Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Raisa Smetanina1984silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1988silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1988bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union
Raisa Smetanina1992goldcross-country skiingRussia
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2006goldcross-country skiingEstonia
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2006goldcross-country skiingEstonia
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2010silvercross-country skiingEstonia
Andrey Smirnov1976bronzeswimming - 400 m medleySoviet Union
Nikolai Smirnov1988bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Lyudmila Smirnova1972silverfigure skatingSoviet Union
Gretha Smit2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Julia Smit2008silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Julia Smit2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Yasemin Smit2008goldwater poloNetherlands
Adrian Smith1960goldbasketballUnited States
Calvin Smith1988bronze100 mUnited States
Calvin Smith1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Caroline Smith1924golddiving - platformUnited States
Charles D. Smith1988bronzebasketballUnited States
Charles Smith IV1988bronzebasketballUnited States
Charles Sydney Smith1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Charles Sydney Smith1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Charles Sydney Smith1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
David Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Dean Smith1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Ethel Smith1928bronze100 mCanada
Ethel Smith1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Graeme Smith1996bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Graham Smith1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Guinn Smith1948goldpole vaultUnited States
Harold Smith1932golddiving - platformUnited States
Harold Smith1932silverdiving - springboardUnited States
Jesse Smith2008silverwater poloUnited States
John Smith2012goldrowingSouth Africa
Katie Smith2000goldbasketballUnited States
Katie Smith2004goldbasketballUnited States
Katie Smith2008goldbasketballUnited States
LaMont Smith1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Lawrie Smith1992bronzesailingUnited Kingdom
Lester Smith1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Louis Smith2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Louis Smith2012silverartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Louis Smith2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Martin Smith1980bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited Kingdom
Michelle Smith1996bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyIreland
Michelle Smith1996goldswimming - 200 m medleyIreland
Michelle Smith1996goldswimming - 400 m freestyleIreland
Michelle Smith1996goldswimming - 400 m medleyIreland
Mike Smith2014goldice hockeyCanada
Phylis Smith1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Rebecca Smith1976bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Rebecca Smith1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Reginald "Hooley" Smith1924goldice hockeyCanada
Ronald Ray Smith1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Ronetta Smith2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Rusty Smith2002bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Rusty Smith2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Shannon Smith1976bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleCanada
Sophie Smith2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Steve Smith2000goldbasketballUnited States
Steve Smith1996bronzehigh jumpUnited Kingdom
Tate Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Thomas Smith1968gold200 mUnited States
William Smith Jr.1948goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
William Smith Jr.1948goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Forrest Smithson1908gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Hans Smits1976bronzewater poloNetherlands
Frits Smol1948bronzewater poloNetherlands
Tomislav Smoljanović2000bronzerowingCroatia
Edward Smouha1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Laura Smulders2012bronzecycling - BMXNetherlands
Elena Smurova2000bronzewater poloRussia
Alexandr Smyshlyaev2014bronzefreestyle skiingRussia
Liisa-Maria Sneck1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Belinda Snell2004silverbasketballUnited States
Belinda Snell2008silverbasketballAustralia
Belinda Snell2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Peter Snell1964gold1500 mNew Zealand
Peter Snell1960gold800 mNew Zealand
Peter Snell1964gold800 mNew Zealand
Jiske Snoeks2004silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Gøril Snorroeggen2008goldhandballNorway
Gøril Snorroeggen2012goldhandballNorway
Emma Snowsill2008goldtriathlonAustralia
Thiago Soares Alves2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Viacheslav Sobchenko1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Viacheslav Sobchenko1980goldwater poloSoviet Union
Rishod Sobirov2008bronzejudoUzbekistan
Rishod Sobirov2012bronzejudoUzbekistan
Barbara Sobotta1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland(Janiszewska, Lerczak)
Leila Sobral1996silverbasketballBrazil
Marta Sobral1996silverbasketballBrazil
Marta Sobral2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Egil Søby1968goldcanoe sprintNorway
Egil Søby1972bronzecanoe sprintNorway
Tove Søby1956bronzecanoe sprintDenmark
Bruno Söderström1908bronzepole vaultSweden
Nicoleta Daniela Șofronie2004silverartistic gymnasticsRomania
Nicoleta Daniela Șofronie2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Robert Sohl1948bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Sohn Kee-chung1936goldmarathonJapan(Son)
Edwin Soi2008bronze5000 mKenya
Tiit Sokk1988goldbasketballSoviet Union(Giannopoulos)
Aleksandr Sokolov2012goldvolleyballRussia
Nikolay Sokolov1960silver3000 m steeplechaseSoviet Union
Lioubov Sokolova2000silvervolleyballRussia
Lioubov Sokolova2004silvervolleyballRussia
Natalya Sokolova1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Yelena Sokolova2012silverlong jumpRussia
Irina Sokolovskaya2008bronzebasketballRussia
Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza2000bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza2004bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Vlado Šola2004goldhandballCroatia
Veniamin Soldatenko1972silver50 km walkSoviet Union
Marco Solfrini1980silverbasketballItaly
Melitta Sollmann1980silverlugeEast Germany
Damir Šolman1968silverbasketballYugoslavia
Damir Šolman1976silverbasketballYugoslavia
Hope Solo2008goldfootballUnited States
Hope Solo2012goldfootballUnited States
Jarrin Solomon2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Dmitri Soloviev2014goldfigure skatingRussia
Ignacio Solozábal1984silverbasketballSpain
Joyce Sombroek2012goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Elemér Somfay1924silverpentathlonHungary
István Somodi1908silverhigh jumpHungary
Son Min-han2000bronzebaseballSouth Korea
Song Dae-nam2012goldjudoSouth Korea
Song Jin-woo2000bronzebaseballSouth Korea
Song Seung-jun2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Song Xiaobo1984bronzebasketballChina
Darius Songaila2000bronzebasketballLithuania
Rebecca Soni2008goldswimmingUnited States
Rebecca Soni2008silverswimmingUnited States
Rebecca Soni2008silverswimmingUnited States
Rebecca Soni2012goldswimmingUnited States
Rebecca Soni2012goldswimmingUnited States
Rebecca Soni2012silverswimmingUnited States
Chanatip Sonkham2012bronzetaekwondoThailand
Moustapha Sonko2000silverbasketballFrance
Victor Sonnemans1900silverwater poloBelgium
Matteo Soragna2004silverbasketballItaly
Massinet Sorcinelli1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Inge Sørensen1936bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeDenmark
Jette Sørensen1984bronzerowingDenmark
Cédric Sorhaindo2012goldhandballFrance
Pasi Sormunen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Slobodan Soro2008bronzewater poloSerbia
Slobodan Soro2012bronzewater poloSerbia
Anișoara Sorohan1984goldrowingRomania
Anișoara Sorohan1988bronzerowingRomania
Vitaliy Sorokin1956bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Ganna Sorokina2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardUkraine
Valeria Sorokina2012bronzebadminton doublesRussia
Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg2012bronzewrestlingMongolia
Aleksandar Šoštar1988goldwater poloYugoslavia
Aleksandar Šoštar2000bronzewater poloYugoslavia
Colleen Sostorics2002goldice hockeyCanada
Colleen Sostorics2006goldice hockeyCanada
Colleen Sostorics2010goldice hockeyCanada
Kelly Sotherton2004bronzeheptathlonUnited Kingdom
Adelina Sotnikova2014goldfigure skatingRussia
Yuliya Sotnikova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Javier Sotomayor1992goldhigh jumpCuba
Javier Sotomayor2000silverhigh jumpCuba
Leonardo Sottani1996bronzewater poloItaly
Gabriela Soukalová2014silverbiathlonCzech Republic
Jaroslav Soukup2014silverbiathlonCzech Republic
Hamid Sourian2012goldGreco-Roman wrestlingIran
Ashleigh Southern2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Eddie Southern1956silver400 m hurdlesUnited States
James Soutter1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Cláudio Roberto Souza2000silver4x100 m relayBrazil
Yelena Soya2000goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Ken Spain1968goldbasketballUnited States
Valeria Spälty2006silvercurlingSwitzerland
Arvid Spångberg1908bronzediving - platformSweden
Torsten Spanneberg2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayGermany
Charles Spedding1984bronzemarathonUnited Kingdom
Annie Speirs1912goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Malcolm Spence1960bronze400 mSouth Africa
Malcolm Spence1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
Walter Spence1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Edward Spencer1908bronze10 mile walkUnited Kingdom
Emerson Spencer1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Galen Spencer1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
Ben Spijkers1988bronzejudoNetherlands
Luka Špik2000goldrowingSlovenia
Luka Špik2004silverrowingSlovenia
Luka Špik2012bronzerowingSlovenia
Joan Spillane1960goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Brunello Spinelli1960goldwater poloItaly
Aleksey Spiridonov1976silverhammer throwSoviet Union
Nicola Spirig2012goldtriathlonSwitzerland
Leonid Spirin1956gold20 km walkSoviet Union
Mark Spitz1968silverswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Mark Spitz1972goldswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Mark Spitz1968bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Mark Spitz1972goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Mark Spitz1972goldswimming - 200 m butterflyUnited States
Mark Spitz1972goldswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Mark Spitz1968goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Mark Spitz1972goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Mark Spitz1972goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Mark Spitz1968goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Mark Spitz1972goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Sabine Spitz2004bronzecycling - mountain bikeGermany
Sabine Spitz2008goldcycling - mountain bikeGermany
Sabine Spitz2012silvercycling - mountain bikeGermany
Denis Špoljarić2004goldhandballCroatia
Natalie Spooner2014goldice hockeyCanada
Rachael Sporn1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Rachael Sporn2000silverbasketballAustralia
Rachael Sporn2004silverbasketballAustralia
Barbora Špotáková2008goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Barbora Špotáková2012goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Kristina Sprehe2012silverequestrianGermany
Goran Šprem2004goldhandballCroatia
Christian Sprenger2008silverswimmingAustralia
Christian Sprenger2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Christian Sprenger2012silverswimmingAustralia
Nicholas Sprenger2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Iveta Šranková1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Daniela Sruoga2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Josefina Sruoga2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Amber Stachowski2004bronzewater poloUnited States
Allen Stack1948goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Kelli Stack2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Kelli Stack2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Xenia Stad-de Jong1948gold4x100 m relayNetherlands
Joseph Stadler1904silverhigh jump - standingUnited States
Joseph Stadler1904bronzetriple jump - standingUnited States
Mariya Stadnik2008bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Mariya Stadnik2012silverwrestlingAzerbaijan
Konrad Stäheli1900bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Linda Stahl2012bronzejavelin throwGermany
Ivo Štakula1952silverwater poloYugoslavia
Lara Stalder2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Dawn Staley1996goldbasketballUnited States
Dawn Staley2000goldbasketballUnited States
Dawn Staley2004goldbasketballUnited States
Henry Stallard1924bronze1500 mUnited Kingdom
Ria Stalman1984golddiscus throwNetherlands
Hans Stam1948bronzewater poloNetherlands
Hagen Stamm1984bronzewater poloWest Germany
Michael Stamm1972silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Michael Stamm1972silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Michael Stamm1972goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Franklin Standard1972bronzebasketballCuba(Johnson)
Andy Stanfield1952gold200 mUnited States
Andy Stanfield1956silver200 mUnited States
Andy Stanfield1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Robert Stangland1904bronzelong jumpUnited States
Robert Stangland1904bronzetriple jumpUnited States
George Stanich1948bronzehigh jumpUnited States
Božidar Stanišić1964silverwater poloYugoslavia
Heather Stanning2012goldrowingGreat Britain
Milorad Stanulov1980silverrowingYugoslavia
Milorad Stanulov1984bronzerowingYugoslavia
Phoebe Stanz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Bowen Stassforth1952silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Bohuslav Šťastný1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Šťastný1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Brenda Stauffer1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States
Richard Stebbins1964gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Renate Stecher1972gold100 mEast Germany
Renate Stecher1976silver100 mEast Germany
Renate Stecher1972gold200 mEast Germany
Renate Stecher1976bronze200 mEast Germany
Renate Stecher1972silver4x100 m relayEast Germany
Renate Stecher1976gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Lee Stecklein2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Katy Steding1996goldbasketballUnited States
Ivan Stedman1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ivan Stedman1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Willie Steele1948goldlong jumpUnited States
Alexander Steen2014silverice hockeySweden
David Steen1988bronzedecathlonCanada
Florentine Steenberghe1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Irene Steer1912goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Andreea Stefanescu2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Zuzana Štefečeková2008silvershootingSlovakia
Zuzana Štefečeková2012silvershootingSlovakia
Britta Steffen2008goldswimming - 100 m freestyleGermany
Britta Steffen2000bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Britta Steffen2008goldswimming - 50 m freestyleGermany
Jessica Steffens2008silverwater poloUnited States
Jessica Steffens2012goldwater poloUnited States
Maggie Steffens2012goldwater poloUnited States
John Steffensen2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Christel Steffin1960bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnified Team of Germany
Bastian Steger2012bronzetable tennisGermany
Boris Steimetz2008silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayFrance
Angela Steinbach1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Klaus Steinbach1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayWest Germany
Klaus Steinbach1972silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Sabine Steinbach1968bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyEast Germany
Janet Steinbeck1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Günther Steines1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Ádám Steinmetz2004goldwater poloHungary
Barnabás Steinmetz2000goldwater poloHungary
Barnabás Steinmetz2004goldwater poloHungary
János Steinmetz1968bronzewater poloHungary
Carolyn Steinseifer1984goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Carolyn Steinseifer1984goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Manuela Stellmach1988bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleEast Germany
Manuela Stellmach1988goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Manuela Stellmach1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Ingemar Stenmark1976bronzealpine skiingSweden
Ingemar Stenmark1980goldalpine skiingSweden
Albin Stenroos1912bronze10000 mFinland
Albin Stenroos1912silvercross country teamFinland
Albin Stenroos1924goldmarathonFinland
Marilee Stepan1952bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Maria Stepanova2004bronzebasketballRussia
Maria Stepanova2008bronzebasketballRussia
Helen Stephens1936gold100 mUnited States
Helen Stephens1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States
John Stephens2004silverbaseballAustralia
Ayelén Stepnik2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Ayelén Stepnik2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Jan Štěrba2012bronzecanoe sprintCzech Republic
Amália Sterbinszky1976bronzehandballHungary
Jill Sterkel1976goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jill Sterkel1988bronzeswimming - 50 m freestyleUnited States
Anni Steuer1936silver80 m hurdlesGermany
Ingo Steuer1998bronzefigure skatingGermany
Craig Stevens2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jeff Stevens2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Rochelle Stevens1992silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Rochelle Stevens1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Toby Stevenson2004silverpole vaultUnited States
William Stevenson1924gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Natalie Alwyne Steward1960silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited Kingdom
Natalie Alwyne Steward1960bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Anthea Stewart1980goldfield hockeyZimbabwe
Chelsea Stewart2012bronzefootballCanada
Ian Stewart1972bronze5000 mUnited Kingdom
James Stewart1936silverbasketballCanada
Jean Stewart1952bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeNew Zealand
Kerron Stewart2008silver100 mJamaica
Kerron Stewart2008bronze200 mJamaica
Kerron Stewart2012silver4x100 m relayJamaica
Melvin Stewart1992goldswimming - 200 m butterflyUnited States
Melvin Stewart1992goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Melvin Stewart1992bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Murray Stewart2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Ossie Stewart1992bronzesailingUnited Kingdom
Ray Stewart1984silver4x100 m relayJamaica
Sarah Stewart1928silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Josephine Sticker1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Terri Stickles1964bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Anja Stiefel2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Hermine Stindt1912silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Karlo Stipanić1964silverwater poloYugoslavia
Karlo Stipanić1968goldwater poloYugoslavia
Staciana Stitts2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Martin St. Louis2014goldice hockeyCanada
Shirley Stobs1960goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Kamil Stoch2014goldski jumpingPoland
Kamil Stoch2014goldski jumpingPoland
Gerhard Stöck1936goldjavelin throwGermany
Gerhard Stöck1936bronzeshot putGermany
Hannah Stockbauer2004bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Phil Stockman2004silverbaseballAustralia
Jaap Stockmann2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands
John Stockton1992goldbasketballUnited States
John Stockton1996goldbasketballUnited States
Mark Stockwell1984silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Hayden Stoeckel2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Hayden Stoeckel2008silverswimmingAustralia
Hayden Stoeckel2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Henri Stoelen1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Vasilka Stoeva1972bronzediscus throwBulgaria
Nicu Stoian1980bronzevolleyballRomania
Elvis Stojko1994silverfigure skatingCanada
Elvis Stojko1998silverfigure skatingCanada
Espen Stokkeland2000bronzesailingNorway
Ksenia Stolbova2014silverfigure skatingRussia
Ksenia Stolbova2014goldfigure skatingRussia
Fritz Stolze1936silverwater poloGermany
Saulius Štombergas1996bronzebasketballLithuania
Saulius Štombergas2000bronzebasketballLithuania
Nikki Stone1998goldfreestyle skiingUnited States
Crew Stoneley1932silver4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Dwight Stones1972bronzehigh jumpUnited States
Dwight Stones1976bronzehigh jumpUnited States
Stasys Stonkus1952silverbasketballSoviet Union
Stasys Stonkus1956silverbasketballSoviet Union
Karl Storch1952silverhammer throwGermany
Botond Storcz2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Botond Storcz2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Botond Storcz2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Hermann Stork1936bronzediving - platformGermany
David Storl2012silvershot putGermany
Kristin Størmer Steira2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Kristin Størmer Steira2014bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Beth Storry2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Harry Werner Storz1928silver4x400 m relayGermany
Etienne Stott2012goldcanoe slalomGreat Britain
Amar'e Stoudemire2004bronzebasketballUnited States
Sharon Stouder1964goldswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Sharon Stouder1964silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Sharon Stouder1964goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Sharon Stouder1964goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jennifer Stoute1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Juno Stover-Irwin1952bronzediving - platformUnited States
Juno Stover-Irwin1956silverdiving - platformUnited States
Vilibald Šťovík1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Julia Stowers2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Blagovest Stoyanov1992bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Mariya Stoyanova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Penka Stoyanova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Penka Stoyanova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Radka Stoyanova1988silverrowingBulgaria
Rodney Strachan1976goldswimming - 400 m medleyUnited States
Šárka Strachová2010bronzealpine skiingCzech Republic(Záhrobská)
Thilo Stralkowski2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Lennart Strand1948silver1500 mSweden
Stephen Strasburg2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Dmitriy Stratan2000silverwater poloRussia
Dmitriy Stratan2004bronzewater poloRussia
Jürgen Straub1980silver1500 mEast Germany
Annegret Strauch1988goldrowingEast Germany
Annegret Strauch1992bronzerowingGermany
Astrid Strauss1988silverswimming - 800 m freestyleEast Germany
Jérémy Stravius2012goldswimmingFrance
Jérémy Stravius2012silverswimmingFrance
Ellen Streidt1976bronze400 mEast Germany(Stropahl)
Ellen Streidt1976gold4x400 m relayEast Germany(Stropahl)
Jānis Strenga2014silverbobsleighLatvia
Shirley Strickland1948bronze100 mAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1952bronze100 mAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1948bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1952gold80 m hurdlesAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1956gold80 m hurdlesAustralia(de la Hunty)
Hilda Strike1932silver100 mCanada(Sisson)
Hilda Strike1932silver4x100 m relayCanada(Sisson)
Ratko Štritof1996silverwater poloCroatia
Manuel Štrlek2012bronzehandballCroatia
Gaston Strobino1912bronzemarathonUnited States
Gijze Stroboer1976bronzewater poloNetherlands
Rainer Strohbach1980silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Māris Štrombergs2008goldcycling - BMXLatvia
Māris Štrombergs2012goldcycling - BMXLatvia
Thoralf Strømstad1924silvercross-country skiingNorway
Thoralf Strømstad1924silvercross-country skiingNorway
Calvert Strong1932bronzewater poloUnited States
Shirley Strong1984silver100 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
Natalya Strunnikova1980bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relaySoviet Union
Bärbel Struppert1972silver4x100 m relayEast Germany
Vladimir Struzhanov1956bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Christa Stubnick1956silver100 mUnified Team of Germany
Christa Stubnick1956silver200 mUnified Team of Germany
Mikhail Studenetsky1956silverbasketballSoviet Union
Arthur Studenroth1924silvercross country teamUnited States
Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen1992bronzebadminton singlesDenmark
Ivar Stukolkin1980bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleSoviet Union
Ivar Stukolkin1980goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Michael Stulce1992goldshot putUnited States
Olga Stulneva2004silver4x100 m relayRussia(Fyodorova)
Friedrich von Stülpnagel1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Jeanne Stunyo1956silverdiving - springboardUnited States
Chandra Sturrup1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Chandra Sturrup2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Hrystyna Stuy2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Viktoriya Styopina2004bronzehigh jumpUkraine
Leonel Suárez2008bronzedecathlonCuba(Fajardo)
Leonel Suárez2012bronzedecathlonCuba(Fajardo)
Narcisco Suárez1984bronzecanoe sprintSpain
Ricky Subagja1996goldbadminton doublesIndonesia
P. K. Subban2014goldice hockeyCanada
Belén Succi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Attila Sudár1976goldwater poloHungary
Attila Sudár1980bronzewater poloHungary
Jill Sudduth1996goldsynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Shingo Suetsugu2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Sadatoshi Sugawara1964bronzevolleyballJapan
Mika Sugimoto2012silverjudoJapan
Masanori Sugiura1992bronzebaseballJapan
Masanori Sugiura1996silverbaseballJapan
Shigeo Sugiura1936goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Kayoko Sugiyama1984bronzevolleyballJapan
Kento Sugiyama1992bronzebaseballJapan
Eckart Suhl1972goldfield hockeyWest Germany
Jenn Suhr2008silverpole vaultUnited States(Stuczynski)
Jenn Suhr2012goldpole vaultUnited States(Stuczynski)
Sui Lu2012silverartistic gymnasticsChina
Sui Xinmei1996silvershot putChina
Liisa Suihkonen1976silvercross-country skiingFinland
Kai Suikkanen1988silverice hockeyFinland
Vladimir Šujster1996goldhandballCroatia
Vladimir Sukharev1952silver4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Vladimir Sukharev1956silver4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Olga Sukharnova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Olga Sukharnova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Aleksandr Sukhorukov2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayRussia
Goran Sukno1984goldwater poloYugoslavia
Sandro Sukno2012goldwater poloCroatia
Helena Suková1988silvertennisCzechoslovakia
Helena Suková1996silvertennisCzech Republic
Ari Sulander1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Mohamed Suleiman1992bronze1500 mQatar
Naim Süleymanoğlu1988goldweightliftingTurkey(Suleimanov)
Naim Süleymanoğlu1992goldweightliftingTurkey(Suleimanov)
Naim Süleymanoğlu1996goldweightliftingTurkey(Suleimanov)
Linn Jørum Sulland2012goldhandballNorway
Eamon Sullivan2008silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Eamon Sullivan2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Eamon Sullivan2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Joseph Sullivan2012goldrowingNew Zealand
Christoph Sumann2010silverbiathlonAustria
Christoph Sumann2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Pat Summitt1976silverbasketballUnited States(Head)
Rosalynn Sumners1984silverfigure skatingUnited States
Irina Sumnikova1988bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Irina Sumnikova1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Sun Man1996bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Sun Qiuting2008bronzesynchronized swimming - teamChina
Sun Shuwei1992golddiving - platformChina
Sun Wenyan2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Sun Yang2012goldswimmingChina
Sun Yang2012goldswimmingChina
Sun Yang2012silverswimmingChina
Sun Yang2012bronzeswimmingChina
Sun Ye2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Sun Yujie2012bronzefencingChina
Sun Yujie2012goldfencingChina
Ivan Sunara1984bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Siren Sundby2004goldsailingNorway
Olav Sunde1928bronzejavelin throwNorway
Ronnie Sundin2006goldice hockeySweden
Sung Jung-a1984silverbasketballSouth Korea
Eva Šuranová1972bronzelong jumpCzechoslovakia
Bruny Surin1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Susi Susanti1992goldbadminton singlesIndonesia
Susi Susanti1996bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Hermawan Susanto1992bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Christian Süß2008silvertable tennisGermany
Daichi Suzuki1988goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeJapan
Emiko Suzuki2008bronzesynchronized swimming - duetJapan
Emiko Suzuki2004silversynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Hiroshi Suzuki1952silverswimming - 100 m freestyleJapan
Hiroshi Suzuki1952silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Satomi Suzuki2012silverswimmingJapan
Satomi Suzuki2012bronzeswimmingJapan
Satomi Suzuki2012bronzeswimmingJapan
Malin Svahnström2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden
Gunde Svan1984bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Gunde Svan1984silvercross-country skiingSweden
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden
Johan Frithiof Svanberg1908bronze5 milesSweden
Ladislav Švanda1988bronzecross-country skiingCzechoslovakia
Ruth Svedberg1928bronzediscus throwSweden
Emil Hegle Svendsen2010goldbiathlonNorway
Emil Hegle Svendsen2010silverbiathlonNorway
Emil Hegle Svendsen2014goldbiathlonNorway
Jon Svendsen1984silverwater poloUnited States
Artur Svensson1924silver4x400 m relaySweden
Erik Svensson1932silvertriple jumpSweden
Kjell Svensson1964silverice hockeySweden
Stanislav Sventek1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Mateja Svet1988silveralpine skiingYugoslavia
Aksel Lund Svindal2010goldalpine skiingNorway
David Svoboda2012goldmodern pentathlonCzech Republic
Oldřich Svoboda1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Petr Svoboda1998goldice hockeyCzech Republic
Radoslav Svoboda1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Dagmar Švubová1984silvercross-country skiingCzechoslovakia
Jane Swagerty1968bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Julie Swail2000silverwater poloUnited States(Ertel)
Matthew Swann2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Duane Swanson1936goldbasketballUnited States
Eric Swinkels1976silvershootingNetherlands
Sheryl Swoopes1996goldbasketballUnited States
Sheryl Swoopes2000goldbasketballUnited States
Sheryl Swoopes2004goldbasketballUnited States
Oleksandr Sydorenko1980goldswimming - 400 m medleySoviet Union
Madge Syers1908bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Madge Syers1908goldfigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Adéla Sýkorová2012bronzeshootingCzech Republic
Denys Sylantyev2000silverswimming - 200 m butterflyUkraine
Michael Sylvester1980silverbasketballItaly
Ondřej Synek2008silverrowingCzech Republic
Ondřej Synek2012silverrowingCzech Republic
László Szabados1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Shannon Szabados2010goldice hockeyCanada
Shannon Szabados2014goldice hockeyCanada
Bence Szabó1988goldfencingHungary
Bence Szabó1992silverfencingHungary
Bence Szabó1992goldfencingHungary
Bence Szabó1996silverfencingHungary
Gabriela Szabo1996silver1500 mRomania
Gabriela Szabo2000bronze1500 mRomania
Gabriela Szabo2000gold5000 mRomania
Gabriella Szabó2008silvercanoe sprintHungary
Gabriella Szabó2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Herma Szabo1924goldfigure skatingAustria
József Szabó1988goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeHungary
Szilvia Szabó2000silvercanoe sprintHungary
Szilvia Szabó2000silvercanoe sprintHungary
Szilvia Szabó2004silvercanoe sprintHungary
Tünde Szabó1992silverswimmingHungary
Gyöngyi Szalay-Horváth1996bronzefencingHungary
Elemér Szathmáry1948silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Zofia Szczęśniewska1964bronzevolleyballPoland
Zofia Szczęśniewska1968bronzevolleyballPoland
Zoltán Szécsi2000goldwater poloHungary
Zoltán Szécsi2004goldwater poloHungary
Zoltán Szécsi2008goldwater poloHungary
András Székely1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Bulcsú Székely2000goldwater poloHungary
Éva Székely1952goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeHungary
Éva Székely1956silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeHungary
Violeta Szekely2000silver1500 mRomania
Béla Szepes1928silverjavelin throwHungary(Strauch)
Irena Szewińska1968bronze100 mPoland
Irena Szewińska1964silver200 mPoland
Irena Szewińska1968gold200 mPoland
Irena Szewińska1972bronze200 mPoland
Irena Szewińska1976gold400 mPoland
Irena Szewińska1964gold4x100 m relayPoland
Andreas Szigat1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Áron Szilágyi2012goldfencingHungary
Károly Szittya1948silverwater poloHungary
Károly Szittya1952goldwater poloHungary
István Szívós1948silverwater poloHungary
István Szívós1952goldwater poloHungary
István Szívós1956goldwater poloHungary
István Szívós1968bronzewater poloHungary
István Szívós1972silverwater poloHungary
István Szívós1976goldwater poloHungary
István Szívós1980bronzewater poloHungary
Józef Szmidt1960goldtriple jumpPoland
Józef Szmidt1964goldtriple jumpPoland
Katalin Szőke1952goldswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
Katalin Szőke1952goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayHungary
Alajos Szokolyi1896bronze100 mHungary
Robin Szolkowy2010bronzefigure skatingGermany
Robin Szolkowy2014bronzefigure skatingGermany
Rafał Szukała1992silverswimming - 100 m butterflyPoland
Irena Szydłowska1972silverarchery - individualPoland
Jan Szymański2014bronzespeed skatingPoland
Žan Tabak1992silverbasketballCroatia
Yuliya Tabakova2004silver4x100 m relayRussia
Carlos Tabares2004goldbaseballCuba(Padilla)
Norman Taber1912bronze1500 mUnited States
Norman Taber1912gold3000 m teamUnited States
Miya Tachibana1996bronzesynchronized swimmingJapan
Miya Tachibana2000silversynchronized swimmingJapan
Miya Tachibana2000silversynchronized swimmingJapan
Miya Tachibana2004silversynchronized swimmingJapan
Miya Tachibana2004silversynchronized swimmingJapan
Zersenay Tadese2004bronze10000 mEritrea
Masaharu Taguchi1936goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Nobutaka Taguchi1972goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeJapan
Nobutaka Taguchi1972bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeJapan
Jacinthe Taillon2000bronzesynchronized swimmingCanada
Armas Taipale1912golddiscus throwFinland
Armas Taipale1920silverdiscus throwFinland
Armas Taipale1912golddiscus throw - both handsFinland
Hannu Taipale1968bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Mills)
Alice Tait2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Mills)
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Mills)
Sarah Tait2012silverrowingAustralia(Outhwaite)
Naoto Tajima1936bronzelong jumpJapan
Naoto Tajima1936goldtriple jumpJapan
Yasuko Tajima2000silverswimming - 400 m medleyJapan
Takayuki Takabayashi1996silverbaseballJapan
Silvester Takač1960goldfootballYugoslavia
Daisuke Takahashi2010bronzefigure skatingJapan
Kaori Takahashi1996bronzesynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Naoko Takahashi2000goldmarathonJapan
Yoshinobu Takahashi2004bronzebaseballJapan
Shinji Takahira2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Katsuo Takaishi1928bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleJapan
Katsuo Takaishi1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Yasunori Takami1992bronzebaseballJapan
Megumi Takase2012silverfootballJapan
Aki Takayama1992bronzesynchronized swimming - duetJapan
Suzue Takayama1968silvervolleyballJapan
Miho Takeda2000silversynchronized swimming - duetJapan
Miho Takeda2004silversynchronized swimming - duetJapan
Miho Takeda1996bronzesynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Miho Takeda2000silversynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Miho Takeda2004silversynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Yoshie Takeshita2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Taku Takeuchi2014bronzeski jumpingJapan
Tomoka Takeuchi2014silversnowboardingJapan
Sameli Tala1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Jared Tallent2008bronze20 km walkAustralia
Jared Tallent2008silver50 km walkAustralia
Jared Tallent2012silver50 km walkAustralia
Henrik Tallinder2014silverice hockeySweden
Tatyana Talysheva1968bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Anamaria Tămârjan2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Lauren Tamayo2012silvercycling - trackUnited States
Brett Tamburrino2004silverbaseballAustralia
Jüri Tamm1980bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Jüri Tamm1988bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Aleksander Tammert2004bronzediscus throwEstonia
Jukka Tammi1988silverice hockeyFinland
Jukka Tammi1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jukka Tammi1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tan Liangde1984silverdiving - springboardChina
Tan Liangde1988silverdiving - springboardChina
Tan Liangde1992silverdiving - springboardChina
Tan Miao2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Tan Zongliang2008silvershootingChina
Asuna Tanaka2012silverfootballJapan
Junko Tanaka1996bronzesynchronized swimmingJapan
Kazuhito Tanaka2012silverartistic gymnasticsJapan
Masami Tanaka2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayJapan
Miyako Tanaka1988bronzesynchronized swimmingJapan
Satoko Tanaka1960bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeJapan
Yusuke Tanaka2012silverartistic gymnasticsJapan
Anca Tănase1996goldrowingRomania
Akzhurek Tanatarov2012bronzewrestlingKazakhstan
Melissa Tancredi2012bronzefootballCanada
Tang Jingzhi2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Tang Jiuhong1992bronzebadminton singlesChina
Tang Yi2012bronzeswimmingChina
Tang Yongshu1996bronzebadminton doublesChina
Yoshitomo Tani1996silverbaseballJapan
Yoshitomo Tani2004bronzebaseballJapan
Kinuko Tanida1964goldvolleyballJapan
Teijiro Tanikawa1952silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Elaine Tanner1968silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeCanada
Elaine Tanner1968silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeCanada
Elaine Tanner1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Iris Tanner1924silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Iris Tanner1928silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
William Tanui1992gold800 mKenya
Sheila Taormina1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Khasanbi Taov2004bronzejudoRussia
Momčilo Tapavica1896bronzetennisHungary(Tapavicza)
Ashley Tappin1992goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Ashley Tappin2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Ashley Tappin2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Sergei Tarakanov1980bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Tarakanov1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Maricica Țăran1984goldrowingRomania
Luigi Tarantino1996bronzefencingItaly
Luigi Tarantino2004silverfencingItaly
Luigi Tarantino2008bronzefencingItaly
Luigi Tarantino2012bronzefencingItaly
Kateryna Tarasenko2012goldrowingUkraine
Maksim Tarasov1992goldpole vaultUnified Team
Maksim Tarasov2000bronzepole vaultRussia
Matt Targett2008silverswimmingAustralia
Matt Targett2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Matt Targett2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Sándor Tarics1936goldwater poloHungary
Jean Taris1932silverswimming - 400 m freestyleFrance
Saija Tarkki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ionela Târlea2004silver400 m hurdlesRomania
Jüri Tarmak1972goldhigh jumpSoviet Union
Jeneba Tarmoh2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Roser Tarragó2012silverwater poloSpain(Aymerich)
René Tartara1900bronzeswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Davis Tarwater2012goldswimmingUnited States
Sideris Tasiadis2012silvercanoe slalomGermany
Rolly Tasker1956silversailingAustralia
Nur Tatar2012silvertaekwondoTurkey
Ryo Tateishi2012bronzeswimmingJapan
Reidun Tatham2000bronzesynchronized swimmingCanada
Juri Tatsumi2000silversynchronized swimmingJapan
Juri Tatsumi2004silversynchronized swimmingJapan
Ulrike Tauber1976silverswimming - 200 m butterflyEast Germany
Ulrike Tauber1976goldswimming - 400 m medleyEast Germany
Diana Taurasi2004goldbasketballUnited States
Diana Taurasi2008goldbasketballUnited States
Diana Taurasi2012goldbasketballUnited States
Jai Taurima2000silverlong jumpAustralia
Henri Tauzin1900silver400 m hurdlesFrance
John Tavares2014goldice hockeyCanada
Veniamin Tayanovich1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnified Team
Veniamin Tayanovich1992goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnified Team
Nurcan Taylan2004goldweightliftingTurkey
Angella Taylor-Issajenko1984silver4x100 m relayCanada
Angelo Taylor2000gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Angelo Taylor2008gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Angelo Taylor2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Angelo Taylor2012silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Betty Taylor1936bronze80 m hurdlesCanada(Campbell)
Christian Taylor2012goldtriple jumpUnited States
Henry Taylor1908goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Henry Taylor1908goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Henry Taylor1908goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Henry Taylor1912bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Henry Taylor1920bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Irving Taylor1948goldice hockeyCanada
Jack Taylor1952bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
John Taylor Jr.1908goldmedley relayUnited States
Katie Taylor2012goldboxingIreland
Leon Taylor2004silverdiving - synchronized platformUnited Kingdom
Leonora Taylor1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
Mabel Taylor1904silverarchery - teamUnited States
Morgan Taylor1924gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Morgan Taylor1928bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Morgan Taylor1932bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Penny Taylor2004silverbasketballAustralia
Penny Taylor2008silverbasketballAustralia
Peter Taylor2012bronzerowingNew Zealand
Robert Taylor1972silver100 mUnited States
Robert Taylor1972gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Artur Taymazov2000silverwrestlingUzbekistan
Artur Taymazov2004goldwrestlingUzbekistan
Artur Taymazov2008goldwrestlingUzbekistan
Artur Taymazov2012goldwrestlingUzbekistan
Servet Tazegül2008bronzetaekwondoTurkey
Servet Tazegül2012goldtaekwondoTurkey
Audrey Tcheuméo2012bronzejudoFrance
Revaz Tchomakhidze2000silverwater poloRussia(Chomakhidze)
Revaz Tchomakhidze2004bronzewater poloRussia(Chomakhidze)
Taylor Teagarden2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Margje Teeuwen1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Margje Teeuwen2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Maider Tellería1992goldfield hockeySpain
Dulce Téllez2004bronzevolleyballCuba(Palacio)
Norberto Téllez1992silver4x400 m relayCuba
Judit Temes1952bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
Judit Temes1952goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayHungary
Stefano Tempesti2012silverwater poloItaly
Naftali Temu1968gold10000 mKenya
Naftali Temu1968bronze5000 mKenya
Denis Ten2014bronzefigure skatingKazakhstan
Eva-Maria ten Elsen1956bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnified Team of Germany
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan1960bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan1964bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Noboru Terada1936goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleJapan
Aya Terakawa2012bronzeswimmingJapan
Aya Terakawa2012bronzeswimmingJapan
Carin ter Beek2000silverrowingNetherlands
Fyodor Terentyev1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union
Fyodor Terentyev1956bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union
Borys Tereshchuk1968goldvolleyballSoviet Union
Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova2004bronze400 m hurdlesUkraine
Paul Tergat1996silver10000 mKenya
Paul Tergat2000silver10000 mKenya
Johanna Termeulen1952silverswimming - 100 m freestyleNetherlands
Johanna Termeulen1948bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Johanna Termeulen1952silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Jorien ter Mors2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Jorien ter Mors2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Josef Ternström1912goldcross country teamSweden
Erica Terpstra1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Erica Terpstra1964silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayNetherlands
Simon Terry1992bronzearchery - individualUnited Kingdom
Simon Terry1992bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Luca Tesconi2012silvershootingItaly
Sergey Tetyukhin2000silvervolleyballRussia
Sergey Tetyukhin2004bronzevolleyballRussia
Sergey Tetyukhin2008bronzevolleyballRussia
Sergey Tetyukhin2012goldvolleyballRussia
Cristina Teuscher2000bronzeswimming - 200 m medleyUnited States
Cristina Teuscher1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Lewis Tewanina1912silver10000 mUnited States
Mark Tewksbury1992goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeCanada
Mark Tewksbury1988silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Mark Tewksbury1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Walter B. Tewksbury1900silver100 mUnited States
Walter B. Tewksbury1900gold200 mUnited States
Walter B. Tewksbury1900bronze200 m hurdlesUnited States
Walter B. Tewksbury1900gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Walter B. Tewksbury1900silver60 mUnited States
Sandra Thalmann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Ekaterini Thanou2000silver100 mGreece
Michel Théato1900goldmarathonFrance
Janus Theeuwes1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands
David Theile1956goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
David Theile1960goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
David Theile1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Dirk Theismann1984bronzewater poloWest Germany
Stev Theloke2000bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
Stev Theloke2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayGermany
Ioannis Theodoropoulos1896bronzepole vaultGreece
Albert Thévenon1928bronzewater poloFrance
Victor Thibault1900silverarchery - au chapelet 33 mFrance
Victor Thibault1900silverarchery - au cordon doré 33 mFrance
Alvar Thiel1920silversailingSweden
Annekatrin Thiele2008silverrowingGermany
Annekatrin Thiele2012silverrowingGermany
Kerstin Thiele2012silverjudoGermany
Klaus Thiele1980silver4x400 m relayEast Germany
Alexander Thieme1976silver4x100 m relayEast Germany
Margot Thien1996goldsynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Ute Thimm1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Finger)
Pierre Thiolon1948silverbasketballFrance
Jules Thiry1924silverwater poloBelgium
Nick Thoman2012goldswimmingUnited States
Nick Thoman2012silverswimmingUnited States
Debi Thomas1988bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Geraint Thomas2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Geraint Thomas2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Iwan Thomas1996silver4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Joel Thomas1992goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
John Thomas1960bronzehigh jumpUnited States
John Thomas1964silverhigh jumpUnited States
Kristian Thomas2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas1996silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2000bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2004silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Sarah Thomas2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Chris Thompson2000bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited States
Courtney Thompson2012silvervolleyballUnited States
Daley Thompson1980golddecathlonUnited Kingdom
Daley Thompson1984golddecathlonUnited Kingdom
Don Thompson1960gold50 km walkUnited Kingdom
James Thompson2012goldrowingSouth Africa
James Thompson1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Jenny Thompson1992silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Jenny Thompson2000bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Jenny Thompson1992goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson1996goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson2004silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson1992goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson1996goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson2004silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Jenny Thompson2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Lesley Thompson1984silverrowingCanada
Lesley Thompson1992goldrowingCanada
Lesley Thompson1996silverrowingCanada
Lesley Thompson2000bronzerowingCanada
Lesley Thompson2012silverrowingCanada
Marielle Thompson2014goldfreestyle skiingUnited States
Obadele Thompson2000bronze100 mBarbados
Rich Thompson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Richard Thompson2008silver100 mTrinidad and Tobago
Richard Thompson2008silver4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Richard Thompson2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Tina Thompson2004goldbasketballUnited States
Tina Thompson2008goldbasketballUnited States
Wilbur Thompson1948goldshot putUnited States
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - American roundUnited States
William Thompson1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - York roundUnited States
Peter Thomsen2008goldequestrianGermany
Peter Thomsen2012goldequestrianGermany
Earl Thomson1920gold110 m hurdlesCanada
Kirsten Thomson2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Andreas Thorkildsen2004goldjavelin throwNorway
Andreas Thorkildsen2008goldjavelin throwNorway
Robyn Thorn1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Raymond Thorne1904silverswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Ian Thorpe2004bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jim Thorpe1912golddecathlonUnited States
Jim Thorpe1912goldpentathlonUnited States
Thomas Thould1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Norma Thrower1956bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(Austin)
Josia Thugwane1996goldmarathonSouth Africa
Petra Thümer1976goldswimming - 400 m freestyleEast Germany
Petra Thümer1976goldswimming - 800 m freestyleEast Germany
Vera Ðurašković1980bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Delos Thurber1936bronzehigh jumpUnited States
Zorica Ðurković1980bronzebasketballYugoslavia(Djurkovic)
Gabriel Tiacoh1984silver400 mCôte d'Ivoire
Arto Tiainen1964bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Arto Tiainen1964silvercross-country skiingFinland
Juha Tiainen1984goldhammer throwFinland
Tian Bingyi1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Tian Liang2000golddiving - platformChina
Tian Liang2004bronzediving - platformChina
Tian Liang2000silverdiving - synchronized platformChina
Tian Liang2004golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Tian Qing2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Willard Tibbetts1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Gianluca Tiberti1988silvermodern pentathlonItaly
Gianluca Tiberti1992bronzemodern pentathlonItaly
Terry Tiffee2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Valeri Tikhonenko1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Esa Tikkanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Žoržs Tikmers1980silverrowingSoviet Union
Previous Page       1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 13 of 15)