Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Jeff Weaver1996bronzebaseballUnited States
Ernest Webb1912silver10 km walkUnited Kingdom
Ernest Webb1908silver10 mile walkUnited Kingdom
Ernest Webb1908silver3500 m walkUnited Kingdom
Russell Webb1972bronzewater poloUnited States
Violet Webb1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
George Webber1924silver3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
Franziska Weber2012goldcanoe sprintGermany
Franziska Weber2012silvercanoe sprintGermany
Garrett Weber-Gale2008goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Garrett Weber-Gale2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Judith Weber1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Shea Weber2010goldice hockeyCanada
Shea Weber2014goldice hockeyCanada
Robert Webster1960golddiving - platformUnited States
Robert Webster1964golddiving - platformUnited States
Rowena Webster2012bronzewater poloAustralia
James Wedderburn1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
Gustav Weder1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1994silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Liz Weekes2000goldwater poloAustralia
Froukje Wegman2004bronzerowingNetherlands
Gudrun Wegner1972bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleEast Germany
Mariechen Wehselau1924silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Mariechen Wehselau1924goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Wei Ning2004silvershootingChina
Wei Ning2012silvershootingChina
Wei Yili2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Andrew Weibrecht2010bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Andrew Weibrecht2014silveralpine skiingUnited States
Birte Weigang1988silverswimming - 100 m butterflyEast Germany
Birte Weigang1988silverswimming - 200 m butterflyEast Germany
Birte Weigang1988goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Ronald Weigel1988silver20 km walkEast Germany
Ronald Weigel1988silver50 km walkEast Germany
Ronald Weigel1992bronze50 km walkGermany
Saul Weigopwa2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Kerry Weiland2010silverice hockeyUnited States
David Lawson Weill1964bronzediscus throwUnited States
Wendy Weinberg1976bronzeswimming - 800 m freestyleUnited States
Richard Weinberger2012bronzeswimmingCanada
Max Weinhold2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Max Weinhold2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Paul Weinstein1904bronzehigh jumpGermany
Ulf Weinstock1980bronzeice hockeySweden
Amanda Weir2004silverswimmingUnited States
Amanda Weir2004silverswimmingUnited States
Amanda Weir2012bronzeswimmingUnited States
Warren Weir2012bronze200 mJamaica
Frédéric Weis2000silverbasketballFrance
Erich Weishaupt1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Gisela Weiß1960bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnified Team of Germany
Gerda Weissensteiner1994goldlugeItaly
Johnny Weissmuller1924goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1928goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1924goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1928goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Barry Weitzenberg1972bronzewater poloUnited States
Gustaf Wejnarth1924silver4x400 m relaySweden
Theresa Weld1920bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Blanchard)
Andreas Wellinger2014goldski jumpingGermany
Paul-Heinz Wellmann1976bronze1500 mWest Germany
Allan Wells1980gold100 mUnited Kingdom
Allan Wells1980silver200 mUnited Kingdom
Kellie Wells2012bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Rhoshii Wells1996bronzeboxingUnited States
Andreas Wels2004silverdiving - synchronized springboardGermany
Matthew Welsh2000silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
Matthew Welsh2000bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustralia
Matthew Welsh2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Miriam Welte2012goldcycling - trackGermany
Lidewij Welten2008goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Lidewij Welten2012goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Philipp Wende2012goldrowingGermany
James Wendell1912silver110 m hurdlesUnited States
Krissy Wendell-Pohl2002silverice hockeyUnited States
Krissy Wendell-Pohl2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Michael Wenden1968goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Michael Wenden1968goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Michael Wenden1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Wenden1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Tobias Wendl2014goldlugeGermany
Tobias Wendl2014goldlugeGermany
Heidi Weng2014bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Lauren Wenger2008silverwater poloUnited States
Lauren Wenger2012goldwater poloUnited States
Erben Wennemars2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Gunnar Wennerström1908bronzewater poloSweden
Maria Wennerström2014silvercurlingSweden
Siegfried Wentz1984bronzedecathlonWest Germany
Friedhelm Wentzke1960goldcanoe sprintGermany
Friedhelm Wentzke1964silvercanoe sprintGermany
Georg Werner1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Jan Werner1976silver4x400 m relayPoland
Marianne Werner1952silvershot putGermany
Marianne Werner1956bronzeshot putUnified Team of Germany
Tommy Werner1992silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Isabell Werth1992goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth1992silverequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth1996goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth1996goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2000goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2000silverequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2008goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2008silverequestrianGermany
Seth Wescott2006goldsnowboardingUnited States
Seth Wescott2010goldsnowboardingUnited States
Christopher Wesley2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Benjamin Weß2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Benjamin Weß2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Timo Weß2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Timo Weß2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Timo Weß2012goldfield hockeyGermany
André Weßels2012bronzefencingGermany
Gerd Wessig1980goldhigh jumpEast Germany
Jerry West1960goldbasketballUnited States
Michael West1984bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeCanada
Michael West1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Russell Westbrook2012goldbasketballUnited States
Stellan Westerdahl1972silversailingSweden
Lisa Westerhof2012bronzesailingNetherlands
Liesel Westermann1968silverdiscus throwWest Germany
Gabriele Wetzko1968silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Gabriele Wetzko1972silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Roderick Weusthof2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Lindsay Whalen2012goldbasketballUnited States
David Wharton1988silverswimming - 400 m medleyUnited States
Bill Wheatley1936goldbasketballUnited States
Michael Wheeler1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Mary Whipple2004silverrowingUnited States
Mary Whipple2008goldrowingUnited States
Mary Whipple2012goldrowingUnited States
Fatima Whitbread1984bronzejavelin throwGreat Britain(Asokan)
Fatima Whitbread1988silverjavelin throwGreat Britain(Asokan)
Albert White1924golddiving - platformUnited States
Albert White1924golddiving - springboardUnited States
Amy White1984silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Charlie White2010silverfigure skatingUnited States
Charlie White2014bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Charlie White2014goldfigure skatingUnited States
Duncan White1948silver400 m hurdlesSri Lanka
Graham White1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Isabelle White1912bronzediving - platformUnited Kingdom
Jo Jo White1968goldbasketballUnited States
Marilyn White1964silver4x100 m relayUnited States
Miguel White1936bronze400 m hurdlesPhilippines
Nicola White2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Rodney White1996goldarchery - teamUnited States
Rodney White2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Sumner White1952goldsailingUnited States
Tarnee White2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Tarnee White2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Willye White1964silver4x100 m relayUnited States
Willye White1956silverlong jumpUnited States
Nick Whitehead1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Beverley Whitfield1972bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Beverley Whitfield1972goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Mal Whitfield1948bronze400 mUnited States
Mal Whitfield1948gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Mal Whitfield1952silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Mal Whitfield1948gold800 mUnited States
Mal Whitfield1952gold800 mUnited States
Simon Whitfield2000goldtriathlonCanada
Simon Whitfield2008silvertriathlonCanada
Harold Whitlock1936gold50 km walkUnited Kingdom
Max Whitlock2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Max Whitlock2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Ashley Whitney1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Lawrence Whitney1912bronzeshot putUnited States
Emelyn Whiton1952goldsailingUnited States
Tara Whitten2012bronzecycling - trackCanada
Jenny Whittle1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Jenny Whittle2000silverbasketballAustralia
Rosemarie Whyte2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Rosemarie Whyte2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Pernilla Wiberg1992goldalpine skiingSweden
Pernilla Wiberg1994goldalpine skiingSweden
Pernilla Wiberg1998silveralpine skiingSweden
Sharon Wichman1968bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeUnited States
Sharon Wichman1968goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Hayley Wickenheiser1998silverice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2002goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2006goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2010goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2014goldice hockeyCanada
Edvin Wide1924silver10000 mSweden
Edvin Wide1928bronze10000 mSweden
Edvin Wide1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
Edvin Wide1924bronze5000 mSweden
Edvin Wide1928bronze5000 mSweden
Ernst Wide1912silver3000 m teamSweden
Nova Widianto2008silverbadminton mixed doublesIndonesia
Jordyn Wieber2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Frank Wiegand1964silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnified Team of Germany
Frank Wiegand1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnified Team of Germany
Frank Wiegand1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Frank Wiegand1964silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnified Team of Germany
Geertje Wielema1952silverswimmingNetherlands
Jan Wienese1968goldrowingNetherlands
Dorothea Wierer2014bronzebiathlonItaly
Roland Wieser1980bronze20 km walkEast Germany
Hugo Wieslander1912golddecathlonSweden
Linden Wiesman2000bronzeequestrianUnited States
Ken Wiesner1952silverhigh jumpUnited States
Bradley Wiggins2012goldcycling - roadGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2000bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2004goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2004bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2004silvercycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Ben Wigmore2004silverbaseballAustralia
Candra Wijaya2000goldbadminton doublesIndonesia
Cees Wijdekop1936bronzecanoe sprintNetherlands
Emma Wikén2014goldcross-country skiingSweden
Doreen Wilber1972goldarchery - individualUnited States
Eleonora Wild1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Vic Wild2014goldsnowboardingRussia
Vic Wild2014goldsnowboardingRussia
Rita Wilden1972silver400 mWest Germany(Jahn)
Rita Wilden1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Jahn)
Deontay Wilder2008bronzeboxingUnited States
Ben Wildman-Tobriner2008goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Herbert Wildman1932bronzewater poloUnited States
Erik Wilén1924silver400 m hurdlesFinland
Mildred Wiley1928bronzehigh jumpUnited States
Kristof Wilke2012goldrowingGermany
Tom Wilkens2000bronzeswimming - 200 m medleyUnited States
Brad Wilkerson2000goldbaseballUnited States
Debbi Wilkes1964silverfigure skatingCanada
David Andrew Wilkie1976silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom
David Andrew Wilkie1972silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom
David Andrew Wilkie1976goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom
Louis Wilkins1904bronzepole vaultUnited States
Mac Wilkins1976golddiscus throwUnited States
Mac Wilkins1984silverdiscus throwUnited States
George Wilkinson1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
George Wilkinson1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
George Wilkinson1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Laura Wilkinson2000golddiving - platformUnited States
Lauren Wilkinson2012silverrowingCanada
Rhian Wilkinson2012bronzefootballCanada
Patsy Willard1964bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Elisabeth Willeboordse2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Ko Willems1924goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Theodorus Willems1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands
Laurien Willemse1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands(Gales)
Laurien Willemse1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Gales)
Andrae Williams2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Archie Williams1936gold400 mUnited States
Basil Williams1920bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Bernard Williams2004silver200 mUnited States
Bernard Williams2000gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Buffy-Lynne Williams2000bronzerowingCanada
Christopher Williams2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Deron Williams2008goldbasketballUnited States
Deron Williams2012goldbasketballUnited States
Desai Williams1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Glenn Williams2004silverbaseballAustralia
Howie Williams1952goldbasketballUnited States
Jason Williams1996bronzebaseballUnited States
Jeff Williams2004silverbaseballAustralia
John Williams1972goldarchery - individualUnited States
Lauryn Williams2004silver100 mUnited States
Lauryn Williams2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Lauryn Williams2014silverbobsleighUnited States
Lucinda Williams1960gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Lynn Williams1984bronze3000 mCanada(Kanuka)
Natalie Williams2000goldbasketballUnited States
Novlene Williams-Mills2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Novlene Williams-Mills2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Novlene Williams-Mills2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Percy Williams1928gold100 mCanada
Percy Williams1928gold200 mCanada
Randy Williams1972goldlong jumpUnited States
Randy Williams1976silverlong jumpUnited States
Rob Williams2012silverrowingGreat Britain
Robert Williams1904silverarchery - American roundUnited States
Robert Williams1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
Robert Williams1904silverarchery - York roundUnited States
Serena Williams2000goldtennisUnited States
Serena Williams2008goldtennisUnited States
Serena Williams2012goldtennisUnited States
Serena Williams2012goldtennisUnited States
Shericka Williams2008silver400 mJamaica
Shericka Williams2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Shericka Williams2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Susan Williams2004bronzetriathlonUnited States
Todd Williams2000goldbaseballUnited States
Ulis Williams1964gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Venus Williams2000goldtennisUnited States
Venus Williams2000goldtennisUnited States
Venus Williams2008goldtennisUnited States
Venus Williams2012goldtennisUnited States
Wendy Lian Williams1988bronzediving - platformUnited States
Yvette Williams1952goldlong jumpNew Zealand
Tonique Williams-Darling2004gold400 mBahamas
Alison Williamson2004bronzearchery - individualUnited Kingdom
Audrey Williamson1948silver200 mUnited Kingdom
Darold Williamson2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Kelly Willie2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Nicholas Willis2008silver1500 mNew Zealand
Sam Willoughby2012silvercycling - BMXAustralia
Alexander Wilson1932bronze400 mCanada
Alexander Wilson1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Wilson1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Wilson1932silver800 mCanada
Bryon Wilson2010bronzefreestyle skiingUnited States
Craig Wilson1984silverwater poloUnited States
Craig Wilson1988silverwater poloUnited States
David Wilson1984silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Deborah Wilson1976bronzediving - platformUnited States
George Wilson1964goldbasketballUnited States
Harold A. Wilson1908silver1500 mUnited Kingdom
James Wilson1920bronze10000 mUnited Kingdom
James Wilson1920silvercross country teamUnited Kingdom
Linetta Wilson1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Marilyn Wilson1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Montgomery Wilson1932bronzefigure skatingCanada
Nicola Wilson2012silverequestrianGreat Britain
Peter Wilson2012goldshootingGreat Britain
Stacy Wilson1998silverice hockeyCanada
Tracy Wilson1988bronzefigure skatingCanada
Pernilla Winberg2006silverice hockeySweden
Henning Wind1964bronzesailingDenmark
Graham Windeatt1972silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Elsie Windes2008silverwater poloUnited States
Elsie Windes2012goldwater poloUnited States
Dominik Windisch2014bronzebiathlonItaly
Robert Windle1964goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Robert Windle1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Robert Windle1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Robert Windle1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Mary Wineberg2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Kornelia Winkel1964silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayNetherlands
Arthur Wint1948gold400 mJamaica
Arthur Wint1952gold4x400 m relayJamaica
Arthur Wint1948silver800 mJamaica
Arthur Wint1952silver800 mJamaica
John Winter1948goldhigh jumpAustralia
Nick Winter1924goldtriple jumpAustralia
Paul Winter1932bronzediscus throwFrance
Kasper Winther Jørgensen2012bronzerowingDenmark
Ardy Wiranata1992silverbadminton singlesIndonesia
Alston Wise1932goldice hockeyCanada
David Wise2014goldfreestyle skiingUnited States
Percival Kinnear Wise1924bronzepoloGreat Britain
Malcolm Wiseman1936silverbasketballCanada
Katarina Witt1984goldfigure skatingGermany
Katarina Witt1988goldfigure skatingGermany
Matthias Witthaus2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Matthias Witthaus2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Matthias Witthaus2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Netti Witziers-Timmer1948gold4x100 m relayNetherlands
Sándor Wladár1980goldswimming - 200 m backstrokeHungary
Anita Włodarczyk2012silverhammer throwPoland
Bärbel Wöckel1976gold200 mEast Germany(Eckert)
Bärbel Wöckel1980gold200 mEast Germany(Eckert)
Bärbel Wöckel1976gold4x100 m relayEast Germany(Eckert)
Bärbel Wöckel1980gold4x100 m relayEast Germany(Eckert)
Sigrun Wodars1988gold800 mEast Germany
Hans Woellke1936goldshot putGermany
Rick Wohlhuter1976bronze800 mUnited States
Jörg Woithe1980goldswimming - 100 m freestyleEast Germany
Jörg Woithe1980silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Artur Wojdat1988bronzeswimming - 400 m freestylePoland
Mamo Wolde1968silver10000 mEthiopia
Mamo Wolde1968goldmarathonEthiopia
Mamo Wolde1972bronzemarathonEthiopia
Million Wolde2000gold5000 mEthiopia
Paul Wolf1936silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Wallace Wolf1948goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Klaus Wolfermann1972goldjavelin throwWest Germany
Freddie Wolff1936gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Paea Wolfgramm1996silverboxingTonga
Rubén Wolkowyski2004goldbasketballArgentina
Susie Wollschläger1992silverfield hockeyGermany
Kara Wolters2000goldbasketballUnited States
Won Woo-young2012goldfencingSouth Korea
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Carolyn Wood1960goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Leon Wood III1984goldbasketballUnited States
Lynette Woodard1984goldbasketballUnited States
Margaret Woodbridge1920silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Margaret Woodbridge1920goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Todd Woodbridge1996goldtennisAustralia
Todd Woodbridge2000silvertennisAustralia
Mark Woodforde1996goldtennisAustralia
Mark Woodforde2000silvertennisAustralia
Cynthia Woodhead1984silverswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Danielle Woodhouse2000goldwater poloAustralia
Robert Woodhouse1984bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia
Erin Woodley1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Allen Woodring1920gold200 mUnited States
Martyn Woodroffe1968silverswimming - 200 m butterflyUnited Kingdom
Charles S. Woodruff1904silverarchery - team roundUnited States
Emily Woodruff1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
John Woodruff1936gold800 mUnited States
George Woods1968silvershot putUnited States
George Woods1972silvershot putUnited States
Taryn Woods2000goldwater poloAustralia
Gabe Woodward2004bronzeswimmingUnited States
William Woolsey1952goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
William Woolsey1956silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Ester Workel2004bronzerowingNetherlands
Ester Workel2008silverrowingNetherlands
Marian Woronin1980silver4x100 m relayPoland
Dave Wottle1972gold800 mUnited States
Marcel Wouda2000bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Lode Wouters1948bronzecycling - roadBelgium
Katarzyna Woźniak2010bronzespeed skatingPoland
Katarzyna Woźniak2014silverspeed skatingPoland
Ludwig Wrede1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Adam Wright2008silverwater poloUnited States
Camille Wright1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Lorenzo Wright1948gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Marc Wright1912silverpole vaultUnited States
Bernard Wrightson1968golddiving - springboardUnited States
Jacek Wszoła1976goldhigh jumpPoland
Jacek Wszoła1980silverhigh jumpPoland
Wu Dajing2014bronzespeed skatingChina
Wu Dajing2014silverspeed skatingChina
Wu Huiju2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Wu Jingbiao2012silverweightliftingChina
Wu Jingyu2008goldtaekwondoChina
Wu Jingyu2012goldtaekwondoChina
Melissa Wu2008silverdiving - synchronized platformAustralia
Wu Minxia2004silverdiving - springboardChina
Wu Minxia2008bronzediving - springboardChina
Wu Minxia2012golddiving - springboardChina
Wu Minxia2004golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Wu Minxia2008golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Wu Minxia2012golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Wu Shih-hsih1992silverbaseballTaiwan
Wu Yiwen2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Gerhard Wucherer1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Brigitte Wujak1980silverlong jumpEast Germany
Jacob Wukie2012silverarcheryUnited States
Mikaela Wulff2012bronzesailingFinland
Victor Wunderle2000silverarchery - individualUnited States
Victor Wunderle2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Ireen Wüst2006goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2010goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Torsten Wustlich2006silverlugeGermany
Paul Wyatt1924silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Paul Wyatt1928bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Frank Wykoff1928gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Frank Wykoff1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Frank Wykoff1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Wendy Wyland1984bronzediving - platformUnited States
Lew Wyld1928bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain
Percy Wyld1928bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain
Wilhelmina Wylie1912silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Ilke Wyludda1996golddiscus throwGermany
Xandó1984silvervolleyballBrazil(de Oliveira, Neto)
Xia Xuanze2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Xiao Hailiang1996bronzediving - platformChina
Xiao Hailiang2000golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Xie Xingfang2008silverbadminton singlesChina
Xing Huina2004gold10000 mChina
Xiong Ni1988silverdiving - platformChina
Xiong Ni1992bronzediving - platformChina
Xiong Ni1996golddiving - springboardChina
Xiong Ni2000golddiving - springboardChina
Xiong Ni2000golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Xiu Lijuan1984bronzebasketballChina
Xu Chen2012silverbadminton mixed doublesChina
Xu Dongxiang2012silverrowingChina
Xu Jing2012silverarcheryChina
Xu Lijia2008bronzesailingChina
Xu Lijia2012goldsailingChina
Xu Lili2012silverjudoChina
Xu Mengtao2014silverfreestyle skiingChina
Xu Nannan1998silverfreestyle skiingChina
Xu Tianlongzi2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Xu Yanmei1988golddiving - platformChina
Xu Yanwei2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Xue Haifeng2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Isabelle Yacoubou2012silverbasketballFrance
Brigitte Yagüe2012silvertaekwondoSpain
Olga Yakovleva1988bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Kristi Yamaguchi1992goldfigure skatingUnited States
Mai Yamaguchi2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Hiroshi Yamamoto1984bronzearchery - individualJapan
Hiroshi Yamamoto2004silverarchery - individualJapan
Takashi Yamamoto2004silverswimming - 200 m butterflyJapan
Takashi Yamamoto2004bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayJapan
Koji Yamamuro2012silverartistic gymnasticsJapan
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka1956silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleJapan
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka1956silverswimming - 400 m freestyleJapan
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka1960silverswimming - 400 m freestyleJapan
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka1960silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Yaeko Yamazaki1972silvervolleyballJapan
Yang Chuankwang1960silverdecathlonTaiwan
Yang Hak-seon2012goldartistic gymnasticsSouth Korea
Yang Jinghui2004golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Yang Kyong-il2012bronzewrestlingNorth Korea
Yang Wei2000silverbadminton doublesChina
Yang Wei2004goldbadminton doublesChina
Yang Wenjun2004goldcanoe sprintChina
Yang Wenjun2008goldcanoe sprintChina
Yang Wenyi1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Yang Wenyi1988silverswimming - 50 m freestyleChina
Yang Wenyi1992goldswimming - 50 m freestyleChina
Yang Yu2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Yang Yu2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Kyoko Yano2012silverfootballJapan
Yao Fen1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Yap Kim Hock1996silverbadminton doublesMalaysia
Lizzy Yarnold2014goldskeletonUnited Kingdom
Vadim Yaroshchuk1988bronzeswimming - 200 m medleySoviet Union
Vadim Yaroshchuk1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relaySoviet Union
Iryna Yatchenko2000bronzediscus throwBelarus
Iryna Yatchenko2004bronzediscus throwBelarus
Yuri Yatsev2000silverwater poloRussia
Ye Shiwen2012goldswimmingChina
Ye Shiwen2012goldswimmingChina
Ye Zhaoying2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Yuliya Yefimova2012bronzeswimmingRussia
Alfred Kirwa Yego2008bronze800 mKenya
Grigoriy Yegorov1988bronzepole vaultSoviet Union
Roman Yegorov1996silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayRussia
Roman Yegorov1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayRussia
Valentina Yegorova1992goldmarathonUnified Team
Valentina Yegorova1996silvermarathonRussia
Yelena Yelesina2000goldhigh jumpRussia
Anastasiya Yermakova2004goldsynchronized swimming - duetRussia
Anastasiya Yermakova2008goldsynchronized swimming - duetRussia
Anastasiya Yermakova2004goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Anastasiya Yermakova2008goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Jack Yerman1960gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Radya Yeroshina1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Radya Yeroshina1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Radya Yeroshina1960bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union
Radya Yeroshina1960silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union
Stanislav Yeryomin1980bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Aleksandr Yeryshov2000silverwater poloRussia
Aleksandr Yeryshov2004bronzewater poloRussia
Vladimir Yesheyev1988bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Olga Yevkova1988bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Nikolai Yevseyev1988silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySoviet Union
Yi Siling2012goldshootingChina
Miruts Yifter1972bronze10000 mEthiopia
Miruts Yifter1980gold10000 mEthiopia
Miruts Yifter1980gold5000 mEthiopia
Jan Ykema1988silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Teófilo Yldefonso1928bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokePhilippines
Teófilo Yldefonso1932bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokePhilippines
Juha Ylönen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tadayoshi Yokota1968silvervolleyballJapan
Tadayoshi Yokota1972goldvolleyballJapan
Takashi Yokoyama1932goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Yoko Yoneda2000silversynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Yoko Yoneda2004silversynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Yuko Yoneda2000silversynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu2012goldwrestlingJapan
Hiroshi Yoneyama1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Yoo Yong-sung2000silverbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Yoo Yong-sung2004silverbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Yoon Hye-young1996goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yoon Suk-min2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Reni Yordanova1976silverrowingBulgaria
Todorka Yordanova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Zdravka Yordanova1976goldrowingBulgaria
Diana Yorgova1972silverlong jumpBulgaria
William Albert Yorzyk Jr.1956goldswimming - 200 m butterflyUnited States
Saori Yoshida2004goldwrestlingJapan
Saori Yoshida2008goldwrestlingJapan
Saori Yoshida2012goldwrestlingJapan
Masahiro Yoshimura1956silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeJapan
Cyrus Young1952goldjavelin throwUnited States
Dannette Young1992silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Earl Young1960gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Ernie Young2000goldbaseballUnited States
George Young1968bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Guard Young2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Kevin C. Young1992gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Larry Young1968bronze50 km walkUnited States
Larry Young1972bronze50 km walkUnited States
Robert Young1936silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Tim Young2000goldbaseballUnited States
Win Young1968bronzediving - platformUnited States
Paavo Yrjölä1928golddecathlonFinland
Yu Dan2012bronzeshootingChina
Yu Yang2008goldbadminton doublesChina
Yu Yang2008bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Yu Zhuocheng1996silverdiving - springboardChina
Yuan Shuchi2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Maria Kristin Yulianti2008bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Shinichi Yumoto2012bronzewrestlingJapan
Yun Mi-jin2000goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Yun Mi-jin2000goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yun Mi-jin2004goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yun Ok-hee2008bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Yun Ok-hee2008goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yun Suk-young2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Yun Young-sook1988bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Yun Young-sook1988goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Kharis Yunichev1956bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSoviet Union
Denys Yurchenko2008bronzepole vaultUkraine
Marina Yurchenya1976silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSoviet Union
Vitaly Yurchik2004bronzewater poloRussia
Masanori Yusa1936silverswimming - 100 m freestyleJapan
Masanori Yusa1932goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Masanori Yusa1936goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Fatima Yusuf1996silver4x400 m relayNigeria
Sayed Yusuf1928goldfield hockeyIndia
Juan Carlos Zabala1932goldmarathonArgentina
Olga Zabelinskaya2012bronzecycling - roadRussia
Olga Zabelinskaya2012bronzecycling - roadRussia
Natalia Zabolotnaya2004silverweightliftingRussia
Natalia Zabolotnaya2012silverweightliftingRussia
Oldřich Zábrodský1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Imre Zachár1908silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Georg Zacharias1904bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
Georg Zacharias1904goldswimming - 400 m breaststrokeGermany
Mattias Zachrisson2012silverhandballSweden
Vendela Zachrisson-Santén2004bronzesailingSweden
Claudia Zaczkiewicz1988bronze100 m hurdlesWest Germany(Reidick)
Andrejus Zadneprovskis2004silvermodern pentathlonLithuania
Andrejus Zadneprovskis2008bronzemodern pentathlonLithuania
Ervin Zádor1956goldwater poloHungary
Nicola Zagame2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Marlena Zagoni1980bronzerowingRomania
Mariel Zagunis2004goldfencingUnited States
Mariel Zagunis2008bronzefencingUnited States
Mariel Zagunis2008goldfencingUnited States
Bertha Zahourek1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Olga Zaitseva2006goldbiathlonRussia
Olga Zaitseva2010goldbiathlonRussia
Olga Zaitseva2010silverbiathlonRussia
Olga Zaitseva2014silverbiathlonRussia
Lubomír Zajíček1968bronzevolleyballCzechoslovakia
Ilya Zakharov2012silverdivingRussia
Ilya Zakharov2012golddivingRussia
Nadezhda Zakharova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Tetiana Zakharova-Nadyrova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Tetiana Zakharova-Nadyrova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Marat Zakirov2000silverwater poloRussia
Marat Zakirov2004bronzewater poloRussia
Florin Zalomir2012silverfencingRomania
Andrey Zamkovoy2012bronzeboxingRussia
Manuela Zanchi2004goldwater poloItaly
John Zander1912silver3000 m teamSweden
Falko Zandstra1992silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Falko Zandstra1994bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Arthur Zanetti2012goldartistic gymnasticsBrazil
Lucija Zaninović2012bronzetaekwondoCroatia
Kendra Zanotto2004bronzesynchronized swimmingUnited States
Oswald Zappelli1948silverfencingSwitzerland
Oswald Zappelli1952bronzefencingSwitzerland
Oswald Zappelli1952bronzefencingSwitzerland
László Zarándi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
Peter Zaremba1932bronzehammer throwUnited States
Yuliya Zaripova2012gold3000 m steeplechaseRussia
Mitja Zastrow2004silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Natalya Zasulskaya1988bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Natalya Zasulskaya1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Emil Zátopek1948gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1948silver5000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold5000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952goldmarathonCzechoslovakia
Dana Zátopková1952goldjavelin throwCzechoslovakia(Ingrová)
Dana Zátopková1960silverjavelin throwCzechoslovakia(Ingrová)
Jinelle Zaugg-Siergiej2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Alena Zavarzina2014bronzesnowboardingRussia
Radosław Zawrotniak2008silverfencingPoland
Ivan Zaytsev2012bronzevolleyballItaly
Vasilij Žbogar2004bronzesailingSlovenia
Vasilij Žbogar2008silversailingSlovenia
Jurij Zdovc1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Monika Zehrt1972gold400 mEast Germany
Monika Zehrt1972gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Jan Železný1988silverjavelin throwCzechoslovakia
Jan Železný1992goldjavelin throwCzechoslovakia
Jan Železný1996goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Jan Železný2000goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Christopher Zeller2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Christopher Zeller2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Christopher Zeller2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Philipp Zeller2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Philipp Zeller2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Paige Zemina1988bronzeswimmingUnited States(Northcutt)
Steffen Zesner1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Steffen Zesner1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Steffen Zesner1988silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Steffen Zesner1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Kathrin Zettel2014bronzealpine skiingAustria
Henrik Zetterberg2006goldice hockeySweden
Henrik Zetterberg2014silverice hockeySweden
Yoko Zetterlund1992bronzevolleyballUnited States
Zhan Shuping1992silverbasketballChina
Zhang Chenglong2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zhang Dan2006silverfigure skatingChina
Zhang Hao2006silverfigure skatingChina
Zhang Hong2014goldspeed skatingChina
Zhang Hui1984bronzebasketballChina
Zhang Jiewen2004goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhang Jike2012goldtable tennisChina
Zhang Jike2012goldtable tennisChina
Zhang Juanjuan2008goldarchery - individualChina
Zhang Juanjuan2004silverarchery - teamChina
Zhang Juanjuan2008silverarchery - teamChina
Zhang Jun2000goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Jun2004goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Lin2008silverswimming - 400 m freestyleChina
Zhang Nan2016goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhang Nan2012goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Nan2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Ning2004goldbadminton singlesChina
Zhang Ning2008goldbadminton singlesChina
Zhang Wenxiu2008bronzehammer throwChina
Zhang Xiaohuan2008bronzesynchronized swimming - teamChina
Zhang Yanquan2012golddivingChina
Zhang Yawen2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Zhang Yueqin1984bronzebasketballChina
Zhao Hongbo2002bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2006bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2010goldfigure skatingChina
Zhao Jing2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Zhao Kun1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Zhao Yunlei2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2012goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov1976bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Zhelanov1980bronzedecathlonSoviet Union
Zheng Dongmei1992silverbasketballChina
Zheng Haixia1984bronzebasketballChina
Zheng Haixia1992silverbasketballChina
Zheng Xiulin1992silverbasketballChina
Vladimir Zhigily1976bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Vladimir Zhigily1980bronzebasketballSoviet Union
Yelena Zhirko1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Marina Zhirova1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Nina Zhivanevskaya2000bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeSpain
Nina Zhivanevskaya1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnified Team
Vladimir Zhmudsky1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Zhou Chunxiu2008bronzemarathonChina
Zhou Jihong1984golddiving - platformChina
Zhou Lulu2012goldweightliftingChina
Zhou Luxin2008silverdiving - platformChina
Zhou Mi2004bronzebadminton singlesChina
Zhou Yafei2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Zhou Yang2010goldspeed skatingChina
Zhou Yang2010goldspeed skatingChina
Zhou Yang2014goldspeed skatingChina
Zhu Jianhua1984bronzehigh jumpChina
Zhu Qianwei2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Zhu Yingwen2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayChina
Zhuang Yong1988silverswimming - 100 m freestyleChina
Zhuang Yong1992goldswimming - 100 m freestyleChina
Zhuang Yong1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Zhuang Yong1992silverswimming - 50 m freestyleChina
Olena Zhupina2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardUkraine
Yelena Zhupiyeva-Vyazova1988bronze10000 mSoviet Union
Radoslav Židek2006silversnowboardingSlovakia
Marek Židlický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Adrian Zieliński2012goldweightliftingPoland
Andrzej Zieliński1964silver4x100 m relayPoland
Farit Zigangirov1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Bengt Zikarsky1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Bengt Zikarsky1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Björn Zikarsky1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Suzanne Zimmerman1948silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Kathrin Zimmermann1988silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeEast Germany
Kazimierz Zimny1960bronze5000 mPoland
Predrag Zimonjić2000bronzewater poloYugoslavia
Petra Zindler1984bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyWest Germany
Elfi Zinn1976bronze800 mEast Germany
Irek Zinnurov2000silverwater poloRussia
Irek Zinnurov2004bronzewater poloRussia
Szymon Ziółkowski2000goldhammer throwPoland
Rajko Žižić1976silverbasketballYugoslavia
Rajko Žižić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Rajko Žižić1984bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Stanka Zlateva2008silverwrestlingBulgaria
Stanka Zlateva2012silverwrestlingBulgaria
Andrija Zlatić2012bronzeshootingSerbia
Luiza Złotkowska2010bronzespeed skatingPoland
Luiza Złotkowska2014silverspeed skatingPoland
Robert Změlík1992golddecathlonCzechoslovakia
Roswietha Zobelt1976goldrowingEast Germany
Roswietha Zobelt1980goldrowingEast Germany
Armin Zöggeler1994bronzelugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler1998silverlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2002goldlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2006goldlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2010bronzelugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2014bronzelugeItaly
Urška Žolnir2004bronzejudoSlovenia
Urška Žolnir2012goldjudoSlovenia
Epke Zonderland2012goldartistic gymnasticsNetherlands
Aljoša Žorga1968silverbasketballYugoslavia
Nebojša Zorkić1984bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Zdenko Zorko1972goldhandballYugoslavia
Zachary Zorn1968goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Alberto Zorrilla1928goldswimming - 400 m freestyleArgentina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Shiming2004bronzeboxingChina
Zou Shiming2008goldboxingChina
Zou Shiming2012goldboxingChina
Zdravko Zovko1984goldhandballYugoslavia
Vera Zozulya1980goldlugeSoviet Union(Zozuļa)
Vedran Zrnić2004goldhandballCroatia
Iris Zscherpe1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Gyula Zsivótzky1960silverhammer throwHungary
Gyula Zsivótzky1964silverhammer throwHungary
Gyula Zsivótzky1968goldhammer throwHungary
Martina Zubčić2008bronzetaekwondoCroatia
Alexandr Zubkov2006silverbobsleighRussia
Alexandr Zubkov2010bronzebobsleighRussia
Alexandr Zubkov2014goldbobsleighRussia
Viktor Zubkov1956silverbasketballSoviet Union
Viktor Zubkov1960silverbasketballSoviet Union
Martijn Zuijdweg2000bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Eurelijus Žukauskas1996bronzebasketballLithuania
Eurelijus Žukauskas2000bronzebasketballLithuania
Mindaugas Žukauskas1996bronzebasketballLithuania
Mauro Zuliani1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Robertas Žulpa1980goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSoviet Union
Pirmin Zurbriggen1988goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Pirmin Zurbriggen1988bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Silvan Zurbriggen2010bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Albert Zürner1912silverdiving - platformGermany
Albert Zürner1908golddiving - springboardGermany
Emily Zurrer2012bronzefootballCanada
Viktar Zuyev2004silverboxingBelarus
Anastasia Valeryevna Zuyeva2012silverswimmingRussia
Marijan Žužej1956silverwater poloYugoslavia
Ellina Zvereva1996bronzediscus throwBelarus
Ellina Zvereva2000golddiscus throwBelarus
Zurab Zviadauri2004goldjudoGeorgia
Klaas-Erik Zwering2004silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Claudia Zwiers1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Krzysztof Zwoliński1980silver4x100 m relayPoland
Galina Zybina1952goldshot putSoviet Union
Galina Zybina1956silvershot putSoviet Union
Galina Zybina1964bronzeshot putSoviet Union
Olesya Zykina2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Olesya Zykina2004silver4x400 m relayRussia
Nina Zyuskova1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Previous Page       1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      14,860 results (this is page 15 of 15)