigi Beccali1932gold1500 mItaly
Luigi Beccali1936bronze1500 mItaly
Mersada Bećirspahić1980bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Lew Beck1948goldbasketballUnited States
Volker Beck1980gold400 m hurdlesEast Germany
Volker Beck1980silver4x400 m relayEast Germany
Boris Becker1992goldtennisGermany
Courtenay Becker-Dey1996bronzesailingUnited States
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston1924silverdiving - platformUnited States
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston1928golddiving - platformUnited States
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston1924golddiving - springboardUnited States
Marion Becker1976silverjavelin throwWest Germany(Steiner)
James Beckford1996silverlong jumpJamaica
Gudrun Beckmann1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Gudrun Beckmann1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayWest Germany
Shelda Bede2000silvervolleyballBrazil(Bruno)
Shelda Bede2004silvervolleyballBrazil(Bruno)
B. J. Bedford2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Marie Bedford1928bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa
Klaus Beer1968silverlong jumpEast Germany
Ludger Beerbaum1988goldequestrianWest Germany
Ludger Beerbaum1992goldequestrianGermany
Ludger Beerbaum1996goldequestrianGermany
Ludger Beerbaum2000goldequestrianGermany
Irina Beglyakova1956silverdiscus throwSoviet Union
Anke Behmer1988bronzeheptathlonEast Germany
Kerstin Behrendt1988silver4x100 m relayEast Germany
Kurt Behrens1908silverdiving - springboardGermany
Kurt Behrens1912bronzediving - springboardGermany
Roswitha Beier1972silverswimming - 100 m butterflyEast Germany
Roswitha Beier1972silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Clémence Beikes2012silverbasketballFrance
José Manuel Beirán1984silverbasketballSpain(Lozano)
Elizabeth Beisel2012bronzeswimmingUnited States
Elizabeth Beisel2012silverswimmingUnited States
Kenenisa Bekele2004gold10000 mEthiopia
Kenenisa Bekele2008gold10000 mEthiopia
Kenenisa Bekele2004silver5000 mEthiopia
Kenenisa Bekele2008gold5000 mEthiopia
Tariku Bekele2012bronze10000 mEthiopia
Tanith Belbin2006silverfigure skatingUnited States
Mathew Belcher2012goldsailingAustralia
Claudia Belderbos2012bronzerowingNetherlands
Semyon Belits-Geiman1968silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Semyon Belits-Geiman1968bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Alexeis Bell2008silverbaseballCuba
Alphonzo Bell1904silvertennisUnited States
Alphonzo Bell1904bronzetennisUnited States
Earl Bell1984bronzepole vaultUnited States
Greg Bell1956goldlong jumpUnited States
Jane Bell1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Lynette Bell1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Regla Bell1992goldvolleyballCuba
Regla Bell1996goldvolleyballCuba
Regla Bell2000goldvolleyballCuba
Kacey Bellamy2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Kacey Bellamy2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Walt Bellamy1960goldbasketballUnited States
Sandro Bellucci1984bronze50 km walkItaly
Mireia Belmonte2012silverswimmingSpain
Mireia Belmonte2012silverswimmingSpain
Andrei Belofastov1992bronzewater poloUnified Team
Oleksandr Belostenny1980bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Oleksandr Belostenny1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Melissa Belote1972goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Melissa Belote1972goldswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Melissa Belote1972goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Aleksandr Belov1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Aleksandr Belov1976bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Belov1968bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Belov1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Belov1976bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Belov1980bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Vladimir Belov1980silverhandballSoviet Union
Irina Belova1992silverheptathlonUnified Team
Daima Beltrán2000silverjudoCuba
Daima Beltrán2004silverjudoCuba
Ivan Belyayev1964bronze3000 m steeplechaseSoviet Union
Rhadi Ben Abdesselem1960silvermarathonMorocco
Fabio Bencivenga1996bronzewater poloItaly
Kurt Bendlin1968bronzedecathlonWest Germany
Emil Benecke1928goldwater poloGermany
Emil Benecke1932silverwater poloGermany
Tibor Benedek2000goldwater poloHungary
Tibor Benedek2004goldwater poloHungary
Tibor Benedek2008goldwater poloHungary
Meaghan Benfeito2012bronzedivingCanada
Hasna Benhassi2004silver800 mMorocco
Hasna Benhassi2008bronze800 mMorocco
Amar Benikhlef2008silverjudoAlgeria
Lindsay Benko2004silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Lindsay Benko2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Lindsay Benko2004goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jamie Benn2014goldice hockeyCanada
Julien Benneteau2012bronzetennisFrance
Basil Bennett1920bronzehammer throwUnited States
Brooke Bennett2000goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Brooke Bennett1996goldswimming - 800 m freestyleUnited States
Brooke Bennett2000goldswimming - 800 m freestyleUnited States
Charles Bennett1900gold1500 mUnited Kingdom
Charles Bennett1900silver4000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
Charles Bennett1900gold5000 m teamMixed Team
John Bennett1956silverlong jumpUnited States
Robert Bennett1948bronzehammer throwUnited States
Robert Earl Bennett1960bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Robert Earl Bennett1964bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Todd Bennett1984silver4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Joan Benoit1984goldmarathonUnited States
Kris Benson1996bronzebaseballUnited States
Neisser Bent1996bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeCuba
Isaac Bentham1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
L. Benvenuti1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Laura Benz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Sara Benz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lalka Berberova1988silverrowingBulgaria
Viktor Berendyuga1988bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Ricky Berens2008goldswimmingUnited States
Ricky Berens2012goldswimmingUnited States
Ricky Berens2012silverswimmingUnited States
Zoltán Béres1992bronzeboxingHungary
Yury Berezhko2008bronzevolleyballRussia
Yury Berezhko2012goldvolleyballRussia
Aina Berg1920bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Aina Berg1924bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Aki Berg1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Aki Berg2006silverice hockeyFinland
Eero Berg1924bronze10000 mFinland
Eero Berg1924goldcross country teamFinland
Lindsey Berg2008silvervolleyballUnited States
Lindsey Berg2012silvervolleyballUnited States
Almiro Bergamo1936silverrowingItaly
Gabriel Bergen2012silverrowingCanada
Tora Berger2010goldbiathlonNorway
Tora Berger2014silverbiathlonNorway
Tora Berger2014bronzebiathlonNorway
Tora Berger2014goldbiathlonNorway
Patrice Bergeron2010goldice hockeyCanada(Cleary)
Patrice Bergeron2014goldice hockeyCanada(Cleary)
James Bergeson1988silverwater poloUnited States
Emelie Berggren2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Patrik Berglund2014silverice hockeySweden
Ulrika Bergman2006goldcurlingSweden
Erik Bergqvist1912silverwater poloSweden
Erik Bergqvist1920bronzewater poloSweden
Kajsa Bergqvist2000bronzehigh jumpSweden
Jorrit Bergsma2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Kajsa Bergström2010goldcurlingSweden
Erik Bergvall1908bronzewater poloSweden
Miroslav Berić1996silverbasketballYugoslavia
Denys Berinchyk2012silverboxingUkraine
Glenn Beringen1984silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Lobke Berkhout2008silversailingNetherlands
Lobke Berkhout2012bronzesailingNetherlands
Krisztián Berki2012goldartistic gymnasticsHungary
David Berkoff1988silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
David Berkoff1992bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
David Berkoff1988goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
David Berkoff1992goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Yanet Bermoy2008silverjudoCuba
Yanet Bermoy2012silverjudoCuba
Tell Berna1912gold3000 m teamUnited States
Alain Bernard2008goldswimmingFrance
Alain Bernard2008silverswimmingFrance
Alain Bernard2008bronzeswimmingFrance
Alain Bernard2012goldswimmingFrance
Kent Bernard1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Joseph Bernardo1948bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayFrance
Joseph Bernardo1952bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayFrance
Miłosz Bernatajtys2008silverrowingPoland
Ignaz Berndaner1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Sylvie Bernier1984golddiving - springboardCanada
Hedda Berntsen2010silverfreestyle skiingNorway
Livio Berruti1960gold200 mItaly
Kevin Berry1964goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Kevin Berry1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Romeo Bertini1924silvermarathonItaly
Gilles Bertould1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
J. Bertrand1900silverswimming - 200 m teamFrance
R. Bertrand1924goldwater poloFrance
Christina Bertrup2014silvercurlingSweden
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,844 results (this is page 1 of 15)