Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Rohullah Nikpai2008bronzetaekwondoAfghanistan
Rohullah Nikpai2012bronzetaekwondoAfghanistan
Amar Benikhlef2008silverjudoAlgeria
Hassiba Boulmerka1992gold1500 mAlgeria
Abderrahmane Hammad2000bronzehigh jumpAlgeria
Taoufik Makhloufi2012gold1500 mAlgeria
Nouria Mérah-Benida2000gold1500 mAlgeria
Noureddine Morceli1996gold1500 mAlgeria
Djabir Saïd-Guerni2000bronze800 mAlgeria
Ali Saïdi-Sief2000silver5000 mAlgeria
Mariela Antoniska2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Arrondo)
Mariela Antoniska2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Arrondo)
Luciana Aymar2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Luciana Aymar2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Luciana Aymar2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Luciana Aymar2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Georgina Bardach2004bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyArgentina
Noel Barrionuevo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Noel Barrionuevo2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Luis Brunetto1924silvertriple jumpArgentina
Delfo Cabrera1948goldmarathonArgentina
Lucas Calabrese2012bronzesailingArgentina
Jeanette Campbell1936silverswimming - 100 m freestyleArgentina
Tranquilo Capozzo1952goldrowingArgentina
Martina Cavallero2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Sebastián Crismanich2012goldtaekwondoArgentina
Juan de la Fuente2000bronzesailingArgentina
Juan de la Fuente2012bronzesailingArgentina
Laura del Colle2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Carlos Delfino2004goldbasketballArgentina
Carlos Delfino2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Silvina D'Elía2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Juan Martín del Potro2012bronzetennisArgentina
Gabriel Fernández2004goldbasketballArgentina
Anabel Gambero2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Soledad García2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Soledad García2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Soledad García2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Manu Ginóbili2004goldbasketballArgentina
Manu Ginóbili2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Román González2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Reinaldo Gorno1952silvermarathonArgentina
Juan Pedro Gutiérrez2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Lanas)
Leonardo Gutiérrez2004goldbasketballArgentina
Leonardo Gutiérrez2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Florencia Habif2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Walter Herrmann2004goldbasketballArgentina
Federico Kammerichs2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Giselle Kañevsky2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Rosario Luchetti2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Rosario Luchetti2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Sofía Maccari2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Delfina Merino2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Alejandro Montecchia2004goldbasketballArgentina
Florencia Mutio2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Andrés Nocioni2004goldbasketballArgentina
Andrés Nocioni2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Fabricio Oberto2004goldbasketballArgentina
Fabricio Oberto2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Vanina Oneto2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Vanina Oneto2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Horacio Podestá1936bronzerowingArgentina
Antonio Porta2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Pernigotti)
Pablo Prigioni2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Paolo Quinteros2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Carla Rebecchi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Carla Rebecchi2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Jorgelina Rimoldi2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Macarena Rodríguez2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Mariné Russo2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Mariné Russo2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Mariné Russo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Juan Ignacio Sánchez2004goldbasketballArgentina
Rocío Sánchez Moccia2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Mariela Scarone2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Luis Scola2004goldbasketballArgentina
Luis Scola2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Hugo Sconochini2004goldbasketballArgentina
Noemí Simonetto de Portela1948silverlong jumpArgentina
Daniela Sruoga2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Josefina Sruoga2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Ayelén Stepnik2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Ayelén Stepnik2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Belén Succi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Rubén Wolkowyski2004goldbasketballArgentina
Juan Carlos Zabala1932goldmarathonArgentina
Alberto Zorrilla1928goldswimming - 400 m freestyleArgentina
Artur Aleksanyan2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Arsen Julfalakyan2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Hripsime Khurshudyan2012bronzeweightliftingArmenia
Frank Beaurepaire1908silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralasia
Frank Beaurepaire1908bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralasia
Leslie Boardman1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Malcolm Champion1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Fanny Durack1912goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralasia
Cecil Healy1912silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Cecil Healy1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Harry Kerr1908bronze3500 m walkAustralasia
Wilhelmina Wylie1912silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Judith Amoore1964bronze400 mAustralia(Pollock)
Craig Anderson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Janice Andrew1960bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Janice Andrew1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Duncan Armstrong1988silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Duncan Armstrong1988goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
George Avery1948silvertriple jumpAustralia
Angie Bainbridge2008goldswimmingAustralia
Angie Bainbridge2012silverswimmingAustralia
Steven Barnett2004bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Bronte Barratt2008goldswimmingAustralia
Bronte Barratt2012silverswimmingAustralia
Bronte Barratt2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2004silverbasketballAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2008silverbasketballAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Gemma Beadsworth2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Gemma Beadsworth2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1920bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1924bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Mathew Belcher2012goldsailingAustralia
Lynette Bell1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Glenn Beringen1984silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Kevin Berry1964goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Kevin Berry1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Tully Bevilaqua2008silverbasketballAustralia
Abby Bishop2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Marilyn Black1964bronze200 mAustralia(Vassella)
Jack Bobridge2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Carla Boyd1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Carla Boyd2000silverbasketballAustralia
Raelene Boyle1968silver200 mAustralia
Raelene Boyle1972silver200 mAustralia
Raelene Boyle1972silver100 mAustralia
Graeme Brewer1980bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Thomas Brice2004silverbaseballAustralia
Torah Bright2010goldsnowboardingAustralia
Torah Bright2014silversnowboardingAustralia
Grant Brits2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Brittany Broben2012silverdivingAustralia
Leith Brodie2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Leith Brodie2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michelle Brogan1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Michelle Brogan2000silverbasketballAustralia
Sandy Brondello1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Sandy Brondello2000silverbasketballAustralia
Sandy Brondello2004silverbasketballAustralia
Neil Brooks1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Neil Brooks1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Gregory Brough1968bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Kiel Brown2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Michele Brown1964silverhigh jumpAustralia(Mason)
Victoria Brown2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Theodore Bruce1948silverlong jumpAustralia
Glenn Buchanan1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Glenn Buchanan1984bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Nathan Burgers2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Adrian Burnside2004silverbaseballAustralia
Matthew Butturini2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Maureen Caird1968gold80 m hurdlesAustralia
Ashley Callus2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ashley Callus2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Dyana Calub2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Liz Cambage2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Cate Campbell2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Cate Campbell2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Cate Campbell2012goldswimmingAustralia
Alisa Camplin2002goldfreestyle skiingAustralia
Alisa Camplin2006bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia
Joel Carroll2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Naomi Castle2000goldwater poloAustralia
Michelle Chandler1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Gary Chapman1956bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
James Chapman2012silverrowingAustralia
Andrew Charlton1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Andrew Charlton1924bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Andrew Charlton1924goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Baeden Choppy1996bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Maurice Christie1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Chris Ciriello2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Ronald Clarke1964bronze10000 mAustralia
Jacob Clear2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Briony Cole2008silverdivingAustralia
Alva Colquhoun1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Bradford Cooper1972goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Daniela Costian1992bronzediscus throwAustralia
Alicia Coutts2012goldswimmingAustralia
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia
Alicia Coutts2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Rohanee Cox2008silverbasketballAustralia
Lorraine Crapp1956silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Lorraine Crapp1956goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Lorraine Crapp1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Lorraine Crapp1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Norma Croker-Fleming1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Kim Crow2012bronzerowingAustralia
Kim Crow2012silverrowingAustralia
Tim Cuddihy2004bronzearchery - individualAustralia
Collier Cudmore1908goldrowingAustralia
Nikita Cuffe2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Louise Currey1996silverjavelin throwAustralia(McPaul)
Robert Cusack1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold200 mAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold100 mAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1964gold400 mAustralia
Lara Davenport2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Davies1952goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Judith Joy Davies1948bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
Nathan Deakes2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Tim Deavin2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Ashley Delaney2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Michael Delany1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Helen Denman1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Elspeth Denning1988goldfield hockeyAustralia
Clare Dennis1932goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Rohan Dennis2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Erin Densham2012bronzetriathlonAustralia
John Devitt1956silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
John Devitt1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Devitt1960goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
John Devitt1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Steven Dewick1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Liam de Young2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Liam de Young2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Liam de Young2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
David Dickson1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
David Dickson1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
David Dickson1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Peter Doak1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Tommaso D'Orsogna2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Ralph Doubell1968gold800 mAustralia
Joshua Dunkley-Smith2012silverrowingAustralia
Jamie Dwyer2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Jamie Dwyer2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Jamie Dwyer2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Patrick Dwyer2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Annette Edmondson2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Herbert Elliott1960gold1500 mAustralia
Brittany Elmslie2012goldswimmingAustralia
Brittany Elmslie2012silverswimmingAustralia
Brittany Elmslie2012silverswimmingAustralia
Blair Evans2012silverswimmingAustralia
Peter Evans1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Peter Evans1980bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Peter Evans1984bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Peter Evans1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Richmond Eve1924golddiving - plain highAustralia
Simon Fairweather2000goldarchery - individualAustralia
Trisha Fallon1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Trisha Fallon2000silverbasketballAustralia
Trisha Fallon2004silverbasketballAustralia
Renita Farrell1996goldfield hockeyAustralia
Renita Farrell2000goldfield hockeyAustralia
Gregory Fasala1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Nick Ffrost2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Gavin Fingleson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Edwin Flack1896gold1500 mAustralia
Debra Flintoff-King1988gold400 m hurdlesAustralia
Lyndsie Fogarty2008bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Michelle Ford1980goldswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia
Michelle Ford1980bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Russell Ford2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Karsten Forsterling2012bronzerowingAustralia
Timothy Forsyth1992bronzehigh jumpAustralia
Jessica Fox2012silvercanoe slalomAustralia
Joanne Fox2000goldwater poloAustralia
Dawn Fraser1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1956silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Dawn Fraser1956goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Dawn Fraser1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1960goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Dawn Fraser1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1964goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Suzie Fraser2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Cathy Freeman1996silver400 mAustralia
Cathy Freeman2000gold400 mAustralia
Noel Freeman1960silver20 km walkAustralia
Christopher Fydler2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Felicity Galvez2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Felicity Galvez2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Terence Gathercole1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Bevan George2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Bevan George2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Rebecca Gilmore2000bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Drew Ginn1996goldrowingAustralia
Drew Ginn2004goldrowingAustralia
Drew Ginn2008goldrowingAustralia
Drew Ginn2012silverrowingAustralia
Graham Gipson1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Taniele Gofers2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Matthew Gohdes2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Paul Gonzalez2004silverbaseballAustralia
Scott Goodman1996bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Kevan Gosper1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Shane Gould1972silverswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Gould1972goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Gould1972goldswimming - 200 m medleyAustralia
Shane Gould1972goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Gould1972bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Kieran Govers2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Elka Graham2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Kelvin Graham1988bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Kelvin Graham1992bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Nimrod Greenwood1952bronzerowingAustralia
Leon Gregory1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Julia Greville1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Tatiana Grigorieva2000silverpole vaultAustralia
Hollie Grima2008silverbasketballAustralia(Florance)
Bridgette Gusterson2000goldwater poloAustralia
Kate Gynther2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Kate Gynther2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Grant Hackett2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Grant Hackett2000goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Grant Hackett2004silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2004goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2008silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Toby Haenen1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Simone Hankin2000goldwater poloAustralia
Brooke Hanson2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Brooke Hanson2004silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Regan Harrison2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Loretta Harrop2004silvertriathlonAustralia
Kristi Harrower2000silverbasketballAustralia
Kristi Harrower2004silverbasketballAustralia
Kristi Harrower2008silverbasketballAustralia
Kristi Harrower2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Rechelle Hawkes1988goldfield hockeyAustralia
Rechelle Hawkes1996goldfield hockeyAustralia
Rechelle Hawkes2000goldfield hockeyAustralia
Henry Hay1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Neville Hayes1960silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Neville Hayes1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mathew Helm2004silverdiving - platformAustralia
Mathew Helm2004bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Jon Henricks1956goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Jon Henricks1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ernest Henry1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jodie Henry2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Jodie Henry2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jodie Henry2004goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Michael Hepburn2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
William Herald1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Amy Hetzel2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Yvette Higgins2000goldwater poloAustralia
Clinton Hill2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Jo Hill2000silverbasketballAustralia
Laura Hodges2004silverbasketballAustralia(Summerton)
Laura Hodges2008silverbasketballAustralia(Summerton)
Laura Hodges2012bronzebasketballAustralia(Summerton)
Hector Hogan1956bronze100 mAustralia
Stephen Holland1976bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Gary Honey1984silverlong jumpAustralia
Steve Hooker2008goldpole vaultAustralia
Kate Hooper2000goldwater poloAustralia
Kate Hornsey2012silverrowingAustralia
Glen Housman1992silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Geoff Huegill2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Geoff Huegill2000bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Lauren Jackson2000silverbasketballAustralia
Lauren Jackson2004silverbasketballAustralia
Lauren Jackson2008silverbasketballAustralia
Lauren Jackson2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson1952gold100 mAustralia
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson1952gold200 mAustralia
Rachel Jarry2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Iain Jensen2012goldsailingAustralia
Emma Johnson1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Brenda Jones1960silver800 mAustralia(Carr)
Leisel Jones2000silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2000silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2004goldswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2004silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2004bronzeswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2008goldswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2008goldswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2008silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2012silverswimmingAustralia
Michellie Jones2000silvertriathlonAustralia
Fergus Kavanagh2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Fergus Kavanagh2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Angela Kennedy1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mark Kerry1980bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustralia
Mark Kerry1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mark Kerry1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Pamela Kilborn-Ryan1964bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia
Pamela Kilborn-Ryan1968silver80 m hurdlesAustralia
Nick Kimpton2004silverbaseballAustralia
Joyce King1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia
Brendan Kingman2004silverbaseballAustralia
William Kirby2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Klim1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Michael Klim2000silverswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Michael Klim2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Klim2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Michael Klim2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Klim2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Mark Knowles2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Mark Knowles2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Mark Knowles2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Bronwen Knox2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Bronwen Knox2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Emma Knox2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Ilsa Konrads1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Konrads1960goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
John Konrads1960bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
John Konrads1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Daniel Kowalski1996silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Daniel Kowalski1996bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Daniel Kowalski1996bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Daniel Kowalski2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Yolane Kukla2012goldswimmingAustralia
Annie La Fleur2000silverbasketballAustralia
Jennifer Lamy1968bronze200 mAustralia
Suzanne Landells1984silverswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia
John Landy1956bronze1500 mAustralia
Frederick Lane1900goldswimming - 200 m obstacleAustralia
Frederick Lane1900goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Irina Lashko2004bronzedivingAustralia
Rosemary Lassig1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Lydia Lassila2010goldfreestyle skiingAustralia
Lydia Lassila2014bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia
Andrew Lauterstein2008bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Andrew Lauterstein2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Andrew Lauterstein2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Allan Lawrence1956bronze10000 mAustralia
David Lean1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Faith Leech1956bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Faith Leech1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Justin Lemberg1984bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Craig Lewis2004silverbaseballAustralia
Hayley Lewis1992silverswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia
Hayley Lewis1992bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Holly Lincoln-Smith2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Nicole Livingstone1992bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustralia
Nicole Livingstone1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Nicole Livingstone1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Graeme Lloyd2004silverbaseballAustralia
Will Lockwood2012silverrowingAustralia
Beatrice Lyons1948silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Linda Mackenzie2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Lise Mackie1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Kathleen MacLeod2012bronzebasketballAustralia
James Magnussen2012silverswimmingAustralia
James Magnussen2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Robyn Maher1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Clover Maitland1996goldfield hockeyAustralia
Clover Maitland2000goldfield hockeyAustralia
John Marshall1948bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
John Marshall1948silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
June Maston1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia(Fergson)
Marlene Mathews1956bronze200 mAustralia
Marlene Mathews1956bronze100 mAustralia
Antony Matkovich2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Bronwyn Mayer2000goldwater poloAustralia
Lynette McClements1968goldswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Lynette McClements1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Alicia McCormack2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Alicia McCormack2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Kaarle McCulloch2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Julie McDonald1988bronzeswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia
Elizabeth McKinnon1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia
James McRae2012bronzerowingAustralia
Bonnie Mealing1932silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
Anna Meares2004bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Anna Meares2004goldcycling - trackAustralia
Anna Meares2008silvercycling - trackAustralia
Anna Meares2012goldcycling - trackAustralia
Anna Meares2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Chantal Meek2008bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Fleur Mellor1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Jack Metcalfe1936bronzetriple jumpAustralia
Maxwell Metzker1980bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Gail Miller2000goldwater poloAustralia
Scott Miller1996silverswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Scott Miller1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Melissa Mills2000goldwater poloAustralia
Matthew Mitcham2008golddiving - platformAustralia
Richard Mitchell1980silver400 mAustralia
Ryan Mitchell2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Emma Moffatt2008bronzetriathlonAustralia
John Monckton1956silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
Jane Moran2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Karen Moras1968bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Chris Morgan2012bronzerowingAustralia
Sandra Morgan1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
David Morris2014silverfreestyle skiingAustralia
Gael Mulhall-Martin1984bronzeshot putAustralia
Janice Murphy1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Cameron)
Patrick Murphy2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Patrick Murphy2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Devereaux Mytton1956bronzesailingAustralia
Gail Neall1972goldswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia
Jade Neilsen2012silverswimmingAustralia
Chantelle Newbery2004bronzedivingAustralia
Chantelle Newbery2004golddivingAustralia
Robert Newbery2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Robert Newbery2004bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Robert Newbery2004bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
David Nilsson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Daniel Noonan2012bronzerowingAustralia
Peter Norman1968silver200 mAustralia
Justin Norris2000bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Glynis Nunn-Cearns1984goldheptathlonAustralia(Saunders)
Ian O'Brien1964goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Ian O'Brien1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Eddie Ockenden2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Eddie Ockenden2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Trent Oeltjen2004silverbaseballAustralia
Kevin O'Halloran1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jenna O'Hea2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Lisa Ondieki1988silvermarathonAustralia(Martin, O'Dea)
Susan O'Neill1992bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Susan O'Neill1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Susan O'Neill1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Susan O'Neill1996goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Susan O'Neill2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Susan O'Neill2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Susan O'Neill2000goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Susan O'Neill2000silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Simon Orchard2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Mark Ormrod2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Glenn O'Shea2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Wayne Ough2004silverbaseballAustralia
Nathan Outteridge2012goldsailingAustralia
Chris Oxspring2004silverbaseballAustralia
Malcolm Page2008goldsailingAustralia
Malcolm Page2012goldsailingAustralia
Kirk Palmer2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Kylie Palmer2008goldswimmingAustralia
Kylie Palmer2012silverswimmingAustralia
George Parker1920silver3000 m walkAustralia
Michelle Pearson1984bronzeswimming - 200 m medleyAustralia
Sally Pearson2008silver100 m hurdlesAustralia(McLellan)
Sally Pearson2012gold100 m hurdlesAustralia(McLellan)
Todd Pearson2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Todd Pearson2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Todd Pearson2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Kieren Perkins1992goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Kieren Perkins1992silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Kieren Perkins1996goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Kieren Perkins2000silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Perkins2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Erin Phillips2008silverbasketballAustralia
Karen Phillips1984silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Adam Pine2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Adam Pine2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Adam Pine2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Judith Playfair1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Chilla Porter1956silverhigh jumpAustralia
Natalie Porter2004silverbasketballAustralia
Alicia Poto2004silverbasketballAustralia
David Power1960bronze10000 mAustralia
Brooke Pratley2012silverrowingAustralia
Dean Pullar2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Glencora Ralph2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Emma Randall2008silverbasketballAustralia
Shayne Reese2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Shayne Reese2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Peter Reynolds1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Stephanie Rice2008goldswimming - 200 m medleyAustralia
Stephanie Rice2008goldswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia
Stephanie Rice2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Samantha Richards2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Brenton Rickard2008silverswimmingAustralia
Brenton Rickard2008silverswimmingAustralia
Brenton Rickard2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Samantha Riley1992bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Samantha Riley1996bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Samantha Riley1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Melissa Rippon2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Melissa Rippon2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Rebecca Rippon2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Fiona Robinson1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Andrew Rock2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Gregory Rogers1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Gregory Rogers1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Philip Rogers1992bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Philip Rogers1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Brett Roneberg2004silverbaseballAustralia
Giaan Rooney2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Giaan Rooney2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Giaan Rooney2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Murray Rose1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Murray Rose1956goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Murray Rose1956goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Murray Rose1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Murray Rose1960goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Murray Rose1960silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Ryan Rowland-Smith2004silverbaseballAustralia
Stanley Rowley1900bronze60 mAustralia
Stanley Rowley1900bronze200 mAustralia
Stanley Rowley1900bronze100 mAustralia
John Ryan1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Sarah Ryan1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Sarah Ryan2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Sarah Ryan2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Shelley Sandie1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Shelley Sandie2000silverbasketballAustralia
Jenna Santoromito2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Mia Santoromito2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Jane Saville2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2008bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2008bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2008goldswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2012goldswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2012silverswimmingAustralia
Melanie Schlanger2012silverswimmingAustralia
Jennifer Screen2008silverbasketballAustralia
Jennifer Screen2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Emily Seebohm2008goldswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012goldswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012silverswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012silverswimmingAustralia
Geoffrey Shipton1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Jonathan Sieben1984goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Tom Slingsby2012goldsailingAustralia
David Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Sophie Smith2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Tate Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Belinda Snell2008silverbasketballAustralia
Belinda Snell2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Emma Snowsill2008goldtriathlonAustralia
Ashleigh Southern2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Rachael Sporn1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Rachael Sporn2000silverbasketballAustralia
Rachael Sporn2004silverbasketballAustralia
Christian Sprenger2008silverswimmingAustralia
Christian Sprenger2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Christian Sprenger2012silverswimmingAustralia
Nicholas Sprenger2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ivan Stedman1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ivan Stedman1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Steffensen2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Janet Steinbeck1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
John Stephens2004silverbaseballAustralia
Craig Stevens2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Murray Stewart2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Phil Stockman2004silverbaseballAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Hayden Stoeckel2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Hayden Stoeckel2008silverswimmingAustralia
Hayden Stoeckel2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Shirley Strickland1948bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1948bronze100 mAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1952gold80 m hurdlesAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1952bronze100 mAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1956gold80 m hurdlesAustralia(de la Hunty)
Shirley Strickland1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia(de la Hunty)
Eamon Sullivan2008silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Eamon Sullivan2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Eamon Sullivan2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Matthew Swann2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Mills)
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Mills)
Alice Tait2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Mills)
Sarah Tait2012silverrowingAustralia(Outhwaite)
Jared Tallent2008silver50 km walkAustralia
Jared Tallent2008bronze20 km walkAustralia
Jared Tallent2012silver50 km walkAustralia
Brett Tamburrino2004silverbaseballAustralia
Matt Targett2008silverswimmingAustralia
Matt Targett2008bronzeswimmingAustralia
Matt Targett2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Rolly Tasker1956silversailingAustralia
Jai Taurima2000silverlong jumpAustralia
Penny Taylor2004silverbasketballAustralia
Penny Taylor2008silverbasketballAustralia
David Theile1956goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
David Theile1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
David Theile1960goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
Petria Thomas1996silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2000bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2004silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Rich Thompson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Kirsten Thomson2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Robyn Thorn1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Norma Thrower1956bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(Austin)
Michele Timms1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Michele Timms2000silverbasketballAustralia
Mark Tonelli1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Loudy Tourky2000bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Loudy Tourky2004bronzediving - platformAustralia
Allison Tranquilli1996bronzebasketballAustralia(Cook)
Allison Tranquilli2004silverbasketballAustralia(Cook)
Libby Trickett2004bronzeswimming - 50 m freestyleAustralia
Libby Trickett2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Libby Trickett2008goldswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Libby Trickett2008silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Libby Trickett2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Libby Trickett2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Libby Trickett2012goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Glenn Turner2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Andrew Utting2004silverbaseballAustralia
Rodney van Buizen2004silverbaseballAustralia
Jacinta van Lint2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Debbie Watson2000goldwater poloAustralia
Josh Watson2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Lynne Watson1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mitchell Watt2012silverlong jumpAustralia
Rowena Webster2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Liz Weekes2000goldwater poloAustralia
Matthew Welsh2000bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustralia
Matthew Welsh2000silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
Matthew Welsh2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Michael Wenden1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Wenden1968goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Michael Wenden1968goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Michael Wenden1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Graham White1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Tarnee White2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Tarnee White2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Beverley Whitfield1972goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Beverley Whitfield1972bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Jenny Whittle1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Jenny Whittle2000silverbasketballAustralia
Ben Wigmore2004silverbaseballAustralia
Glenn Williams2004silverbaseballAustralia
Jeff Williams2004silverbaseballAustralia
Sam Willoughby2012silvercycling - BMXAustralia
Marilyn Wilson1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Graham Windeatt1972silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Robert Windle1964goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Robert Windle1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Robert Windle1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Robert Windle1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Winter1948goldhigh jumpAustralia
Nick Winter1924goldtriple jumpAustralia
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Todd Woodbridge1996goldtennisAustralia
Todd Woodbridge2000silvertennisAustralia
Mark Woodforde1996goldtennisAustralia
Mark Woodforde2000silvertennisAustralia
Danielle Woodhouse2000goldwater poloAustralia
Robert Woodhouse1984bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia
Taryn Woods2000goldwater poloAustralia
Melissa Wu2008silverdiving - synchronized platformAustralia
Nicola Zagame2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Margarete Adler1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Kate Allen2004goldtriathlonAustria
Ingo Appelt1992goldbobsleighAustria
Hermine Bauma1948goldjavelin throwAustria
Melitta Brunner1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Fritzi Burger1928silverfigure skatingAustria
Fritzi Burger1932silverfigure skatingAustria
Thomas Diethart2014silverski jumpingAustria
Julia Dujmovits2014goldsnowboardingAustria
Simon Eder2010silverbiathlonAustria
Simon Eder2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Anna Fenninger2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Anna Fenninger2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Stephanie Graf2000silver800 mAustria
Ilona Gusenbauer1972bronzehigh jumpAustria(Majdan)
Michael Hayböck2014silverski jumpingAustria
Regine Heitzer1964silverfigure skatingAustria
Otto Herschmann1896silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustria
Marcel Hirscher2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Nicole Hosp2006silveralpine skiingAustria
Nicole Hosp2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz2014silverski jumpingAustria
Eva Janko1968bronzejavelin throwAustria(Egger)
Mirna Jukić2008bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustria
Benjamin Karl2010silversnowboardingAustria
Benjamin Karl2014bronzesnowboardingAustria
Theresia Kiesl1996bronze1500 mAustria
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Dominik Landertinger2010silverbiathlonAustria
Dominik Landertinger2014silverbiathlonAustria
Andreas Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Wolfgang Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Wolfgang Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Wolfgang Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Mario Matt2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Matthias Mayer2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Daniel Mesotitsch2010silverbiathlonAustria
Daniel Mesotitsch2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Klara Milch1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2006goldski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2006goldski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2010goldski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2014silverski jumpingAustria
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1972silveralpine skiingAustria
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1980goldalpine skiingAustria
Paul Neumann1896goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Angelika Neuner1992silverlugeAustria
Angelika Neuner1998bronzelugeAustria
Doris Neuner1992goldlugeAustria
Violetta Oblinger-Peters2008bronzecanoe slalomAustria
Ilse Pausin-Ulrich1936silverfigure skatingAustria
Liese Prokop-Sykora1968silverpentathlonAustria
Markus Rogan2004silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustria
Markus Rogan2004silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustria
Karl Ruberl1900bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustria
Karl Ruberl1900silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustria
Inga Schäffer1948bronzeshot putAustria
Otto Scheff1908bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Marlies Schild2006bronzealpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2006silveralpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2010silveralpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010goldski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2014silverski jumpingAustria
Trixi Schuba1972goldfigure skatingAustria
Sissy Schwarz1956goldfigure skatingAustria
Helmut Seibt1952silverfigure skatingAustria
Reinhold Senn1964silverlugeAustria
Josephine Sticker1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Christoph Sumann2010silverbiathlonAustria
Christoph Sumann2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Herma Szabo1924goldfigure skatingAustria
Otto Wahle1900silverswimming - 200 m obstacleAustria
Otto Wahle1900silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustria
Otto Wahle1904bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Wolfram Waibel Jr.1996bronzeshootingAustria
Wolfram Waibel Jr.1996silvershootingAustria
Ewald Walch1968silverlugeAustria
Ludwig Wrede1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Bertha Zahourek1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Kathrin Zettel2014bronzealpine skiingAustria
Emin Ahmadov2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Toghrul Asgarov2012goldwrestlingAzerbaijan
Irada Ashumova2004bronzeshootingAzerbaijan
Rovshan Bayramov2008silverGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Rovshan Bayramov2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Khetag Gazyumov2008bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Khetag Gazyumov2012bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Valentin Hristov2012bronzeweightliftingAzerbaijan
Magomedrasul Majidov2012bronzeboxingAzerbaijan
Elnur Mammadli2008goldjudoAzerbaijan
Teymur Mammadov2012bronzeboxingAzerbaijan
Yuliya Ratkeviç2012bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Sharif Sharifov2012goldwrestlingAzerbaijan
Mariya Stadnik2008bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Mariya Stadnik2012silverwrestlingAzerbaijan
Andretti Bain2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Chris Brown2000bronze4x400 m relayBahamas
Chris Brown2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Chris Brown2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Eldece Clark-Lewis1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Eldece Clark-Lewis2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Pauline Davis-Thompson1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Pauline Davis-Thompson2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Pauline Davis-Thompson2000gold200 mBahamas
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie2004bronze200 mBahamas
Savatheda Fynes1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Savatheda Fynes2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Durward Knowles1956bronzesailingBahamas
Durward Knowles1964goldsailingBahamas
Michael Mathieu2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Michael Mathieu2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Ramon Miller2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Ramon Miller2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Demetrius Pinder2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Frank Rutherford1992bronzetriple jumpBahamas
Leevan Sands2008bronzetriple jumpBahamas
Chandra Sturrup1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Chandra Sturrup2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Andrae Williams2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Tonique Williams-Darling2004gold400 mBahamas
Maryam Yusuf Jamal2012bronze1500 mBahrain(Tola)
Obadele Thompson2000bronze100 mBarbados
Aliaksei Abalmasau2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Abalmasov)
Igor Astapkovich2000bronzehammer throwBelarus
Victoria Azarenka2012goldtennisBelarus
Victoria Azarenka2012bronzetennisBelarus
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Liubov Charkashyna2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Vadim Devyatovskiy2008silverhammer throwBelarus
Darya Domracheva2010bronzebiathlonBelarus
Darya Domracheva2014goldbiathlonBelarus
Vladimir Dubrovshchik1996silverdiscus throwBelarus
Aleksandra Gerasimenya2012silverswimmingBelarus
Aleksandra Gerasimenya2012silverswimmingBelarus
Maryna Hancharova2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Anastasia Ivankova2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Anastasia Ivankova2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Vasiliy Kaptyukh1996bronzediscus throwBelarus
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskaya2000goldshot putBelarus
Volha Khudzenka2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Krauchanka2008silverdecathlonBelarus
Iryna Kulesha2012bronzeweightliftingBelarus
Anton Kushnir2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus
Nataliya Leshchyk2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Vadzim Makhneu2004bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Makhnev)
Vadzim Makhneu2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Makhnev)
Vadzim Makhneu2008bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Makhnev)
Vadzim Makhneu2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus(Makhnev)
Glafira Martinovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Sergei Martynov2000bronzeshootingBelarus(Martynau)
Sergei Martynov2004bronzeshootingBelarus(Martynau)
Sergei Martynov2012goldshootingBelarus(Martynau)
Aksana Miankova2008goldhammer throwBelarus
Andrei Mikhnevich2008bronzeshot putBelarus
Natallia Mikhnevich2008silvershot putBelarus
Max Mirnyi2012goldtennisBelarus
Aliaksandra Narkevich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Yulia Nestsiarenka2004gold100 mBelarus(Nesterenko)
Nadzeya Ostapchuk2008bronzeshot putBelarus
Iryna Pamialova2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Nadzeya Papok2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Maryna Pautaran2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Yaroslava Pavlovich1996bronzerowingBelarus
Raman Piatrushenka2004bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Petrushenko)
Raman Piatrushenka2008bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Petrushenko)
Raman Piatrushenka2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Petrushenko)
Raman Piatrushenka2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus(Petrushenko)
Ksenia Sankovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Ksenia Sankovich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Natallia Sazanovich1996silverheptathlonBelarus
Natallia Sazanovich2000bronzeheptathlonBelarus
Maryna Shkermankova2012bronzeweightliftingBelarus
Nadezhda Skardino2014bronzebiathlonBelarus(Skardzina)
Ivan Tsikhan2008bronzehammer throwBelarus(Tikhon)
Ivan Tsikhan2016silverhammer throwBelarus(Tikhon)
Alla Tsuper2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus
Alina Tumilovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Alina Tumilovich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Iryna Yatchenko2000bronzediscus throwBelarus
Iryna Yatchenko2004bronzediscus throwBelarus
Viktar Zuyev2004silverboxingBelarus
Ellina Zvereva1996bronzediscus throwBelarus
Ellina Zvereva2000golddiscus throwBelarus
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
René Bauwens1920silverwater poloBelgium
Gérard Blitz1920silverwater poloBelgium
Gérard Blitz1920bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeBelgium
Gérard Blitz1924silverwater poloBelgium
Gérard Blitz1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Maurice Blitz1920silverwater poloBelgium
Maurice Blitz1924silverwater poloBelgium
Victor Boin1908silverwater poloBelgium
Victor Boin1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Olivia Borlée2008silver4x100 m relayBelgium
Annelies Bredael1992silverrowingBelgium
Prospère Bruggeman1900silverrowingBelgium
Albert Castelyns1936bronzewater poloBelgium(Casteleyns)
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Joseph Cludts1924silverwater poloBelgium
Henri Cohen1900silverwater poloBelgium
Pierre Coppieters1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Florimond Cornellie1920goldsailingBelgium
Félicien Courbet1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Lionel Cox2012silvershootingBelgium
Jean de Backer1900silverwater poloBelgium
Victor de Behr1900silverwater poloBelgium
Frédérik Deburghgraeve1996goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeBelgium
Joseph De Combe1924silverwater poloBelgium
Joseph De Combe1924silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeBelgium
Joseph De Combe1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 1 of 15)