Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Jörg Roßkopf1992silvertable tennisGermany
Jörg Roßkopf1996bronzetable tennisGermany
Kianoush Rostami2012silverweightliftingIran
Richard Roth1964goldswimming - 400 m medleyUnited States
Sven Rothenberger1996bronzeequestrianNetherlands
Harlow Rothert1932silvershot putUnited States
Keena Rothhammer1972bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Keena Rothhammer1972goldswimming - 800 m freestyleUnited States
Nadia Röthlisberger-Raspe2002silvercurlingSwitzerland
Emília Rotter1932bronzefigure skatingHungary
Emília Rotter1936bronzefigure skatingHungary
Georgios Roubanis1956bronzepole vaultGreece
Lauriane Rougeau2014goldice hockeyCanada
Antigoni Roumpesi2004silverwater poloGreece
Jeff Rouse1992silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Jeff Rouse1996goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Jeff Rouse1992goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jeff Rouse1996goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jason Rouser1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Ronda Rousey2008bronzejudoUnited States
Mark Rowland1988bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
Ryan Rowland-Smith2004silverbaseballAustralia
Stanley Rowley1900bronze100 mAustralia
Stanley Rowley1900bronze200 mAustralia
Stanley Rowley1900gold5000 m teamMixed Team
Stanley Rowley1900bronze60 mAustralia
Joanna Rowsell2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Allain Roy1994silverice hockeyCanada
Lancelot Royle1924silver4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Norbert Rózsa1992silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeHungary
Norbert Rózsa1992silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeHungary
Norbert Rózsa1996goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeHungary
István Rózsavölgyi1960bronze1500 mHungary
Sándor Rozsnyói1956silver3000 m steeplechaseHungary
Viktor Ruban2008goldarchery - individualUkraine
Viktor Ruban2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Mārtiņš Rubenis2006bronzelugeLatvia
Mārtiņš Rubenis2014bronzelugeLatvia
Karl Ruberl1900silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustria
Karl Ruberl1900bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustria
Cesare Rubini1948goldwater poloItaly
Cesare Rubini1952bronzewater poloItaly
Ricky Rubio2008silverbasketballSpain(Vives)
Anja Rücker1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Anette Rückes1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Bevil Rudd1920gold400 mSouth Africa
Bevil Rudd1920silver4x400 m relaySouth Africa
Bevil Rudd1920bronze800 mSouth Africa
Joseph Ruddy1904goldswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Vasiliy Rudenkov1960goldhammer throwSoviet Union
Ratko Rudić1980silverwater poloYugoslavia
Daniel Rudisha1968silver4x400 m relayKenya
David Rudisha2012gold800 mKenya
Yelena Rudkovskaya1992goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeUnified Team
Yelena Rudkovskaya1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnified Team
Wilma Rudolph1960gold100 mUnited States
Wilma Rudolph1960gold200 mUnited States
Wilma Rudolph1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Wilma Rudolph1960gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Beat Rüedi1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Luzius Rüedi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Ute Rührold1972silverlugeEast Germany
Ute Rührold1976silverlugeEast Germany
Iulică Ruican1992silverrowingRomania
Iulică Ruican1992goldrowingRomania
Frits Ruimschotel1948bronzewater poloNetherlands
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto1984goldsynchronized swimming - duetUnited States
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto1984goldsynchronized swimming - soloUnited States
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto1988silversynchronized swimming - soloUnited States
Yumilka Ruíz1996goldvolleyballCuba(Luaces)
Yumilka Ruíz2000goldvolleyballCuba(Luaces)
Yumilka Ruíz2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Luaces)
Enni Rukajärvi2014silversnowboardingFinland
Olga Rukavishnikova1980silverpentathlonSoviet Union
Kelly Rulon2004bronzewater poloUnited States
Kelly Rulon2012goldwater poloUnited States
Henrik Rummel2012bronzerowingUnited States
Davide Rummolo2000bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeItaly
Cathleen Rund1996bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeGermany
Danijela Rundqvist2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Danijela Rundqvist2006silverice hockeySweden
Axel Runström1908bronzewater poloSweden
Eeva Ruoppa1960bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Reijo Ruotsalainen1988silverice hockeyFinland
Galen Rupp2012silver10000 mUnited States
Thomas Rupprath2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayGermany
Thomas Rupprath2004silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayGermany
Angelė Rupšienė1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Angelė Rupšienė1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Lyubov Rusanova1976silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeSoviet Union
Lyubov Rusanova1976bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSoviet Union
Ace Rusevski1976bronzeboxingYugoslavia
Wim Ruska1972goldjudoNetherlands
Wim Ruska1972goldjudoNetherlands
Péter Rusorán1960bronzewater poloHungary
Péter Rusorán1964goldwater poloHungary
Arthur Russell1908gold3200 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
Bill Russell1956goldbasketballUnited States
Douglas Russell1968goldswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Douglas Russell1968goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Gillian Russell1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Henry Russell1928gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Kathleen Russell1928bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa
Clemente Russo2008silverboxingItaly
Clemente Russo2012silverboxingItaly
Mariné Russo2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Mariné Russo2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Mariné Russo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Zebiniso Rustamova1976bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Tadeusz Rut1960bronzehammer throwPoland
Frank Rutherford1992bronzetriple jumpBahamas
Greg Rutherford2012goldlong jumpGreat Britain
Sylvia Ruuska1956bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Sylvia Ruuska1956silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Antti Ruuskanen2012bronzejavelin throwFinland
Jarkko Ruutu2006silverice hockeyFinland
Jarkko Ruutu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tuomo Ruutu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tuomo Ruutu2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Yelena Ruzina1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team
John Ryan1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Marc Ryan2008bronzecycling - trackNew Zealand
Marc Ryan2012bronzecycling - trackNew Zealand
Mike Ryan1968bronzemarathonNew Zealand
Patrick Ryan1920silver56 lb weight throwUnited States
Patrick Ryan1920goldhammer throwUnited States
Sarah Ryan2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Sarah Ryan1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Sarah Ryan2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ryang Chun-hwa2012bronzeweightliftingNorth Korea
Mirosław Rybaczewski1976goldvolleyballPoland
Yaroslav Rybakov2008bronzehigh jumpRussia
Richard Rydze1972silverdiving - platformUnited States
Mariya Ryemyen2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Markus Ryffel1984silver5000 mSwitzerland
Luann Ryon1976goldarchery - individualUnited States
Olga Rypakova2012goldtriple jumpKazakhstan
Inna Ryskal1964silvervolleyballSoviet Union
Inna Ryskal1968goldvolleyballSoviet Union
Inna Ryskal1972goldvolleyballSoviet Union
Inna Ryskal1976silvervolleyballSoviet Union
Eugène Ryter1920bronzeweightliftingSwitzerland
Sauli Rytky1948silvercross-country skiingFinland
Galina Rytova2000bronzewater poloRussia
Ryu Hyun-jin2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Ryu Seung-min2004goldtable tennisSouth Korea
Ryu Seung-min2008bronzetable tennisSouth Korea
Ryu Seung-min2012silvertable tennisSouth Korea
Jim Ryun1968silver1500 mUnited States
Mikhail Ryzhak1956bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Semyon Rzhishchin1960bronze3000 m steeplechaseSoviet Union
Roy Saari1964silverswimming - 400 m medleyUnited States
Roy Saari1964goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland
Mari Saarinen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Simo Saarinen1988silverice hockeyFinland
Veli Saarinen1932bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Veli Saarinen1932goldcross-country skiingFinland
Julius Saaristo1912silverjavelin throwFinland
Julius Saaristo1912goldjavelin throw - both handsFinland
Lucas Saatkamp2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Nijolė Sabaitė1972silver800 mSoviet Union
Martina Sáblíková2010goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2010goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2010bronzespeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2014goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2014silverspeed skatingCzech Republic
Arvydas Sabonis1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Arvydas Sabonis1992bronzebasketballLithuania
Arvydas Sabonis1996bronzebasketballLithuania
Hamilton Sabot2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsFrance
Romeo Sacchetti1980silverbasketballItaly
Luca Sacchi1992bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyItaly
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2002silverbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2002goldbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2006silverbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2010goldbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2010silverbiathlonGermany
Jochen Sachse1972silverhammer throwEast Germany
Tokuhei Sada1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Víctor Sada2012silverbasketballSpain(Remisa)
Włodzimierz Sadalski1976goldvolleyballPoland
Natalya Sadova1996silverdiscus throwRussia
Natalya Sadova2004golddiscus throwRussia
Olena Sadovnycha1996bronzearchery - individualUkraine
Olena Sadovnycha2000silverarchery - teamUkraine
Yevgeny Sadovyi1992goldswimming - 200 m freestyleUnified Team
Yevgeny Sadovyi1992goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnified Team
Yevgeny Sadovyi1992goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnified Team
Djabir Saïd-Guerni2000bronze800 mAlgeria
Ali Saïdi-Sief2000silver5000 mAlgeria
Yasuyuki Saigo1996silverbaseballJapan
Nurfitriyana Saiman1988silverarchery - teamIndonesia
Sylvi Saimo1952goldcanoe sprintFinland
David Šain2012silverrowingCroatia
Sainjargalyn Nyam-Ochir2012bronzejudoMongolia
France Saint-Louis1998silverice hockeyCanada
Hiroyuki Sakaguchi1992bronzebaseballJapan
Mizuho Sakaguchi2012silverfootballJapan
Zurab Sakandelidze1968bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Zurab Sakandelidze1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Birutė Šakickienė2000bronzerowingLithuania
Saori Sakoda2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Lídia Sákovicsné Dömölky1960silverfencingHungary
Lídia Sákovicsné Dömölky1964goldfencingHungary
Lídia Sákovicsné Dömölky1968silverfencingHungary
Irving Saladino2008goldlong jumpPanama(Aranda)
Olha Saladuha2012bronzetriple jumpUkraine
Ulrich Salchow1908goldfigure skatingSweden
Carlos Salcido2012goldfootballMexico(Flores)
Dušan Salfický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Behdad Salimi2012goldweightliftingIran
George Saling1932gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
John Salisbury1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
András Sallay1980silverfigure skatingHungary
Annette Salmeen1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Ilmari Salminen1936gold10000 mFinland
Max Salminen2012goldsailingSweden
Sakari Salminen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Aleksandr Salnikov1976bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Aleksandr Salnikov1980bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Vladimir Salnikov1980goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleSoviet Union
Vladimir Salnikov1988goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleSoviet Union
Vladimir Salnikov1980goldswimming - 400 m freestyleSoviet Union
Vladimir Salnikov1980goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Päivi Salo1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Salo2006silverice hockeyFinland
Sami Salo2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Salo2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Teemu Salo2006silvercurlingFinland
Pieter Salomons1948bronzewater poloNetherlands
Yevgeniy Saltsyn1960silverwater poloSoviet Union
Nino Salukvadze2008bronzeshootingGeorgia
Antônio Salvador Sucar1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Antônio Salvador Sucar1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Ilaria Salvatori2008bronzefencingItaly
Ilaria Salvatori2012goldfencingItaly
Ulla Salzgeber2000bronzeequestrianGeorgia
Ulla Salzgeber2000goldequestrianGermany
Ulla Salzgeber2004silverequestrianGermany
Ulla Salzgeber2004goldequestrianGermany
Urs Salzmann1984bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Luigi Samele2012bronzefencingItaly
Aya Sameshima2012silverfootballJapan
Gulnara Samitova-Galkina2008gold3000 m steeplechaseRussia
Anatoliy Samotsvetov1956bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Lyudmila Samotyosova1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Ignatyeva)
LeRoy Samse1904silverpole vaultUnited States
Evelina Samuelsson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Levan Sanadze1952silver4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Alden Sanborn1920goldrowingUnited States
Elier Sánchez2008silverbaseballCuba
Eriel Sánchez2004goldbaseballCuba
Eriel Sánchez2008silverbaseballCuba
Félix Sánchez2004gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Félix Sánchez2012gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Germán Sánchez2012silverdivingMexico
Joel Sánchez Guerrero2000bronze50 km walkMexico
Juan Ignacio Sánchez2004goldbasketballArgentina
Kiko Sánchez1992goldsailingSpain
Laura Sánchez2012bronzedivingMexico(Soto)
Ricardo Sánchez Alarcón1992silverwater poloSpain
Rocío Sánchez Moccia2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Ståle Sandbech2014silversnowboardingNorway
Eino Sandelin1912bronzesailingFinland
Kaitlin Sandeno2000bronzeswimmingUnited States
Kaitlin Sandeno2004goldswimmingUnited States
Kaitlin Sandeno2004silverswimmingUnited States
Kaitlin Sandeno2004bronzeswimmingUnited States
Maria Sander1952silver4x100 m relayGermany(Domagala)
Maria Sander1952bronze80 m hurdlesGermany(Domagala)
Anthony Sanders2000goldbaseballUnited States
Summer Sanders1992goldswimming - 200 m butterflyUnited States
Summer Sanders1992silverswimming - 200 m medleyUnited States
Summer Sanders1992bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyUnited States
Summer Sanders1992goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Teee Sanders1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(Slacanin)
Theresa Sanderson1984goldjavelin throwUnited Kingdom
Mirko Sandić1964silverwater poloYugoslavia
Mirko Sandić1968goldwater poloYugoslavia
Shelley Sandie1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Shelley Sandie2000silverbasketballAustralia
Sandro Raniere2012silverfootballBrazil(Guimarães, Cordeiro)
Leevan Sands2008bronzetriple jumpBahamas
Nils Sandström1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
Ulf Sandström1988bronzeice hockeySweden
Fernando San Emeterio2012silverbasketballSpain(Lara)
Juan Antonio San Epifanio1984silverbasketballSpain(Ruiz)
Viktor Saneyev1968goldtriple jumpSoviet Union
Viktor Saneyev1972goldtriple jumpSoviet Union
Viktor Saneyev1976goldtriple jumpSoviet Union
Viktor Saneyev1980silvertriple jumpSoviet Union
Julius Sang1972bronze400 mKenya
Julius Sang1972gold4x400 m relayKenya
Patrick Sang1992silver3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Sang Xue2000golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Daniel Sangouma1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Ksenia Sankovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Ksenia Sankovich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Yūko Sano2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Carles Sans1996goldwater poloSpain(Sanz)
Jordi Sans1992silverwater poloSpain
Jordi Sans1996goldwater poloSpain
Elisa Santoni2004silverrhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Elisa Santoni2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Jenna Santoromito2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Mia Santoromito2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Adriana Santos1996silverbasketballBrazil
Adriana Santos2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Cíntia Santos1996silverbasketballBrazil
Cíntia Santos2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Kelly Santos2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Luguelín Santos2012silver400 mDominican Republic
Sérgio Santos2004goldvolleyballBrazil
Sérgio Santos2008silvervolleyballBrazil
Sérgio Santos2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Stasys Šaparnis1968silvermodern pentathlonSoviet Union
Debra Sapenter1976silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Aleksandar Šapić2000bronzewater poloYugoslavia
Aleksandar Šapić2004silverwater poloSerbia
Aleksandar Šapić2008bronzewater poloSerbia
Serik Sapiyev2012goldboxingKazakhstan
Aleksa Šaponjić2012bronzewater poloSerbia
Zlatko Saračević1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Zlatko Saračević1996goldhandballCroatia
Virpi Sarasvuo2006bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Virpi Sarasvuo2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Ruhi Sarıalp1948bronzetriple jumpTurkey
Sandra Šarić2008bronzetaekwondoCroatia
Miklós Sárkány1932goldwater poloHungary
Miklós Sárkány1936goldwater poloHungary
Mauro Sarmiento2008silvertaekwondoItaly
Mauro Sarmiento2012bronzetaekwondoItaly
Victoriano Sarmientos1976bronzevolleyballCuba(Bios)
László Sárosi1968bronzewater poloHungary
László Sárosi1972silverwater poloHungary
László Sárosi1976goldwater poloHungary
Alessio Sartori2000goldrowingItaly
Alessio Sartori2004bronzerowingItaly
Alessio Sartori2012silverrowingItaly
Szvetiszláv Sasics1976bronzemodern pentathlonHungary
William Satch2012bronzerowingGreat Britain
Hisayoshi Sato2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayJapan
Liane Sato1992bronzevolleyballUnited States
Shinichi Sato1992bronzebaseballJapan
Tomoaki Sato1996silverbaseballJapan
Yasuhiro Sato1992bronzebaseballJapan
Yasutaka Sato1964bronzevolleyballJapan
Tae Satoya1998goldfreestyle skiingJapan
Tae Satoya2002bronzefreestyle skiingJapan
Martin Sauer2012goldrowingGermany
Nicolien Sauerbreij2010goldsnowboardingNetherlands
Becky Sauerbrunn2012goldfootballUnited States
Glynn Saulters1968goldbasketballUnited States
Dmitriy Sautin1996golddiving - platformRussia
Dmitriy Sautin2000bronzediving - platformRussia
Dmitriy Sautin1992bronzediving - springboardUnified Team
Dmitriy Sautin2000bronzediving - springboardRussia
Dmitriy Sautin2004bronzediving - springboardRussia
Dmitriy Sautin2000golddiving - synchronized platformRussia
Dmitriy Sautin2000silverdiving - synchronized springboardRussia
Dmitriy Sautin2008silverdiving - synchronized springboardRussia
Leslie Savage1920bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Cristian Savani2012bronzevolleyballItaly
Aliona Savchenko2010bronzefigure skatingGermany
Aliona Savchenko2014bronzefigure skatingGermany
Tatyana Savelyeva1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relaySoviet Union
Jill Savery1996goldsynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Dejan Savić2000bronzewater poloYugoslavia
Dejan Savić2004silverwater poloSerbia
Dejan Savić2008bronzewater poloSerbia
Maja Savić2012silverhandballMontenegro
Zoran Savić1996silverbasketballYugoslavia
Jane Saville2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Vitaliy Savin1988gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Mariya Savinova2012gold800 mRussia
Galina Savitskaya1988bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Amarilis Savón1992bronzejudoCuba
Amarilis Savón1996bronzejudoCuba
Amarilis Savón2004bronzejudoCuba
Anzhelika Savrayuk2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Homare Sawa2012silverfootballJapan
Natallia Sazanovich1996silverheptathlonBelarus
Natallia Sazanovich2000bronzeheptathlonBelarus
Mohamed Sbihi2012bronzerowingGreat Britain
Antonio Scaduto2008bronzecanoe sprintItaly
Milton Scaron1956bronzebasketballUruguay
Mariela Scarone2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Bedřich Ščerban1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Herbert Schade1952bronze5000 mGermany
Frank Schaffer1980bronze400 mEast Germany
Frank Schaffer1980silver4x400 m relayEast Germany
Inga Schäffer1948bronzeshot putAustria
Jatyr Eduardo Schall1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Jatyr Eduardo Schall1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Johanna Schaller1976gold100 m hurdlesEast Germany(Klier)
Johanna Schaller1980silver100 m hurdlesEast Germany(Klier)
Arlie Schardt1920gold3000 m teamUnited States
Wilhelm Schärer1924silver1500 mSwitzerland
Molly Schaus2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Molly Schaus2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Otto Scheff1908bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Guus Scheffer1928bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Gintarė Scheidt2008silversailingLithuania
Robert Scheidt1996goldsailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2000silversailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2004goldsailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2008silversailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2012bronzesailingBrazil
Anne Schellekens2012bronzerowingNetherlands
Tobias Schellenberg2004silverdiving - synchronized springboardGermany
Florence Schelling2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Norbert Schemansky1948silverweightliftingUnited States
Norbert Schemansky1952goldweightliftingUnited States
Norbert Schemansky1960bronzeweightliftingUnited States
Norbert Schemansky1964bronzeweightliftingUnited States
Simon Schempp2014silverbiathlonGermany
Ard Schenk1968silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Christian Schenk1988golddecathlonEast Germany
Kraft Schepke1960goldrowingGermany
Fernando Scherer2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayBrazil
Fernando Scherer1996bronzeswimming - 50 m freestyleBrazil
Petra Schersing1988silver400 mEast Germany(Müller)
Petra Schersing1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany(Müller)
Francis Schewetta1948silver4x400 m relayFrance
Nate Schierholtz2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Marlies Schild2006bronzealpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2006silveralpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2010silveralpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Lorenz Schindelholz1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Jessicah Schipper2008bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2008bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Claus Schiprowski1968silverpole vaultWest Germany
Mette Schjoldager2004bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Melanie Schlanger2008goldswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2012goldswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2012silverswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2012silverswimmingAustralia
Anne Schleper2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Svenja Schlicht1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayWest Germany
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010goldski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2014silverski jumpingAustria
Edy Schmid1936bronzehandballSwitzerland
Harald Schmid1984bronze400 m hurdlesWest Germany
Harald Schmid1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Susanne Schmid1984silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Alfred Schmidt1920silverweightliftingEstonia(Sillak)
Bettina Schmidt1984silverlugeEast Germany
Bill Schmidt1972bronzejavelin throwUnited States
Carmela Schmidt1980bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleEast Germany
Carmela Schmidt1980bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleEast Germany
Cerstin Schmidt1988bronzelugeEast Germany
Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper1984silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper1988silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Frederick Schmidt1964bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyUnited States
Frederick Schmidt1964goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Hubertus Schmidt2004goldequestrianGermany
Ingrid Schmidt1960bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnified Team of Germany
Kate Schmidt1972bronzejavelin throwUnited States
Kate Schmidt1976bronzejavelin throwUnited States
Leni Schmidt1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Richard Schmidt2012goldrowingGermany
Sophie Schmidt2012bronzefootballCanada
Willard Schmidt1936goldbasketballUnited States
Wolfgang Schmidt1976silverdiscus throwEast Germany
Allison Schmitt2008bronzeswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012goldswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012goldswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012goldswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012silverswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012bronzeswimmingUnited States
Arnd Schmitt1988goldfencingWest Germany
Arnd Schmitt1988silverfencingWest Germany
Arnd Schmitt1992goldfencingGermany
Pál Schmitt1968goldfencingHungary
Pál Schmitt1972goldfencingHungary
Ingeborg Schmitz1936silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Uta Schmuck1968silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Buzz Schneider1980goldice hockeyUnited States
Dorothee Schneider2012silverequestrianGermany
Hans Schneider1936silverwater poloGermany
Petra Schneider1980silverswimming - 400 m freestyleEast Germany
Petra Schneider1980goldswimming - 400 m medleyEast Germany
Siegfried Schneider1972silvervolleyballEast Germany
Vreni Schneider1988goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Vreni Schneider1994bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Vreni Schneider1994silveralpine skiingSwitzerland
Vreni Schneider1994goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Manfred Schnelldorfer1964goldfigure skatingGermany
Nathalie Schneyder1996goldsynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Roland Schoeman2004silverswimming - 100 m freestyleSouth Africa
Roland Schoeman2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa
Roland Schoeman2004bronzeswimming - 50 m freestyleSouth Africa
Dana Schoenfield1972silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Jon Schofield2012bronzecanoe sprintGreat Britain
Clarke Scholes1952goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Donald Schollander1964goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Donald Schollander1968silverswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Donald Schollander1964goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Donald Schollander1964goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Donald Schollander1964goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Donald Schollander1968goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Anke Scholz1996silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Jackson Scholz1924silver100 mUnited States
Jackson Scholz1924gold200 mUnited States
Jackson Scholz1920gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Max Schöne1900goldswimming - 200 m teamGermany
Sybille Schönrock1980silverswimming - 200 m butterflyEast Germany
Lauritz Schoof2012goldrowingGermany
Alexander Schowtka1984silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Dirk Schrade2012goldequestrianGermany
Hilde Schrader1928goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Hinkelien Schreuder2008goldswimmingNetherlands
Hinkelien Schreuder2012silverswimmingNetherlands
Gerco Schröder2012silverequestrianNetherlands
Jürgen Schröder1984bronzewater poloWest Germany
Richard Schroeder1988goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Terence Schroeder1984silverwater poloUnited States
Terence Schroeder1988silverwater poloUnited States
Frances Schroth1920bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Frances Schroth1920bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Frances Schroth1920goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
George Schroth1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Trixi Schuba1972goldfigure skatingAustria
Anett Schuck1996goldcanoe sprintGermany
Anett Schuck2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Bérengère Schuh2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Bob Schul1964gold5000 mUnited States
Frederick Schule1904gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Carolyn Schuler1960goldswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Carolyn Schuler1960goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jürgen Schult1988golddiscus throwEast Germany
Jürgen Schult1992silverdiscus throwGermany
Heike Schulte-Mattler1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Schmidt)
Eckhardt Schultz1988goldrowingWest Germany
Ernst Schultz1900bronze400 mDenmark
Hans Schulze1932silverwater poloGermany
Hans Schulze1936silverwater poloGermany
Karl Schulze2012goldrowingGermany
Bradley Schumacher1996goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Bradley Schumacher1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Margit Schumann1972bronzelugeEast Germany
Margit Schumann1976goldlugeEast Germany
Nils Schumann2000gold800 mGermany
Gustav Schürger1936silverwater poloGermany
Robert Schurrer1912silver4x400 m relayFrance
Niklaus Schurtenberger2008bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
Nino Schurter2008bronzecycling - mountain bikeSwitzerland
Nino Schurter2012silvercycling - mountain bikeSwitzerland
Susanne Schuster1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Ans Schut1968goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Arthur Tell Schwab1936silver50 km walkSwitzerland
Fritz Schwab1948bronze10 km walkSwitzerland
Fritz Schwab1952silver10 km walkSwitzerland
Christof Schwaller2002bronzecurlingSwitzerland
Balthasar Schwarm1976silverlugeWest Germany
Florian Schwarthoff1996bronze110 m hurdlesGermany
Albert Schwartz1932bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Heiko Schwartz1932silverwater poloGermany
Dietmar Schwarz1972bronzerowingEast Germany
Marquard Schwarz1904bronzeswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Sissy Schwarz1956goldfigure skatingAustria
Lilli Schwarzkopf2012silverheptathlonGermany
Alex Schwazer2008gold50 km walkItaly
Bianka Schwede1976goldrowingGermany
Missy Schwen-Ryan1996silverrowingUnited States
Missy Schwen-Ryan2000bronzerowingUnited States
Tripp Schwenk1996silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Tripp Schwenk1996goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Helmuth Schwenn1936silverwater poloGermany
Ingeburg Schwerzmann1992silverrowingGermany
Tasha Schwikert2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Warren)
Pius Schwizer2008bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
Laurent Sciarra2000silverbasketballFrance
Atanase Sciotnic1964bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Atanase Sciotnic1976silvercanoe sprintRomania
Luis Scola2004goldbasketballArgentina
Luis Scola2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Hugo Sconochini2004goldbasketballArgentina
Catherine Scott2000silver4x400 m relayJamaica
Charlie Scott1968goldbasketballUnited States
Clyde Scott1948silver110 m hurdlesUnited States
Coleman Scott2012bronzewrestlingUnited States
Danielle Scott-Arruda2008silvervolleyballUnited States
Danielle Scott-Arruda2012silvervolleyballUnited States
Desiree Scott2012bronzefootballCanada
Louis Scott1912gold3000 m teamUnited States
Rebecca Scown2012bronzerowingNew Zealand
Jennifer Screen2008silverbasketballAustralia
Jennifer Screen2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Jean Scrivens1956silver4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Antonio Scull1996goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Scull2000silverbaseballCuba
Antonio Scull2004goldbaseballCuba
Michelle Scutt1980bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Probert)
Brent Seabrook2010goldice hockeyCanada
Bob Seagren1968goldpole vaultUnited States
Bob Seagren1972silverpole vaultUnited States
William Seagrove1920silver3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
William Seagrove1924silver3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
Greg Searle1992goldrowingGreat Britain
Greg Searle1996bronzerowingGreat Britain
Greg Searle2012bronzerowingGreat Britain
Mary Sears1956bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Bobby Seay2000goldbaseballUnited States
Roman Šebrle2000silverdecathlonCzech Republic
Roman Šebrle2004golddecathlonCzech Republic
Daniel Sedin2006goldice hockeySweden
Daniel Sedin2014silverice hockeySweden
Yuriy Sedykh1976goldhammer throwSoviet Union
Yuriy Sedykh1980goldhammer throwSoviet Union
Yuriy Sedykh1988silverhammer throwSoviet Union
Emily Seebohm2008goldswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012goldswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012silverswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012silverswimmingAustralia
Cyril Seedhouse1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Denis Šefik2004silverwater poloSerbia
Denis Šefik2008bronzewater poloSerbia
David Segal1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Bernardo Segura1996bronze20 km walkMexico
Petar Šegvić1952goldrowingYugoslavia
Elke Sehmisch1972silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Helmut Seibt1952silverfigure skatingAustria
Karin Seick1984bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyWest Germany
Karin Seick1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Karin Seick1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayWest Germany
Guenter Seidel1996bronzeequestrianUnited States
Guenter Seidel2000bronzeequestrianUnited States
Guenter Seidel2004bronzeequestrianUnited States
Melissa Seidemann2012goldwater poloUnited States
Helga Seidler1972gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Šaban Sejdiu1980bronzewrestlingYugoslavia
Šaban Sejdiu1984bronzewrestlingYugoslavia
Jasna Šekarić1988bronzeshootingYugoslavia
Jasna Šekarić1988goldshootingYugoslavia
Jasna Šekarić1992silvershootingIndependent Olympic Participants
Jasna Šekarić2000silvershootingSerbia and Montenegro
Jasna Šekarić2004silvershootingSerbia and Montenegro
Kazuto Seki2004bronzesailingJapan
Teemu Selänne1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Teemu Selänne2006silverice hockeyFinland
Teemu Selänne2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Teemu Selänne2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Răzvan Dorin Șelariu2004bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Johanna Selbach1936goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Monica Seles2000bronzetennisUnited States
Larisa Selezneva1984bronzefigure skatingSoviet Union
Hanno Selg1960silvermodern pentathlonSoviet Union
Yuri Selikhov1968bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Avital Selinger1992silvervolleyballNetherlands
Pāvels Seļivanovs1976silvervolleyballSoviet Union
Pāvels Seļivanovs1980goldvolleyballSoviet Union
Vladimir Selkov1992silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnified Team
Vladimir Selkov1992silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnified Team
Vladimir Selkov1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayRussia
Anatoli Semenov1988goldice hockeySoviet Union
Mingiyan Semenov2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingRussia
Caster Semenya2012silver800 mSouth Africa
Valj Semerenko2014goldbiathlonUkraine
Vita Semerenko2014bronzebiathlonUkraine
Vita Semerenko2014goldbiathlonUkraine
Uljana Semjonova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Uljana Semjonova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Tetyana Semykina2004bronzecanoe sprintUkraine
Mikhail Semyonov1956silverbasketballSoviet Union
Mikhail Semyonov1960silverbasketballSoviet Union
Vladimir Semyonov1960silverwater poloSoviet Union
Vladimir Semyonov1964bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Vladimir Semyonov1968silverwater poloSoviet Union
Nida Senff1936goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeNetherlands
Reinhold Senn1964silverlugeAustria
Hülya Şenyurt1992bronzejudoTurkey
Seo Hyang-soon1984goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Hezekiél Sepeng1996silver800 mSouth Africa
Eino Seppälä1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Andriy Serdinov2004bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyUkraine
Kateryna Serdyuk2000silverarchery - teamUkraine
Oleksandr Serdyuk2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Yevgeniy Seredin1980silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relaySoviet Union
Jesse Sergent2008bronzecycling - trackNew Zealand
Jesse Sergent2012bronzecycling - trackNew Zealand
Larion Serghei1976bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Angelique Seriese1988goldjudoNetherlands
Auguste Serrurier1900silverarchery - à la herseFrance
Auguste Serrurier1900silverarchery - à la pyramideFrance
Garrett Serviss1904silverhigh jumpUnited States
Kelsey Serwa2014silverfreestyle skiingUnited States
Lauren Sesselmann2012bronzefootballCanada
Hendra Setiawan2008goldbadminton doublesIndonesia
Christina Seufert1984bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Karolina Sevastyanova2012goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Lisette Sevens1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Blaine Sexton1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom
Leo Sexton1932goldshot putUnited States
Abdoulaye Seye1960bronze200 mFrance
Gabriele Seyfert1968silverfigure skatingGermany
Steve Seymour1948silverjavelin throwUnited States
Erkin Shagaev1980goldwater poloSoviet Union
Shabban Shahab-ud-Din1936goldfield hockeyIndia
Sergei Shakhrai1980silverfigure skatingSoviet Union
Elen Shakirova1992goldbasketballUnified Team(Bunatyants)
Shan Ying1996silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Shan Ying1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Nurmagomed Shanavazov1988silverboxingSoviet Union
Aida Shanayeva2008goldfencingRussia
Aida Shanayeva2012silverfencingRussia
Joel Shankle1956bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Eric Shanteau2012goldswimmingUnited States
Maria Sharapova2012silvertennisRussia
Sharif Sharifov2012goldwrestlingAzerbaijan
Lyubov Sharmay1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Yevgeniy Sharonov1980goldwater poloSoviet Union
Yevgeniy Sharonov1988bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Yevgeniy Sharonov1992bronzewater poloUnified Team
Patrick Sharp2014goldice hockeyCanada
Anthony Sharpe1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Lasha Shavdatuashvili2012goldjudoGeorgia
Robert Shavlakadze1960goldhigh jumpSoviet Union
Arthur Shaw1908bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Bryony Shaw2008bronzesailingUnited Kingdom
Tim Shaw1976silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Tim Shaw1984silverwater poloUnited States
Tatiana Shchegoleva2004bronzebasketballRussia
Tatiana Shchegoleva2008bronzebasketballRussia
Tatyana Shchelkanova1964bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Mikhail Shchennikov1996silver50 km walkRussia
Leonid Shcherbakov1952silvertriple jumpSoviet Union
Roman Shchurenko2000bronzelong jumpUkraine
Courtney Shealy2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Courtney Shealy2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Kathy Sheehy2000silverwater poloUnited States
Gary Sheerer1972bronzewater poloUnited States
Ben Sheets2000goldbaseballUnited States
George Sheldon1904golddiving - platformUnited States
Lewis Sheldon1900bronzehigh jump - standingUnited States
Lewis Sheldon1900bronzetriple jumpUnited States
Richard Sheldon1900bronzediscus throwUnited States
Richard Sheldon1900goldshot putUnited States
Taras Shelestyuk2012bronzeboxingUkraine
Yana Shemyakina2012goldfencingUkraine
Shen Xue2002bronzefigure skatingChina
Shen Xue2006bronzefigure skatingChina
Shen Xue2010goldfigure skatingChina
Melvin Sheppard1908gold1500 mUnited States
Melvin Sheppard1912gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Melvin Sheppard1908gold800 mUnited States
Melvin Sheppard1912silver800 mUnited States
Melvin Sheppard1908goldmedley relayUnited States
Steve Sheppard1976goldbasketballUnited States
Martin Sheridan1904golddiscus throwUnited States
Martin Sheridan1908golddiscus throwUnited States
Martin Sheridan1908golddiscus throw - ancient styleUnited States
Martin Sheridan1908bronzelong jump - standingUnited States
John Sherwood1968bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
Sheila Sherwood1968silverlong jumpUnited Kingdom(Parkin)
Lyudmila Shevtsova1960gold800 mSoviet Union(Gurevitch)
Ai Shibata2004goldswimming - 800 m freestyleJapan
Ayano Shibuki1964goldvolleyballJapan
Thaddeus Shideler1904silver110 m hurdlesUnited States
Aleksandr Shidlovsky1968silverwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Shidlovsky1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Claressa Shields2012goldboxingUnited States
Lawrence Shields1920bronze1500 mUnited States
Susanne Shields1968bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Mikaela Shiffrin2014goldalpine skiingUnited States
Yumiko Shige1996silversailingJapan
Yekaterina Shikhova2014bronzespeed skatingRussia
Natalya Shikolenko1992silverjavelin throwUnified Team
Jean Shiley1932goldhigh jumpUnited States
Shim Eun-jung1992bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Shim Suk-hee2014goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Shim Suk-hee2014bronzespeed skatingSouth Korea
Shim Suk-hee2014silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Seiko Shimakage1972silvervolleyballJapan
Keigo Shimizu1960bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayJapan
Naoyuki Shimizu2004bronzebaseballJapan
Reruhi Shimizu2014bronzeski jumpingJapan
Satoshi Shimizu2012bronzeboxingJapan
Michael Shine1976silver400 m hurdlesUnited States
Risa Shinnabe2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Michiko Shiokawa1972silvervolleyballJapan
Jerry Shipp1964goldbasketballUnited States
Geoffrey Shipton1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Anton Shipulin2010bronzebiathlonRussia
Anton Shipulin2014goldbiathlonRussia
Mamoru Shiragami1968silvervolleyballJapan
Dorothy Shirley1960silverhigh jumpUnited Kingdom
Olga Shishigina2000gold100 m hurdlesKazakhstan
Kunie Shishikura1968silvervolleyballJapan
Alla Shishkina2012goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Maryna Shkermankova2012bronzeweightliftingBelarus
Svetlana Shkolina2012bronzehigh jumpRussia
Yuriy Shlyapin1956bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Marina Shmonina1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team
Toshio Shoji1964bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Shon Seung-mo2004silverbadminton singlesSouth Korea
Anna Shorina2004goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Anna Shorina2008goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Frank Shorter1972goldmarathonUnited States
Frank Shorter1976silvermarathonUnited States
Ghada Shouaa1996goldheptathlonSyria
Margarita Shtarkelova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Nikolina Shtereva1976silver800 mBulgaria
Ivan Shtyl2012bronzecanoe sprintRussia
Yelena Shubina1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnified Team
Jevgenij Shuklin2012silvercanoe sprintLithuania
Ekaterina Shumilova2014silverbiathlonRussia
Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Yelena Shvaybovich1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Alexey Shved2012bronzebasketballRussia
Carl Shy1936goldbasketballUnited States
Si Tianfeng2012bronze50 km walkChina
Andris Šics2010silverlugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Juris Šics2010silverlugeLatvia
Juris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Juris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Sidão2012silvervolleyballBrazil(dos Santos, Júnior)
Antonio Siddi1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Jalani Sidek1992bronzebadminton doublesMalaysia
Rashid Sidek1996bronzebadminton singlesMalaysia
Razif Sidek1992bronzebadminton doublesMalaysia
Cornelia Sideri1964bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Alyona Sidko2006bronzecross-country skiingRussia
Janusz Sidło1956silverjavelin throwPoland
Genrikh Sidorenkov1956goldice hockeySoviet Union
Genrikh Sidorenkov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union
Nikolay Sidorov1980gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Jonathan Sieben1984goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Gloria Siebert1988silver100 m hurdlesEast Germany
Birte Siech1988goldrowingEast Germany
Birte Siech1992bronzerowingGermany
Siegrun Siegl1976goldpentathlonEast Germany
Laura Siering1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Erwin Sietas1936silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Jani Sievinen1996silverswimming - 200 m medleyFinland
Margaretha Sigfridsson2014silvercurlingSweden
Sileshi Sihine2004silver10000 mEthiopia
Sileshi Sihine2008silver10000 mEthiopia
Väinö Siikaniemi1912silverjavelin throw - both handsFinland
Hannu Siitonen1976silverjavelin throwFinland
Alette Sijbring2008goldwater poloNetherlands
Ileana Silai1968silver800 mRomania
Jakob Silfverberg2014silverice hockeySweden
Carlo Silipo1992goldwater poloItaly
Carlo Silipo1996bronzewater poloItaly
Mike Silliman1968goldbasketballUnited States
Andrey Silnov2008goldhigh jumpRussia
Juris Silovs1972silver4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Juris Silovs1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Emanuel Silva2012silvercanoe sprintPortugal
Juliana Silva2012bronzebeach volleyballBrazil
Maria Paula Silva1996silverbasketballBrazil
Rafael Silva2012bronzejudoBrazil
Rui Silva2004bronze1500 mPortugal
Thiago Silva2008bronzefootballBrazil(Emiliano, da Silva)
Thiago Silva2012silverfootballBrazil(Emiliano, da Silva)
Yarisley Silva2012silverpole vaultCuba(Rodríguez)
Emily Silver2008silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jay Silvester1972silverdiscus throwUnited States
Manuel Silvestre Sánchez1992silverwater poloSpain
Farid Simaika1928silverdiving - platformEgypt
Farid Simaika1928bronzediving - springboardEgypt
John Siman1984silverwater poloUnited States
David Sime1960silver100 mUnited States
Dubravko Šimenc1988goldwater poloYugoslavia
Dubravko Šimenc1996silverwater poloCroatia
Zlatko Šimenc1964silverwater poloYugoslavia
Roldano Simeoni1976silverwater poloItaly
Sara Simeoni1976silverhigh jumpItaly
Sara Simeoni1980goldhigh jumpItaly
Sara Simeoni1984silverhigh jumpItaly
Vencislav Simeonov2004silvervolleyballItaly
Toma Simionov1980goldcanoe sprintRomania
Toma Simionov1984silvercanoe sprintRomania
Toma Simionov1984goldcanoe sprintRomania
Coralie Simmons2000silverwater poloUnited States
Floyd Simmons1948bronzedecathlonUnited States
Floyd Simmons1952bronzedecathlonUnited States
Heather Simmons-Carrasco1996goldsynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Andrés Simón1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Lidia Șimon2000silvermarathonRomania(Slăvuțeanu)
Pál Simon1908bronzemedley relayHungary
Noemí Simonetto de Portela1948silverlong jumpArgentina
Nancy Simons1956silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Charles Simpkins1992silvertriple jumpUnited States
Andrew Simpson2008goldsailingGreat Britain
Andrew Simpson2012silversailingGreat Britain
George Simpson1932silver200 mUnited States
Hack Simpson1932goldice hockeyCanada
Janet Simpson1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Juliene Simpson1976silverbasketballUnited States
Sherone Simpson2008silver100 mJamaica
Sherone Simpson2004gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Sherone Simpson2012silver4x100 m relayJamaica
Kenan Şimşek1992silverwrestlingTurkey
Christine Sinclair2012bronzefootballCanada
Jaromír Šindel1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Martin Sinković2012silverrowingCroatia
Valent Sinković2012silverrowingCroatia
Clarinda Sinnige2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Clarinda Sinnige2004silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Väinö Sipilä1924goldcross country teamFinland
Matti Sippala1932silverjavelin throwFinland
Nikolaos Siranidis2004golddiving - synchronized springboardGreece
Cornelia Sirch1988bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeEast Germany
Cornelia Sirch1988bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeEast Germany
Kévin Sireau2008silvercycling - trackFrance
Kévin Sireau2012silvercycling - trackFrance
Pimsiri Sirikaew2012silverweightliftingThailand
Alexandru Sirițeanu2012silverfencingRomania
Ramūnas Šiškauskas2000bronzebasketballLithuania
Kenneth Sitzberger1964golddiving - springboardUnited States
Sture Sivertsen1994bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Sture Sivertsen1994silvercross-country skiingNorway
Sture Sivertsen1998goldcross-country skiingNorway
André Six1900silverswimming - underwaterFrance
Johanna Sjöberg2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Patrik Sjöberg1984silverhigh jumpSweden
Patrik Sjöberg1988bronzehigh jumpSweden
Patrik Sjöberg1992silverhigh jumpSweden
Laura Sjöqvist1928bronzediving - platformSweden
Johan Sjöstrand2012silverhandballSweden
Tore Sjöstrand1948gold3000 m steeplechaseSweden
Eivind Skabo1948bronzecanoe sprintNorway
Tatyana Skachko1980bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Khalid Skah1992gold10000 mMorocco
Petar Skansi1968silverbasketballYugoslavia
Nadezhda Skardino2014bronzebiathlonBelarus(Skardzina)
Damir Škaro1988bronzeboxingYugoslavia
Nikša Skelin2000bronzerowingCroatia
Nikša Skelin2004silverrowingCroatia
Siniša Skelin2000bronzerowingCroatia
Siniša Skelin2004silverrowingCroatia
Nick Skelton2012goldequestrianGreat Britain
Robert Skelton1924goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Gergina Skerlatova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Melanie Skillman1988bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Edwin Skinner1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Ossian Skiöld1928silverhammer throwSweden
Jiří Skobla1956bronzeshot putCzechoslovakia
Vibeke Skofterud2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Nils Skoglund1920silverdiving - plain highSweden
Viacheslav Skok1968silverwater poloSoviet Union
Yuliya Skokova2014bronzespeed skatingRussia
Kamila Skolimowska2000goldhammer throwPoland
Siniša Školneković1996silverwater poloCroatia
Greer Skousen1936bronzebasketballMexico(Spilsbury)
Branko Skroče1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek1992goldmodern pentathlonPoland
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek1992goldmodern pentathlonPoland
Austra Skujytė2004silverheptathlonLithuania
James Slatton1972bronzewater poloUnited States
Evladiya Slavcheva-Stefanova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Zoran Slavnić1976silverbasketballYugoslavia
Zoran Slavnić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Jiří Šlégr1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Yelena Slesarenko2004goldhigh jumpRussia
Marquardt Slevogt1932bronzeice hockeyGermany
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronze1500 mNetherlands
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronze5000 mNetherlands
Tom Slingsby2012goldsailingAustralia
Anna Sloan2014bronzecurlingGreat Britain
Susan Sloan1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Roman Sludnov2000bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeRussia
Ilona Slupianek1980goldshot putEast Germany(Schoknecht)
Tadeusz Ślusarski1976goldpole vaultPoland
Tadeusz Ślusarski1980silverpole vaultPoland
Wendy Sly1984silver3000 mUnited Kingdom(Smith)
Hanneke Smabers2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Nikolay Smaga1968bronze20 km walkSoviet Union
Irfan Smajlagić1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Irfan Smajlagić1996goldhandballCroatia
Irving Small1924silverice hockeyUnited States
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1984bronze400 mUnited Kingdom
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1980bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1984bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Erinn Smart2008silverfencingUnited States
Keeth Smart2008silverfencingUnited States
Jānis Šmēdiņš2012bronzebeach volleyballLatvia
Raisa Smetanina1976silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1980goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1980silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1984silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Previous Page       1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 12 of 15)