The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Jānis Strenga | 2014 | silver | bobsleigh | Latvia | | |
Māris Štrombergs | 2008 | gold | cycling - BMX | Latvia | | |
Māris Štrombergs | 2012 | gold | cycling - BMX | Latvia | | |
Vadims Vasiļevskis | 2004 | silver | javelin throw | Latvia | | |
Arvis Vilkaste | 2014 | silver | bobsleigh | Latvia | | |
Dainius Adomaitis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Virgilijus Alekna | 2000 | gold | discus throw | Lithuania | | |
Virgilijus Alekna | 2004 | gold | discus throw | Lithuania | | |
Virgilijus Alekna | 2008 | bronze | discus throw | Lithuania | | |
Laura Asadauskaitė | 2012 | gold | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Romanas Brazdauskis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Valdemaras Chomičius | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Darius Dimavičius | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Gintaras Einikis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Gintaras Einikis | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Gintaras Einikis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Andrius Giedraitis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Šarūnas Jasikevičius | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Sergėjus Jovaiša | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Andrius Jurkūnas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Artūras Karnišovas | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Artūras Karnišovas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Aleksandr Kazakevič | 2012 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Lithuania | | |
Gintaras Krapikas | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Edvinas Krungolcas | 2008 | silver | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Rimas Kurtinaitis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Rimas Kurtinaitis | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Darius Lukminas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Kęstutis Marčiulionis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Šarūnas Marčiulionis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Šarūnas Marčiulionis | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Tomas Masiulis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Darius Maskoliūnas | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Rūta Meilutytė | 2012 | gold | swimming | Lithuania | | |
Tomas Pačėsas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Alvydas Pazdrazdis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Evaldas Petrauskas | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Lithuania | | |
Arvydas Sabonis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Arvydas Sabonis | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Birutė Šakickienė | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Lithuania | | |
Gintarė Scheidt | 2008 | silver | sailing | Lithuania | | |
Jevgenij Shuklin | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Lithuania | | |
Ramūnas Šiškauskas | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Austra Skujytė | 2004 | silver | heptathlon | Lithuania | | |
Darius Songaila | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Saulius Štombergas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Saulius Štombergas | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Mindaugas Timinskas | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Romas Ubartas | 1992 | gold | discus throw | Lithuania | | |
Rytis Vaišvila | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Arūnas Visockas | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Andrejus Zadneprovskis | 2004 | silver | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Andrejus Zadneprovskis | 2008 | bronze | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Eurelijus Žukauskas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Eurelijus Žukauskas | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Mindaugas Žukauskas | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Josy Barthel | 1952 | gold | 1500 m | Luxembourg | | |
Cheah Soon Kit | 1996 | silver | badminton doubles | Malaysia | | |
Lee Chong Wei | 2008 | silver | badminton singles | Malaysia | | |
Lee Chong Wei | 2012 | silver | badminton singles | Malaysia | | |
Lee Chong Wei | 2016 | silver | badminton singles | Malaysia | | |
Pandelela Rinong | 2012 | bronze | diving | Malaysia | | |
Jalani Sidek | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | Malaysia | | |
Rashid Sidek | 1996 | bronze | badminton singles | Malaysia | | |
Razif Sidek | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | Malaysia | | |
Yap Kim Hock | 1996 | silver | badminton doubles | Malaysia | | |
Luis Álvarez | 2020 | bronze | archery - mixed team | Mexico | (Murillo) | |
Javier Aquino | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Carmona) | |
Néstor Araujo | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Razo) | |
Mariana Avitia | 2012 | bronze | archery | Mexico | (Martínez) | |
Daniel Bautista Rocha | 1976 | gold | 20 km walk | Mexico | | |
Carlos Borja | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Morca) | |
Víctor Borja | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Morca) | |
Juan Botella Medina | 1960 | bronze | diving - springboard | Mexico | | |
Ernesto Canto | 1984 | gold | 20 km walk | Mexico | (Gudiño) | |
Joaquín Capilla Perez | 1948 | bronze | diving - platform | Mexico | | |
Joaquín Capilla Perez | 1952 | silver | diving - platform | Mexico | | |
Joaquín Capilla Perez | 1956 | gold | diving - platform | Mexico | | |
Joaquín Capilla Perez | 1956 | bronze | diving - springboard | Mexico | | |
Dárvin Chávez | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Ramírez) | |
Rodolfo Choperena | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Irizarri) | |
José de Jesús Corona | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Rodríguez) | |
Javier Cortés | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Granados) | |
Luis Ignacio de la Vega | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Leija) | |
Giovani dos Santos | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Ramírez) | |
Jorge Enríquez | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (García) | |
Paola Espinosa | 2008 | bronze | diving | Mexico | (Sánchez) | |
Paola Espinosa | 2012 | silver | diving | Mexico | (Sánchez) | |
María Espinoza | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | Mexico | | |
María Espinoza | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Mexico | | |
Marco Fabián | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (de la Mora) | |
Raúl Fernández | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Robert) | |
Iván García | 2012 | silver | diving | Mexico | (Navarro) | |
Álvaro Gaxiola Robles | 1968 | silver | diving - platform | Mexico | | |
Carlos Girón | 1980 | silver | diving - springboard | Mexico | | |
Andrés Gómez | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Domínguez) | |
Raúl González | 1984 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | (Rodríguez) | |
Raúl González | 1984 | gold | 50 km walk | Mexico | (Rodríguez) | |
Ana Guevara | 2004 | silver | 400 m | Mexico | | |
Noé Hernández | 2000 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | (Valentin) | |
Silvio Hernández | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (del Valle) | |
Héctor Herrera | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (López) | |
Israel Jiménez | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Nañez) | |
Raúl Jiménez | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Rodríguez) | |
Francisco Martínez | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Cordero) | |
Jesús Mena Campos | 1988 | bronze | diving - platform | Mexico | | |
Carlos Mercenario Carbajal | 1992 | silver | 50 km walk | Mexico | | |
Hiram Mier | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Alanís) | |
Felipe Muñoz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Mexico | | |
Jesús Olmoz | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Moreno) | |
Alejandra Orozco | 2012 | silver | diving | Mexico | | |
Tatiana Ortiz | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized platform | Mexico | | |
José Pamplona | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Lecuanda) | |
José Pedraza Zúñiga | 1968 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | | |
Oribe Peralta | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Morones) | |
Fernando Platas | 2000 | silver | diving - springboard | Mexico | | |
Miguel Ángel Ponce | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Briseño) | |
María Teresa Ramírez | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Mexico | | |
Diego Antonio Reyes | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Rosales) | |
José Antonio Rodríguez | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Romero) | |
Aída Román | 2012 | silver | archery | Mexico | (Arroyo) | |
Carlos Salcido | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Flores) | |
Germán Sánchez | 2012 | silver | diving | Mexico | | |
Joel Sánchez Guerrero | 2000 | bronze | 50 km walk | Mexico | | |
Laura Sánchez | 2012 | bronze | diving | Mexico | (Soto) | |
Bernardo Segura | 1996 | bronze | 20 km walk | Mexico | (Rivera) | |
Greer Skousen | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | (Spilsbury) | |
Alejandra Valencia | 2020 | bronze | archery - mixed team | Mexico | (Trujillo) | |
Néstor Vidrio | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Serrano) | |
Charles Bennett | 1900 | gold | 5000 m team | Mixed Team | | |
Albert Corey | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | | |
Sidney Hatch | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | | |
Lacey Hearn | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | | |
Jim Lightbody | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | | |
John Rimmer | 1900 | gold | 5000 m team | Mixed Team | | |
Sidney Robinson | 1900 | gold | 5000 m team | Mixed Team | | |
Stan Rowley | 1900 | gold | 5000 m team | Mixed Team | | |
Alfred Tysoe | 1900 | gold | 5000 m team | Mixed Team | | |
Frank Verner | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | | |
Anatolie Cîrîcu | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Moldova | | |
Cristina Iovu | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Moldova | | |
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren | 1992 | bronze | shooting | Mongolia | (Dorjsürengiin) | |
Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar | 2004 | bronze | judo | Mongolia | | |
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 2008 | gold | judo | Mongolia | | |
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 2012 | silver | judo | Mongolia | | |
Nyambayaryn Tögstsogt | 2012 | silver | boxing | Mongolia | | |
Otryadyn Gündegmaa | 2008 | silver | shooting | Mongolia | | |
Sainjargalyn Nyam-Ochir | 2012 | bronze | judo | Mongolia | | |
Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Mongolia | | |
Uranchimegiin Mönkh-Erdene | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Mongolia | | |
Sonja Barjaktarović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Anđela Bulatović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Katarina Bulatović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Ana Đokić | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Marija Jovanović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Milena Knežević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Suzana Lazović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Majda Mehmedović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Radmila Miljanić-Petrović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Bojana Popović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Jovanka Radičević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Ana Radović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Maja Savić | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Marina Vukčević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Saïd Aouita | 1984 | gold | 5000 m | Morocco | | |
Saïd Aouita | 1988 | bronze | 800 m | Morocco | | |
Rhadi Ben Abdesselem | 1960 | silver | marathon | Morocco | | |
Hasna Benhassi | 2004 | silver | 800 m | Morocco | | |
Hasna Benhassi | 2008 | bronze | 800 m | Morocco | | |
Nezha Bidouane | 2000 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Morocco | | |
Khalid Boulami | 1996 | bronze | 5000 m | Morocco | | |
Brahim Boutayeb | 1988 | gold | 10000 m | Morocco | | |
Soufiane El Bakkali | 2020 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Morocco | | |
Rachid El Basir | 1992 | silver | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2000 | silver | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2004 | gold | 5000 m | Morocco | | |
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2004 | gold | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Nawal El Moutawakel | 1984 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Morocco | | |
Ali Ezzine | 2000 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Morocco | | |
Jaouad Gharib | 2008 | silver | marathon | Morocco | | |
Salah Hissou | 1996 | bronze | 10000 m | Morocco | | |
Abdalaati Iguider | 2012 | bronze | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Brahim Lahlafi | 2000 | bronze | 5000 m | Morocco | | |
Khalid Skah | 1992 | gold | 10000 m | Morocco | | |
Maria Mutola | 1996 | bronze | 800 m | Mozambique | | |
Maria Mutola | 2000 | gold | 800 m | Mozambique | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1992 | silver | 200 m | Namibia | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1992 | silver | 100 m | Namibia | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1996 | silver | 200 m | Namibia | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1996 | silver | 100 m | Namibia | | |
Willemien Aardenburg | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Pepijn Aardewijn | 1996 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Chantal Achterberg | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Terrence Agard | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Marilyn Agliotti | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marilyn Agliotti | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ramsey Angela | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Mia Audina | 2004 | silver | badminton singles | Netherlands | | |
Sander Baart | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Billy Bakker | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marcel Balkestein | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Mietje Baron | 1928 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Imke Bartels | 2008 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | (Schellekens) | |
Tineke Bartels | 1992 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | (de Vries) | |
Tineke Bartels | 1996 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | (de Vries) | |
Claudia Belderbos | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Jorrit Bergsma | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Lobke Berkhout | 2008 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Lobke Berkhout | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Catharina Beumer | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Klenie Bimolt | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | | |
Fanny Blankers-Koen | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Fanny Blankers-Koen | 1948 | gold | 100 m | Netherlands | | |
Fanny Blankers-Koen | 1948 | gold | 200 m | Netherlands | | |
Fanny Blankers-Koen | 1948 | gold | 80 m hurdles | Netherlands | | |
Jan Blokhuijsen | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Blokhuijsen | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Alex Boegschoten | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Fieke Boekhorst | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | (Van Griensven) | |
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Liemarvin Bonevacia | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Minke Booij | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Minke Booij | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Minke Booij | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ageeth Boomgaardt | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ageeth Boomgaardt | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jaap Boot | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Annie Borckink | 1980 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Bos | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Bos | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Theo Bos | 2004 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Edith Bosch | 2004 | silver | judo | Netherlands | | |
Edith Bosch | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Edith Bosch | 2012 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein | 1928 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Carline Bouw | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Henk Bouwman | 1948 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marit Bouwmeester | 2012 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Cor Braasem | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Marie Braun | 1928 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Marie Braun | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | | |
Bart Brentjens | 1996 | gold | cycling - mountain bike | Netherlands | | |
Bart Brentjens | 2004 | bronze | cycling - mountain bike | Netherlands | | |
Karin Brienesse | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Enith Brigitha | 1976 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Enith Brigitha | 1976 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Harry Broos | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Bertha Brouwer | 1952 | silver | 200 m | Netherlands | | |
Ton Buunk | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Mieke Cabout | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Bram Charité | 1948 | bronze | weightlifting | Netherlands | | |
Adelinde Cornelissen | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Merel de Blaeij | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Lieuwe de Boer | 1980 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Piet de Brouwer | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Daniëlle de Bruijn | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Eva de Goede | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Eva de Goede | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Sytske de Groot | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Annemiek de Haan | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Annemiek de Haan | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Annemiek de Haan | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Arie de Jong | 1920 | bronze | fencing | Netherlands | | |
Bob de Jong | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bob de Jong | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bob de Jong | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bob de Jong | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Koos de Jong | 1948 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Reggie de Jong | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Erik Dekker | 1992 | silver | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Femke Dekker | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Hurnet Dekkers | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Irene de Kok | 1992 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Marcelien de Koning | 2008 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Gerard de Kruijff | 1928 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Dianne de Leeuw | 1976 | silver | figure skating | Netherlands | | |
Orhan Delibaş | 1992 | silver | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Teun de Nooijer | 1996 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Teun de Nooijer | 2000 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Teun de Nooijer | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Teun de Nooijer | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Meike de Nooy | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Willy den Ouden | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Willy den Ouden | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Willy den Ouden | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Annemiek Derckx | 1984 | bronze | canoe sprint | Netherlands | | |
Geert-Jan Derksen | 2004 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Aat de Roos | 1936 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Wietske de Ruiter | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Bob de Voogd | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Dorien de Vries | 1992 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Jan de Vries | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Rein de Waal | 1928 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Rein de Waal | 1936 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Sander de Wijn | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Piet de Zwarte | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Sjoukje Dijkstra | 1960 | silver | figure skating | Netherlands | | |
Sjoukje Dijkstra | 1964 | gold | figure skating | Netherlands | | |
Wieke Dijkstra | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jochem Dobber | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Lambertus Doedes | 1928 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Mijntje Donners | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Mijntje Donners | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Mijntje Donners | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Johannes Drost | 1900 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jeroen Dubbeldam | 2000 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Willemijn Duyster | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Gerritjan Eggenkamp | 2004 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Marjolein Eijsvogel | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | (Bolhuis) | |
Marjolein Eijsvogel | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Bolhuis) | |
Floris Evers | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Floris Evers | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Annemieke Fokke | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Edward Gal | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Jenny Gal | 1996 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Anton Geesink | 1964 | gold | judo | Netherlands | | |
Carry Geijssen | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Carry Geijssen | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Annette Gerritsen | 2010 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Lien Gisolf | 1928 | silver | high jump | Netherlands | | |
Maartje Goderie | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Maartje Goderie | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Mia Gommers | 1968 | bronze | 800 m | Netherlands | | |
Deborah Gravenstijn | 2004 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Deborah Gravenstijn | 2008 | silver | judo | Netherlands | | |
Renate Groenewold | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Renate Groenewold | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Henk Grol | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Henk Grol | 2012 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Chantal Groot | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Chantal Groot | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Stefan Groothuis | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Anthonij Guépin | 1924 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Rianne Guichelaar | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Biurakn Hakhverdian | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Ingrid Haringa | 1992 | bronze | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Ingrid Haringa | 1996 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Ingrid Haringa | 1996 | bronze | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Femke Heemskerk | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Femke Heemskerk | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Heemskerk | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Irma Heijting-Schuhmacher | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Irma Heijting-Schuhmacher | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Roy Heiner | 1996 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Greet Hellemans | 1984 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Greet Hellemans | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Thamar Henneken | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Coenraad Hiebendaal | 1900 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Elsemieke Hillen | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | (Havenga) | |
Andy Hoepelman | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Rogier Hofman | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Hermannus Höfte | 1908 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Nienke Hommes | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Ellen Hoog | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ruben Houkes | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Marc Houtzager | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Mark Huizinga | 1996 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Mark Huizinga | 2000 | gold | judo | Netherlands | | |
Mark Huizinga | 2004 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Piet Ikelaar | 1920 | bronze | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Mieke Jaapies | 1972 | silver | canoe sprint | Netherlands | | |
Tim Jenniskens | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Wouter Jolie | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Kelly Jonker | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Daan Kagchelland | 1936 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Stien Kaiser | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Stien Kaiser | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Stien Kaiser | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Stien Kaiser | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hennie Keetelaar | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Gerard Kemkers | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Robbert Kempermann | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Johan Kenkhuis | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Johan Kenkhuis | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Nienke Kingma | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Nienke Kingma | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Carien Kleibeuker | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Noeki Klein | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Roelof Klein | 1900 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Roelof Klein | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Piet Kleine | 1976 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Piet Kleine | 1976 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Piet Kleine | 1980 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sjinkie Knegt | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Monique Knol | 1988 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Monique Knol | 1992 | bronze | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Ada Kok | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | | |
Ada Kok | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Ada Kok | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Simone Koot | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Nijs Korevaar | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Annabel Kosten | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Jaap Kraaier | 1936 | bronze | canoe sprint | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2018 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2018 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Evert Kroon | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Hidde Kruize | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Hennie Kuiper | 1972 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Corrie Laddé | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Tineke Lagerberg | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Kim Lammers | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Nico Landeweerd | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Jenne Langhout | 1948 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ruurd Leegstra | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Marrit Leenstra | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Lisanne Lejeune | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jeannette Lewin | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Annelies Maas | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Bob Maas | 1932 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Margot Marsman | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 1996 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 2000 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Antoine Mazairac | 1928 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Elien Meijer | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Jaap Meijer | 1924 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Theo Meijer | 1992 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Wieger Mensonides | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Netherlands | | |
Karel Miljon | 1928 | bronze | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Hans Peter Minderhoud | 2008 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Muis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Mildred Muis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Eefke Mulder | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Eefke Mulder | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Lau Mulder | 1952 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Michel Mulder | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Michel Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ronald Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Teun Mulder | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Abdi Nageeye | 2020 | silver | marathon | Netherlands | | |
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Gerard Nijboer | 1980 | silver | marathon | Netherlands | | |
Peter Nottet | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Henk Numan | 1980 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Tinus Osendarp | 1936 | bronze | 100 m | Netherlands | | |
Tinus Osendarp | 1936 | bronze | 200 m | Netherlands | | |
Puck Oversloot | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Joep Packbiers | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Charles Pahud de Mortanges | 1928 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Charles Pahud de Mortanges | 1932 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Maartje Paumen | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Maartje Paumen | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Leo Peelen | 1988 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Maurice Peeters | 1920 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Nelleke Penninx | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Jan Pesman | 1960 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sophie Polkamp | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Sophie Polkamp | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Herman Ponsteen | 1976 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Ids Postma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ids Postma | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Martijntje Quik | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Piet Raijmakers | 1992 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Desi Reijers | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Roline Repelaer van Driel | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Roline Repelaer van Driel | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Nico Rienks | 1988 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Nico Rienks | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Nico Rienks | 1996 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1994 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Brecht Rodenburg | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Netherlands | | |
Joop Rohner | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Gianni Romme | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Gianni Romme | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Gianni Romme | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Rothenberger | 1996 | bronze | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Frits Ruimschotel | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Wim Ruska | 1972 | gold | judo | Netherlands | | |
Wim Ruska | 1972 | gold | judo | Netherlands | | |
Piet Salomons | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Nicolien Sauerbreij | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | Netherlands | | |
Guus Scheffer | 1928 | bronze | weightlifting | Netherlands | | |
Anne Schellekens | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Ard Schenk | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Gabriela Schloesser | 2020 | silver | archery - mixed team | Netherlands | | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Gerco Schröder | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Ans Schut | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jopie Selbach | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Avital Selinger | 1992 | silver | volleyball | Netherlands | | |
Nida Senff | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | | |
Angelique Seriese | 1988 | gold | judo | Netherlands | | |
Lisette Sevens | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Alette Sijbring | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Clarinda Sinnige | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Clarinda Sinnige | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Wim Slijkhuis | 1948 | bronze | 1500 m | Netherlands | | |
Wim Slijkhuis | 1948 | bronze | 5000 m | Netherlands | | |
Hanneke Smabers | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Gretha Smit | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Yasemin Smit | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Hans Smits | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Frits Smol | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Laura Smulders | 2012 | bronze | cycling - BMX | Netherlands | | |
Jiske Snoeks | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Joyce Sombroek | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Ben Spijkers | 1988 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Xenia Stad-de Jong | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Ria Stalman | 1984 | gold | discus throw | Netherlands | | |
Hans Stam | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Florentine Steenberghe | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jaap Stockmann | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Gijze Stroboer | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Eric Swinkels | 1976 | silver | shooting | Netherlands | | |
Margje Teeuwen | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Margje Teeuwen | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Carin ter Beek | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Erica Terpstra | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | | |
Erica Terpstra | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Janus Theeuwes | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Timmer | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rik Toonen | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Mark Tuitert | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Willemien Jonetta Vaandrager | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Wietse van Alten | 2000 | bronze | archery - individual | Netherlands | | |
Naomi van As | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Naomi van As | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Coby van Baalen | 2000 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | (Dorresteijn) | |
Lotte van Beek | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Lotte van Beek | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Iefke van Belkum | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Conny van Bentum | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Conny van Bentum | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Conny van Bentum | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Léon van Bon | 1992 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Driekske van Bussell | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Bas van de Goor | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Netherlands | | |
Fleur van de Kieft | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Fleur van de Kieft | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Gillian van den Berg | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Stephan van den Berg | 1984 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Rinus van den Berge | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Dillianne van den Boogaard | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Dillianne van den Boogaard | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marieke van den Ham | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2004 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2004 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Alida van der Anker-Doedens | 1948 | silver | canoe sprint | Netherlands | | |
Arnoud van der Biesen | 1920 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Dennis van der Geest | 2004 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Robert van der Horst | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Arnold Vanderlyde | 1984 | bronze | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Arnold Vanderlyde | 1988 | bronze | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Arnold Vanderlyde | 1992 | bronze | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Ilse van der Meijden | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Macha van der Vaart | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Macha van der Vaart | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Maikel van der Vleuten | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Wim van der Voort | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Adolf van der Voort van Zijp | 1924 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Mink van der Weerden | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Maarten van der Weijden | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Suzan van der Wielen | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Suzan van der Wielen | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Paulina van der Wildt | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Mark van der Zijden | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Tony van Diepen | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Leendert van Dis | 1968 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Pieta van Dishoeck | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Pieta van Dishoeck | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Marieke van Doorn | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marieke van Doorn | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jacques van Egmond | 1932 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Jacques van Egmond | 1932 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Ruud van Feggelen | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Jo van Gastel | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Miek van Geenhuizen | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Miek van Geenhuizen | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Margot van Geffen | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Tiest van Gestel | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 1992 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 1996 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 1996 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 2000 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 2000 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 2004 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 2008 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 2008 | gold | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Anky van Grunsven | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Wilma van Hofwegen | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (van Rijn) | |
Lieve van Kessel | 2004 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Bep van Klaveren | 1928 | gold | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Ellen van Langen | 1992 | gold | 800 m | Netherlands | | |
Caia van Maasakker | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Kitty van Male | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Aletta van Manen | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Aletta van Manen | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Janus van Merrienboer | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Leontien van Moorsel | 2000 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | (Zijlaard) | |
Leontien van Moorsel | 2000 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | (Zijlaard) | |
Leontien van Moorsel | 2000 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | (Zijlaard) | |
Leontien van Moorsel | 2000 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | (Zijlaard) | |
Leontien van Moorsel | 2004 | bronze | cycling - track | Netherlands | (Zijlaard) | |
Leontien van Moorsel | 2004 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | (Zijlaard) | |
Eeke van Nes | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Eeke van Nes | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Eeke van Nes | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hadriaan van Nes | 1968 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Laurine van Riessen | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Dorian van Rijsselberghe | 2012 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Manon van Rooijen | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Manon van Rooijen | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Annemarieke van Rumpt | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Annemarieke van Rumpt | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Petra van Staveren | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Gerard van Velde | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Wilma van Velsen | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Arie van Vliet | 1936 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Arie van Vliet | 1936 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Nel van Vliet | 1948 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Netherlands | | |
Koosje van Voorn | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Diederik van Weel | 2000 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Winnie van Weerdenburg | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Zeeland | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Jacobine Veenhoven | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Mark Veens | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Myrna Veenstra | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jan Evert Veer | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Bart Veldkamp | 1992 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bart Veldkamp | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Anneke Venema | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Valentin Verga | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Carl Verheijen | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Verheijen | 1928 | bronze | weightlifting | Netherlands | | |
Kees Verkerk | 1964 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kees Verkerk | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Klaas Vermeulen | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Annemarie Verstappen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Annemarie Verstappen | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Annemarie Verstappen | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Koen Verweij | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Koen Verweij | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Maria Vierdag | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Haas Visser 't Hooft | 1928 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1988 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1992 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1992 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ria Visser | 1980 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Albert Voorn | 2000 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Gerrit Voorting | 1948 | silver | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Vos | 2008 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Vos | 2012 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Elles Voskes | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Jur Vrieling | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Catharina Wagner | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Froukje Wegman | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Lidewij Welten | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Lidewij Welten | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Erben Wennemars | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Lisa Westerhof | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Roderick Weusthof | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Geertje Wielema | 1952 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jan Wienese | 1968 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Kees Wijdekop | 1936 | bronze | canoe sprint | Netherlands | | |
Steve Wijler | 2020 | silver | archery - mixed team | Netherlands | | |
Elisabeth Willeboordse | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Ko Willems | 1924 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Theo Willems | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Netherlands | | |
Laurien Willemse | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | (Gales) | |
Laurien Willemse | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Gales) | |
Corrie Winkel | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | | |
Netti Witziers-Timmer | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | | |
Ester Workel | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Ester Workel | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Marcel Wouda | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2022 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2022 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Ykema | 1988 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Falko Zandstra | 1992 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Falko Zandstra | 1994 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Mitja Zastrow | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Epke Zonderland | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Netherlands | | |
Martijn Zuijdweg | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Klaas-Erik Zwering | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Claudia Zwiers | 1996 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Valerie Adams | 2008 | gold | shot put | New Zealand | (Vili) | |
Valerie Adams | 2012 | gold | shot put | New Zealand | (Vili) | |
Jo Aleh | 2012 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Sam Bewley | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Sam Bewley | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Hamish Bond | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Peter Burling | 2012 | silver | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Lisa Carrington | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | New Zealand | | |
Hamish Carter | 2004 | gold | triathlon | New Zealand | | |
Marise Chamberlain | 1964 | bronze | 800 m | New Zealand | | |
Nathan Cohen | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Warren Cole | 1968 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
John Davies | 1964 | bronze | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Rod Dixon | 1972 | bronze | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Bevan Docherty | 2004 | silver | triathlon | New Zealand | | |
Bevan Docherty | 2008 | bronze | triathlon | New Zealand | | |
Mahé Drysdale | 2008 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | (Owens) | |
Mahé Drysdale | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | (Owens) | |
Athol Earl | 1972 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Athol Earl | 1976 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Aaron Gate | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Darcy Hadfield | 1920 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Juliette Haigh | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Murray Halberg | 1960 | gold | 5000 m | New Zealand | | |
Lynley Hannen | 1988 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
John Holland | 1952 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | New Zealand | | |
Paul Kingsman | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | New Zealand | | |
Danyon Loader | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | New Zealand | | |
Danyon Loader | 1996 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | New Zealand | | |
Danyon Loader | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | New Zealand | | |
Jack Lovelock | 1936 | gold | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Barry Magee | 1960 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Selwyn Maister | 1976 | gold | field hockey | New Zealand | | |
Lorraine Moller | 1992 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Anthony Mosse | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | New Zealand | | |
Eric Murray | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Andrew Nicholson | 1992 | silver | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Andrew Nicholson | 1996 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Andrew Nicholson | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Jonathan Paget | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Helmer Pedersen | 1964 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Arthur Porritt, Baron Porritt | 1924 | bronze | 100 m | New Zealand | | |
Caroline Powell | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Olivia Powrie | 2012 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Jonelle Price | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Dick Quax | 1976 | silver | 5000 m | New Zealand | | |
Norman Read | 1956 | gold | 50 km walk | New Zealand | | |
Marc Ryan | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Marc Ryan | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Mike Ryan | 1968 | bronze | marathon | New Zealand | | |
Rebecca Scown | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Jesse Sergent | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Jesse Sergent | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Peter Snell | 1960 | gold | 800 m | New Zealand | | |
Peter Snell | 1964 | gold | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Peter Snell | 1964 | gold | 800 m | New Zealand | | |
Jean Stewart | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | New Zealand | | |
Joseph Sullivan | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Peter Taylor | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 1984 | gold | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 1988 | gold | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 1988 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 2000 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Blair Tuke | 2012 | silver | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Storm Uru | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Simon van Velthooven | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Wybo Veldman | 1972 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
John Walker | 1976 | gold | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Sarah Walker | 2012 | silver | cycling - BMX | New Zealand | | |
Yvette Williams | 1952 | gold | long jump | New Zealand | | |
Nick Willis | 2008 | silver | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Nick Willis | 2016 | bronze | 1500 m | New Zealand | | |
Olapade Adeniken | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Olabisi Afolabi | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Chioma Ajunwa | 1996 | gold | long jump | Nigeria | | |
Deji Aliu | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Glory Alozie | 2000 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Nigeria | | |
Musa Audu | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Nduka Awazie | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Sunday Bada | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Clement Chukwu | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Aaron Egbele | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Innocent Egbunike | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Uchenna Emedolu | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Davidson Ezinwa | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Osmond Ezinwa | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Olusoji Fasuba | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Fidelis Gadzama | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
James Godday | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Faith Idehen | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Ene Franca Idoko | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Chidi Imoh | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Halimat Ismaila | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Oluyemi Kayode | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Gloria Kemasuode | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Jude Monye | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Falilat Ogunkoya | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Falilat Ogunkoya | 1996 | bronze | 400 m | Nigeria | | |
Blessing Okagbare | 2008 | bronze | long jump | Nigeria | | |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi | 1996 | bronze | 200 m | Nigeria | | |
Charity Opara | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Christy Opara-Thompson | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Oludamola Osayomi | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Rotimi Peters | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Enefiok Udo-Obong | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Enefiok Udo-Obong | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Moses Ugbusien | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Sunday Uti | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Beatrice Utondu | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Saul Weigopwa | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Fatima Yusuf | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
An Kum-ae | 2008 | silver | judo | North Korea | | |
An Kum-ae | 2012 | gold | judo | North Korea | | |
Kim Jong-su | 2004 | bronze | shooting | North Korea | | |
Kim Un-guk | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Om Yun-chol | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Rim Jong-sim | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Ryang Chun-hwa | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Yang Kyong-il | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | North Korea | | |
Ida Alstad | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Steinar Amundsen | 1968 | gold | canoe sprint | Norway | | |
Steinar Amundsen | 1972 | bronze | canoe sprint | Norway | | |
Carl Albert Andersen | 1900 | bronze | pole vault | Norway | | |
Espen Andersen | 2018 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Frithjof Andersen | 1920 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Norway | | |
Tor Arneberg | 1952 | silver | sailing | Norway | | |
Inger Aufles | 1968 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Inger Aufles | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Inger Aufles | 1972 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Berit Aunli | 1980 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Berit Aunli | 1984 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Berit Aunli | 1984 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Ove Aunli | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Ove Aunli | 1980 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Tora Berger | 2010 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Tora Berger | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Norway | | |
Tora Berger | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Norway | | |
Tora Berger | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Hedda Berntsen | 2010 | silver | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Ferdinand Bie | 1912 | gold | pentathlon | Norway | | |
Halvor Birkeland | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2002 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2006 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Ole Einar Bjørndalen | 1998 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Ole Einar Bjørndalen | 2002 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Ole Einar Bjørndalen | 2006 | silver | biathlon | Norway | | |
Ole Einar Bjørndalen | 2010 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Ole Einar Bjørndalen | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Tarjei Bø | 2010 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Håvard Bøkko | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Norway | | |
Audun Boysen | 1956 | bronze | 800 m | Norway | | |
Oddvar Brå | 1972 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Oddvar Brå | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Espen Bredesen | 1994 | silver | Ski jumping | Norway | | |
Espen Bredesen | 1994 | gold | Ski jumping | Norway | | |
Karoline Dyhre Breivang | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Karoline Dyhre Breivang | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1952 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1952 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1956 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1960 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Sverre Brodahl | 1936 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Sverre Brodahl | 1936 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Håkon Brusveen | 1960 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Håkon Brusveen | 1960 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Alexia Bryn | 1920 | silver | figure skating | Norway | | |
Yngvar Bryn | 1920 | silver | figure skating | Norway | | |
Maiken Caspersen Falla | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Torleiv Corneliussen | 1912 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1992 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1992 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1992 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1992 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1994 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1994 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1994 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1994 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1998 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1998 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1998 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Bjørn Dæhlie | 1998 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Aslaug Dahl | 1972 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå | 2004 | gold | cycling - mountain bike | Norway | | |
Egil Danielsen | 1956 | gold | javelin throw | Norway | | |
Flemming Davanger | 1992 | silver | curling | Norway | | |
Trude Dybendahl | 1988 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | (Hartz) | |
Trude Dybendahl | 1992 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | (Hartz) | |
Trude Dybendahl | 1994 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | (Hartz) | |
Tiril Eckhoff | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Norway | | |
Tiril Eckhoff | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Norway | | |
Babben Enger-Damon | 1968 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Magnar Estenstad | 1952 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Magnar Estenstad | 1952 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Frode Estil | 2002 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Frode Estil | 2002 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Frode Estil | 2002 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Frode Estil | 2006 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Erling Evensen | 1948 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Børre Falkum-Hansen | 1952 | silver | sailing | Norway | | |
Ann Kristin Flatland | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Norway | | |
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Malm Frafjord | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Marit Malm Frafjord | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Jørgen Graabak | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Jørgen Graabak | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Halfdan Gran Olsen | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Kari Aalvik Grimsbø | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Kari Aalvik Grimsbø | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Audun Grønvold | 2010 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Stig-Arne Gunnestad | 1998 | bronze | curling | Norway | | |
Oddbjørn Hagen | 1936 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Oddbjørn Hagen | 1936 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Oddbjørn Hagen | 1936 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Arne Halse | 1908 | silver | javelin throw | Norway | | |
Arne Halse | 1908 | bronze | javelin throw - freestyle | Norway | | |
Sverre Hansen | 1924 | bronze | long jump | Norway | | |
Ola Vigen Hattestad | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Stine Lise Hattestad | 1992 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Norway | (Bratsberg) | |
Stine Lise Hattestad | 1994 | gold | freestyle skiing | Norway | (Bratsberg) | |
Trine Hattestad | 1996 | bronze | javelin throw | Norway | | |