Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Fernando Altimani1912bronze10 km walkItaly
Charles Gunn1920bronze10 km walkUnited Kingdom
Cecil McMaster1924bronze10 km walkSouth Africa
Fritz Schwab1948bronze10 km walkSwitzerland
Bruno Junk1952bronze10 km walkSoviet Union
Li Chunxiu1992bronze10 km walkChina
Wang Yan1996bronze10 km walkChina
Edward Spencer1908bronze10 mile walkUnited Kingdom
Francis Lane1896bronze100 mUnited States
Alajos Szokolyi1896bronze100 mHungary
Stanley Rowley1900bronze100 mAustralia
William Hogenson1904bronze100 mUnited States
Robert Kerr1908bronze100 mCanada
Donald Lippincott1912bronze100 mUnited States
Harry Edward1920bronze100 mUnited Kingdom
Arthur Porritt1924bronze100 mNew Zealand
Georg Lammers1928bronze100 mGermany
Ethel Smith1928bronze100 mCanada
Arthur Jonath1932bronze100 mGermany
Wilhelmina von Bremen1932bronze100 mUnited States
Käthe Krauss1936bronze100 mGermany(Krauß)
Tinus Osendarp1936bronze100 mNetherlands
Lloyd La Beach1948bronze100 mPanama
Shirley Strickland1948bronze100 mAustralia(de la Hunty)
McDonald Bailey1952bronze100 mUnited Kingdom
Shirley Strickland1952bronze100 mAustralia(de la Hunty)
Hector Hogan1956bronze100 mAustralia
Marlene Mathews1956bronze100 mAustralia
Giuseppina Leone1960bronze100 mItaly
Peter Radford1960bronze100 mUnited Kingdom
Harry Jerome1964bronze100 mCanada
Ewa Kłobukowska1964bronze100 mPoland
Charles Greene1968bronze100 mUnited States
Irena Szewińska1968bronze100 mPoland
Silvia Chivás1972bronze100 mCuba
Lennox Miller1972bronze100 mJamaica
Valeriy Borzov1976bronze100 mSoviet Union
Inge Helten1976bronze100 mWest Germany
Ingrid Auerswald1980bronze100 mEast Germany(Lange)
Petar Petrov1980bronze100 mBulgaria
Ben Johnson1984bronze100 mCanada
Merlene Ottey1984bronze100 mJamaica
Heike Drechsler1988bronze100 mEast Germany
Calvin Smith1988bronze100 mUnited States
Dennis Mitchell1992bronze100 mUnited States
Irina Privalova1992bronze100 mUnified Team
Ato Boldon1996bronze100 mTrinidad and Tobago
Gwen Torrence1996bronze100 mUnited States
Merlene Ottey2000bronze100 mJamaica
Obadele Thompson2000bronze100 mBarbados
Veronica Campbell-Brown2004bronze100 mJamaica
Maurice Greene2004bronze100 mUnited States
Walter Dix2008bronze100 mUnited States
Veronica Campbell-Brown2012bronze100 mJamaica
Justin Gatlin2012bronze100 mUnited States
Karin Balzer1972bronze100 m hurdlesEast Germany(Richert)
Natalya Lebedeva1976bronze100 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Lucyna Langer1980bronze100 m hurdlesPoland
Michèle Chardonnet1984bronze100 m hurdlesFrance
Kim Turner1984bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Claudia Zaczkiewicz1988bronze100 m hurdlesWest Germany(Reidick)
Yordanka Donkova1992bronze100 m hurdlesBulgaria
Patricia Girard1996bronze100 m hurdlesFrance
Melissa Morrison-Howard2000bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Melissa Morrison-Howard2004bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep2008bronze100 m hurdlesCanada
Kellie Wells2012bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Albin Stenroos1912bronze10000 mFinland
James Wilson1920bronze10000 mUnited Kingdom
Eero Berg1924bronze10000 mFinland
Edvin Wide1928bronze10000 mSweden
Lauri Virtanen1932bronze10000 mFinland
Volmari Iso-Hollo1936bronze10000 mFinland
Bertil Albertsson1948bronze10000 mSweden
Aleksandr Anufriyev1952bronze10000 mSoviet Union
Allan Lawrence1956bronze10000 mAustralia
David Power1960bronze10000 mAustralia
Ronald Clarke1964bronze10000 mAustralia
Mohammed Gammoudi1968bronze10000 mTunisia
Miruts Yifter1972bronze10000 mEthiopia
Brendan Foster1976bronze10000 mUnited Kingdom
Mohamed Kedir1980bronze10000 mEthiopia
Michael Musyoki1984bronze10000 mKenya
Kipkemboi Kimeli1988bronze10000 mKenya
Yelena Zhupiyeva-Vyazova1988bronze10000 mSoviet Union
Addis Abebe1992bronze10000 mEthiopia
Lynn Jennings1992bronze10000 mUnited States
Salah Hissou1996bronze10000 mMorocco
Gete Wami1996bronze10000 mEthiopia
Assefa Mezgebu2000bronze10000 mEthiopia
Fernanda Ribeiro2000bronze10000 mPortugal
Zersenay Tadese2004bronze10000 mEritrea
Derartu Tulu2004bronze10000 mEthiopia
Shalane Flanagan2008bronze10000 mUnited States
Micah Kogo2008bronze10000 mKenya
Tariku Bekele2012bronze10000 mEthiopia
Vivian Cheruiyot2012bronze10000 mKenya
Frederick Moloney1900bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Lesley Ashburner1904bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Arthur Shaw1908bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Martin Hawkins1912bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Feg Murray1920bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Sten Pettersson1924bronze110 m hurdlesSweden
John Collier1928bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Donald Finlay1932bronze110 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
Fritz Pollard Jr.1936bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Craig Dixon1948bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Arthur Barnard1952bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Joel Shankle1956bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Hayes Jones1960bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Anatoly Mikhailov1964bronze110 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Eddy Ottoz1968bronze110 m hurdlesItaly
Thomas Hill1972bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Willie Davenport1976bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Aleksandr Puchkov1980bronze110 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Arto Bryggare1984bronze110 m hurdlesFinland
Tonie Campbell1988bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Jack Pierce1992bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Florian Schwarthoff1996bronze110 m hurdlesGermany
Mark Crear2000bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Anier García2004bronze110 m hurdlesCuba(Ortiz)
David Oliver2008bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Hansle Parchment2012bronze110 m hurdlesJamaica
Albin Lermusiaux1896bronze1500 mFrance
John Bray1900bronze1500 mUnited States
Lacey Hearn1904bronze1500 mUnited States
Norman Hallows1908bronze1500 mUnited Kingdom
Norman Taber1912bronze1500 mUnited States
Lawrence Shields1920bronze1500 mUnited States
Henry Stallard1924bronze1500 mUnited Kingdom
Eino Purje1928bronze1500 mFinland
Philip Edwards1932bronze1500 mCanada
Luigi Beccali1936bronze1500 mItaly
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronze1500 mNetherlands
Werner Lueg1952bronze1500 mGermany
John Landy1956bronze1500 mAustralia
István Rózsavölgyi1960bronze1500 mHungary
John Davies1964bronze1500 mNew Zealand
Bodo Tümmler1968bronze1500 mWest Germany
Rodney Dixon1972bronze1500 mNew Zealand
Paola Pigni-Cacchi1972bronze1500 mItaly
Ulrike Bruns1976bronze1500 mEast Germany(Klapezynski)
Paul-Heinz Wellmann1976bronze1500 mWest Germany
Nadezhda Olizarenko1980bronze1500 mSoviet Union
Steve Ovett1980bronze1500 mUnited Kingdom
José Manuel Abascal Gómez1984bronze1500 mSpain
Maricica Puică1984bronze1500 mRomania
Tetyana Dorovskikh1988bronze1500 mSoviet Union(Samolenko)
Jens-Peter Herold1988bronze1500 mEast Germany
Qu Yunxia1992bronze1500 mChina
Mohamed Suleiman1992bronze1500 mQatar
Theresia Kiesl1996bronze1500 mAustria
Stephen Kipkorir1996bronze1500 mKenya
Bernard Lagat2000bronze1500 mKenya
Gabriela Szabo2000bronze1500 mRomania
Maria Cioncan2004bronze1500 mRomania
Rui Silva2004bronze1500 mPortugal
Mehdi Baala2008bronze1500 mFrance
Nataliya Tobias2008bronze1500 mUkraine
Abdalaati Iguider2012bronze1500 mMorocco
Maryam Yusuf Jamal2012bronze1500 mBahrain(Tola)
Tatyana Tomashova2012bronze1500 mRussia
Bruno Junk1956bronze20 km walkSoviet Union
Stan Vickers1960bronze20 km walkUnited Kingdom
Volodymyr Holubnychy1964bronze20 km walkSoviet Union(Golubnichy)
Nikolay Smaga1968bronze20 km walkSoviet Union
Hans-Georg Reimann1972bronze20 km walkEast Germany
Peter Frenkel1976bronze20 km walkEast Germany
Roland Wieser1980bronze20 km walkEast Germany
Maurizio Damilano1984bronze20 km walkItaly
Maurizio Damilano1988bronze20 km walkItaly
Giovanni De Benedictis1992bronze20 km walkItaly
Bernardo Segura1996bronze20 km walkMexico
Vladimir Andreyev2000bronze20 km walkRussia
María Vasco2000bronze20 km walkSpain
Nathan Deakes2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Jane Saville2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Elisa Rigaudo2008bronze20 km walkItaly
Jared Tallent2008bronze20 km walkAustralia
Qieyang Shenjie2012bronze20 km walkChina
Wang Zhen2012bronze20 km walkChina
Stanley Rowley1900bronze200 mAustralia
William Hogenson1904bronze200 mUnited States
Nathaniel John Cartmell1908bronze200 mUnited States
William Applegarth1912bronze200 mUnited Kingdom
Harry Edward1920bronze200 mUnited Kingdom
Eric Liddell1924bronze200 mUnited Kingdom
Helmuth Körnig1928bronze200 mGermany
Ralph Metcalfe1932bronze200 mUnited States
Tinus Osendarp1936bronze200 mNetherlands
Lloyd La Beach1948bronze200 mPanama
Audrey Patterson1948bronze200 mUnited States
James Gathers1952bronze200 mUnited States
Nadezhda Khnykina-Dvalishvili1952bronze200 mSoviet Union
Thane Baker1956bronze200 mUnited States
Marlene Mathews1956bronze200 mAustralia
Dorothy Hyman1960bronze200 mUnited Kingdom
Abdoulaye Seye1960bronze200 mFrance
Marilyn Black1964bronze200 mAustralia(Vassella)
Edwin Roberts1964bronze200 mTrinidad and Tobago
John Carlos1968bronze200 mUnited States
Jennifer Lamy1968bronze200 mAustralia
Pietro Mennea1972bronze200 mItaly
Irena Szewińska1972bronze200 mPoland
Dwayne Evans1976bronze200 mUnited States
Renate Stecher1976bronze200 mEast Germany
Merlene Ottey1980bronze200 mJamaica
Donald Quarrie1980bronze200 mJamaica
Thomas Jefferson1984bronze200 mUnited States
Merlene Ottey1984bronze200 mJamaica
Robson da Silva1988bronze200 mBrazil
Heike Drechsler1988bronze200 mEast Germany
Michael Bates1992bronze200 mUnited States
Merlene Ottey1992bronze200 mJamaica
Ato Boldon1996bronze200 mTrinidad and Tobago
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi1996bronze200 mNigeria
Ato Boldon2000bronze200 mTrinidad and Tobago
Beverly McDonald2000bronze200 mJamaica
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie2004bronze200 mBahamas
Justin Gatlin2004bronze200 mUnited States
Walter Dix2008bronze200 mUnited States
Kerron Stewart2008bronze200 mJamaica
Carmelita Jeter2012bronze200 mUnited States
Warren Weir2012bronze200 mJamaica
Walter B. Tewksbury1900bronze200 m hurdlesUnited States
George Poage1904bronze200 m hurdlesUnited States
Louis Bonniot de Fleurac1908bronze3 mile teamFrance
Joseph Dreher1908bronze3 mile teamFrance
Paul Lizandier1908bronze3 mile teamFrance
Lynn Williams1984bronze3000 mCanada(Kanuka)
Yvonne Murray1988bronze3000 mUnited Kingdom
Angela Chalmers1992bronze3000 mCanada
Jean Chastanié1900bronze3000 m steeplechaseFrance
Arthur L. Newton1904bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Ernesto Ambrosini1920bronze3000 m steeplechaseItaly
Paul Bontemps1924bronze3000 m steeplechaseFrance
Ove Andersen1928bronze3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Joe McCluskey1932bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Alfred Dompert1936bronze3000 m steeplechaseGermany
Göte Hagström1948bronze3000 m steeplechaseSweden
John Disley1952bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
Ernst Larsen1956bronze3000 m steeplechaseNorway
Semyon Rzhishchin1960bronze3000 m steeplechaseSoviet Union
Ivan Belyayev1964bronze3000 m steeplechaseSoviet Union
George Young1968bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Tapio Kantanen1972bronze3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Frank Baumgartl1976bronze3000 m steeplechaseEast Germany
Eshetu Tura1980bronze3000 m steeplechaseEthiopia
Brian Diemer1984bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Mark Rowland1988bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
William Mutwol1992bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Alessandro Lambruschini1996bronze3000 m steeplechaseItaly
Ali Ezzine2000bronze3000 m steeplechaseMorocco
Paul Koech2004bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Richard Mateelong2008bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Yekaterina Volkova2008bronze3000 m steeplechaseRussia
Sofia Assefa2012bronze3000 m steeplechaseEthiopia
Abel Mutai2012bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad2016bronze3000 m steeplechaseFrance
William Cottrill1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
George Hutson1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
William Moore1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
Edward Owen1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
Cyril Porter1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
Eric Backman1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
Sven Lundgren1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
Edvin Wide1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
James Connolly1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
William Cox1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Edward Kirby1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Leo Larrivee1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Joie Ray1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Willard Tibbetts1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Richard Remer1920bronze3000 m walkUnited States
John Eisele1908bronze3200 m steeplechaseUnited States
Harry Kerr1908bronze3500 m walkAustralasia
Charles Gmelin1896bronze400 mUnited Kingdom
Ernst Schultz1900bronze400 mDenmark
Herman Groman1904bronze400 mUnited States
Ed Lindberg1912bronze400 mUnited States
Nils Engdahl1920bronze400 mSweden
Guy Butler1924bronze400 mUnited Kingdom
Joachim Büchner1928bronze400 mGermany
Alexander Wilson1932bronze400 mCanada
James LuValle1936bronze400 mUnited States
Mal Whitfield1948bronze400 mUnited States
Ollie Matson1952bronze400 mUnited States
Voitto Hellsten1956bronze400 mFinland
Ardalion Ignatyev1956bronze400 mSoviet Union
Malcolm Spence1960bronze400 mSouth Africa
Judith Amoore1964bronze400 mAustralia(Pollock)
Andrzej Badeński1964bronze400 mPoland
Ron Freeman1968bronze400 mUnited States
Natalya Pechonkina1968bronze400 mSoviet Union
Kathy Hammond1972bronze400 mUnited States
Julius Sang1972bronze400 mKenya
Herman Frazier1976bronze400 mUnited States
Ellen Streidt1976bronze400 mEast Germany(Stropahl)
Christina Lathan1980bronze400 mEast Germany(Brehmer)
Frank Schaffer1980bronze400 mEast Germany
Antonio McKay1984bronze400 mUnited States
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1984bronze400 mUnited Kingdom
Daniel Everett1988bronze400 mUnited States
Olga Nazarova1988bronze400 mSoviet Union
Samson Kitur1992bronze400 mKenya
Ximena Restrepo Gaviria1992bronze400 mColombia
Davis Kamoga1996bronze400 mUganda
Falilat Ogunkoya1996bronze400 mNigeria
Greg Haughton2000bronze400 mJamaica
Katharine Merry2000bronze400 mUnited Kingdom
Natalya Antyukh2004bronze400 mRussia
Derrick Brew2004bronze400 mUnited States
David Neville2008bronze400 mUnited States
Sanya Richards-Ross2008bronze400 mUnited States
Lalonde Gordon2012bronze400 mTrinidad and Tobago
DeeDee Trotter2012bronze400 mUnited States
George Orton1900bronze400 m hurdlesCanada
George Poage1904bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Jimmy Tremeer1908bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
August Desch1920bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Ivan Riley1924bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Morgan Taylor1928bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Morgan Taylor1932bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Miguel White1936bronze400 m hurdlesPhilippines
Rune Larsson1948bronze400 m hurdlesSweden
John Holland1952bronze400 m hurdlesNew Zealand
Joshua Culbreath1956bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Dick Howard1960bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Salvatore Morale1964bronze400 m hurdlesItaly
John Sherwood1968bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
David Hemery1972bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
Yevgeniy Gavrilenko1976bronze400 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Gary Oakes1980bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
Cristieana Cojocaru1984bronze400 m hurdlesRomania
Harald Schmid1984bronze400 m hurdlesWest Germany
Ellen Fiedler1988bronze400 m hurdlesEast Germany
Edwin Moses1988bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Kriss Akabusi1992bronze400 m hurdlesGreat Britain
Janeene Vickers1992bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Tonja Buford-Bailey1996bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Calvin Davis1996bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Nezha Bidouane2000bronze400 m hurdlesMorocco
Llewellyn Herbert2000bronze400 m hurdlesSouth Africa
Naman Keïta2004bronze400 m hurdlesFrance
Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova2004bronze400 m hurdlesUkraine
Tasha Danvers2008bronze400 m hurdlesGreat Britain
Bershawn Jackson2008bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Javier Culson2012bronze400 m hurdlesPuerto Rico(Pérez)
Zuzana Hejnová2012bronze400 m hurdlesCzech Republic
Sidney Robinson1900bronze4000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
Agne Holmström1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
Sven Malm1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
William Petersson1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
Nils Sandström1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
Jacob Boot1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands
Harry Broos1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands
Jan de Vries1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands
Marinus van den Berge1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands
Cyril Gill1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Anni Holdmann1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Helene Junker1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Rosa Kellner1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Jack London1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Walter Rangeley1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Leni Schmidt1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Edward Smouha1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Giuseppe Castelli1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Luigi Facelli1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Nellie Halstead1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Eileen Hiscock1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Ruggero Maregatti1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Gwendoline Porter1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Edgardo Toetti1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Violet Webb1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Erich Borchmeyer1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Dorothy Brookshaw1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Hilda Cameron1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Jeanette Dolson1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada(Cavill)
Erwin Gillmeister1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Gerd Hornberger1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Wilhelm Leichum1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Aileen Meagher1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Diane Foster1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Patricia Jones1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Nancy Mackay1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Carlo Monti1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Viola Myers1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Enrico Perucconi1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Antonio Siddi1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Michele Tito1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Heather Armitage1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Sylvia Cheeseman1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
György Csányi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
Jean Desforges1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Pickering)
June Foulds1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Paul)
Béla Goldoványi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
Géza Varasdi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
László Zarándi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
Isabelle Daniels1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Mae Faggs1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Heinz Fütterer1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Manfred Germar1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Lothar Knörzer1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Margaret Matthews1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Leonhard Pohl1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Wilma Rudolph1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Teresa Ciepły1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland(Wieczorek)
Halina Górecka1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland(Herrmann, Richter)
Celina Jesionowska1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland
David Jones1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Peter Radford1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
David Segal1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Barbara Sobotta1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland(Janiszewska, Lerczak)
Nick Whitehead1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Daphne Arden1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Jocelyn Delecour1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Paul Genevay1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Dorothy Hyman1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Bernard Laidebeur1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Claude Piquemal1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Mary Rand1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Bignal)
Janet Simpson1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Roger Bambuck1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Galina Bukharina1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Jocelyn Delecour1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Gérard Fenouil1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Lyudmila Maslakova1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Zharkova)
Claude Piquemal1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Vera Popkova1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Lyudmila Samotyosova1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Ignatyeva)
Silvia Chivás1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Klaus Ehl1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Marlene Elejarde Díaz1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba(Elejalde)
Jobst Hirscht1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Karlheinz Klotz1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Fulgencia Romay1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Carmen Valdés1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Gerhard Wucherer1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Aleksandr Aksinin1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Vera Anisimova1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Valeriy Borzov1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Nikolay Kolesnikov1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Lyudmila Maslakova1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Zharkova)
Tatyana Prorochenko1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Juris Silovs1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Pascal Barré1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Patrick Barré1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Beverley Goddard1980bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain(Callender)
Sonia Lannaman1980bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain
Heather Oakes1980bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Hunte)
Hermann Panzo1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Antoine Richard1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1980bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Beverley Goddard1984bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain(Callender)
Sterling Hinds1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Simmone Jacobs1984bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Ben Johnson1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Heather Oakes1984bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Hunte)
Anthony Sharpe1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1984bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Desai Williams1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Lyudmila Kondratyeva1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Galina Malchugina1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Bruno Marie-Rose1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Max Morinière1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Gilles Quénéhervé1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Daniel Sangouma1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Natalya Voronova1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Marina Zhirova1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Jorge Aguilera Ruiz1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Faith Idehen1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Joel Isasi1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Joel Lamela1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Christy Opara-Thompson1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Andrés Simón1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Beatrice Utondu1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Juliet Cuthbert1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
André da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Arnaldo da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Robson da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Michelle Freeman1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Andria Lloyd1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Nikole Mitchell1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Merlene Ottey1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Édson Ribeiro1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Gillian Russell1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
José Ángel César2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Torri Edwards2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Chryste Gaines2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Iván García2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Freddy Mayola2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Luis Alberto Pérez-Rionda2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Nanceen Perry2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Passion Richardson2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Deji Aliu2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Christine Arron2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Aaron Egbele2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Uchenna Emedolu2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Olusoji Fasuba2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Sylviane Félix2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Véronique Mang2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Nobuharu Asahara2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Ene Franca Idoko2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Halimat Ismaila2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Gloria Kemasuode2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Oludamola Osayomi2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Shingo Suetsugu2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Shinji Takahira2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Naoki Tsukahara2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Keston Bledman2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Yelyzaveta Bryzhina2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Marc Burns2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Emmanuel Callender2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Olesya Povh2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Mariya Ryemyen2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Hrystyna Stuy2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Richard Thompson2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Ernest Henley1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
George Nicol1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Cyril Seedhouse1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
James Soutter1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Géo André1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Maurice Delvart1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance
André Devaux1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Gaston Féry1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Guy Butler1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
George Renwick1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Richard Ripley1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Edward Toms1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Jimmy Ball1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Philip Edwards1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Stanley Glover1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Wilson1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Jimmy Ball1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Philip Edwards1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Ray Lewis1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Wilson1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Helmut Hamann1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Rudolf Harbig1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Friedrich von Stülpnagel1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Harry Voigt1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Folke Alnevik1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Rune Larsson1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Kurt Lundquist1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Hans Geister1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Karl-Friedrich Haas1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Günther Steines1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Heinz Ulzheimer1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Peter Higgins1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Derek Johnson1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
John Salisbury1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Michael Wheeler1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Keith Gardner1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
George Kerr1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
Malcolm Spence1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
James Wedderburn1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
Kent Bernard1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Wendell Mottley1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Edwin Roberts1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Edwin Skinner1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Gerhard Hennige1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Martin Jellinghaus1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Manfred Kinder1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Helmar Müller1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Gilles Bertould1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Inge Bödding1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Eckhoff)
Jacques Carette1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Hildegard Falck1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Janze)
Francis Kerbiriou1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Anette Rückes1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Daniel Velasques1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Rita Wilden1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Jahn)
Lyudmila Aksyonova1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Bernd Herrmann1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Franz-Peter Hofmeister1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Nadezhda Ilyina1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Inta Kļimoviča1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Lothar Krieg1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Harald Schmid1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Natalya Sokolova1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith1980bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Linsey MacDonald1980bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Stefano Malinverni1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Pietro Mennea1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Michelle Scutt1980bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Probert)
Roberto Tozzi1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Mauro Zuliani1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Gaby Bußmann1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Bussmann)
Innocent Egbunike1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Heidi-Elke Gaugel1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Rotimi Peters1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Heike Schulte-Mattler1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Schmidt)
Ute Thimm1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Finger)
Moses Ugbusien1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Sunday Uti1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Sabine Busch1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
Norbert Dobeleit1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Kirsten Emmelmann1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
Edgar Itt1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Ralf Lübke1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Dagmar Neubauer1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
Petra Schersing1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany(Müller)
Jörg Vaihinger1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Kriss Akabusi1992bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Roger Black1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Sandra Douglas1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
David Grindley1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Sally Gunnell1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Du'aine Ladejo1992bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain
John Regis1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Mark Richardson1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Phylis Smith1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Jennifer Stoute1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Dennis Blake1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Grit Breuer1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Davian Clarke1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Greg Haughton1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Linda Kisabaka1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Roxbert Martin1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Michael McDonald1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Garth Robinson1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Uta Rohländer1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Anja Rücker1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Sanjay Ayre2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Michael Blackwood2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Chris Brown2000bronze4x400 m relayBahamas
Svetlana Goncharenko2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Greg Haughton2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Olga Kotlyarova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Michael McDonald2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Danny McFarlane2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Natalya Nazarova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Irina Privalova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Yuliya Sotnikova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Christopher Williams2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Olesya Zykina2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Musa Audu2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Michelle Burgher2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Nadia Davy2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
James Godday2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Sandie Richards2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Ronetta Smith2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Enefiok Udo-Obong2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Saul Weigopwa2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Novlene Williams-Mills2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Denis Alekseyev2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Maksim Dyldin2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Vladislav Frolov2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Anton Kokorin2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Shereefa Lloyd2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Rosemarie Whyte2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Novlene Williams-Mills2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Shericka Williams2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Ade Alleyne-Forte2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Christine Day2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Lalonde Gordon2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Deon Lendore2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Shereefa Lloyd2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Jarrin Solomon2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Rosemarie Whyte2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Novlene Williams-Mills2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Shericka Williams2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Johan Frithiof Svanberg1908bronze5 milesSweden
Ugo Frigerio1932bronze50 km walkItaly
Adalberts Bubenko1936bronze50 km walkLatvia
Tebbs Lloyd Johnson1948bronze50 km walkUnited Kingdom
Antal Róka1952bronze50 km walkHungary
John Ljunggren1956bronze50 km walkSweden
Abdon Pamich1960bronze50 km walkItaly
Ingvar Pettersson1964bronze50 km walkSweden
Larry Young1968bronze50 km walkUnited States
Larry Young1972bronze50 km walkUnited States
Yevgeniy Ivchenko1980bronze50 km walkSoviet Union
Sandro Bellucci1984bronze50 km walkItaly
Hartwig Gauder1988bronze50 km walkEast Germany
Ronald Weigel1992bronze50 km walkGermany
Valentí Massana1996bronze50 km walkSpain
Joel Sánchez Guerrero2000bronze50 km walkMexico
Aleksey Voyevodin2004bronze50 km walkRussia
Denis Nizhegorodov2008bronze50 km walkRussia
Si Tianfeng2012bronze50 km walkChina
George Hutson1912bronze5000 mUnited Kingdom
Eric Backman1920bronze5000 mSweden
Edvin Wide1924bronze5000 mSweden
Edvin Wide1928bronze5000 mSweden
Lauri Virtanen1932bronze5000 mFinland
Henry Jonsson1936bronze5000 mSweden(Kälarne)
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronze5000 mNetherlands
Herbert Schade1952bronze5000 mGermany
Derek Ibbotson1956bronze5000 mUnited Kingdom
Kazimierz Zimny1960bronze5000 mPoland
Bill Dellinger1964bronze5000 mUnited States
Naftali Temu1968bronze5000 mKenya
Ian Stewart1972bronze5000 mUnited Kingdom
Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand1976bronze5000 mWest Germany
Kaarlo Maaninka1980bronze5000 mFinland
António Leitão1984bronze5000 mPortugal
Hansjörg Kunze1988bronze5000 mEast Germany
Fita Bayisa1992bronze5000 mEthiopia
Khalid Boulami1996bronze5000 mMorocco
Roberta Brunet1996bronze5000 mItaly
Brahim Lahlafi2000bronze5000 mMorocco
Gete Wami2000bronze5000 mEthiopia
Eliud Kipchoge2004bronze5000 mKenya
Tirunesh Dibaba2004bronze5000 mEthiopia(Kenene)
Meseret Defar2008bronze5000 mEthiopia(Tola)
Edwin Soi2008bronze5000 mKenya
Thomas Longosiwa2012bronze5000 mKenya
Tirunesh Dibaba2012bronze5000 mEthiopia(Kenene)
James Mitchell1904bronze56 lb weight throwUnited States(Mitchel)
Carl Johan Lind1920bronze56 lb weight throwSweden
Stanley Rowley1900bronze60 mAustralia
Fay Moulton1904bronze60 mUnited States
Marjorie Clark1932bronze80 m hurdlesSouth Africa
Betty Taylor1936bronze80 m hurdlesCanada(Campbell)
Shirley Strickland1948bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(de la Hunty)
Maria Sander1952bronze80 m hurdlesGermany(Domagala)
Norma Thrower1956bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(Austin)
Gisela Birkemeyer1960bronze80 m hurdlesUnified Team of Germany(Köhler)
Pamela Kilborn-Ryan1964bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia
Chi Cheng1968bronze80 m hurdlesTaiwan
Dimitrios Golemis1896bronze800 mGreece
David Hall1900bronze800 mUnited States
Emil Breitkreutz1904bronze800 mUnited States
Hanns Braun1908bronze800 mGermany
Ira Davenport1912bronze800 mUnited States
Bevil Rudd1920bronze800 mSouth Africa
Schuyler Enck1924bronze800 mUnited States
Hermann Engelhard1928bronze800 mGermany
Inga Gentzel1928bronze800 mSweden
Philip Edwards1932bronze800 mCanada
Philip Edwards1936bronze800 mCanada
Marcel Hansenne1948bronze800 mFrance
Heinz Ulzheimer1952bronze800 mGermany
Audun Boysen1956bronze800 mNorway
Ursula Donath1960bronze800 mUnified Team of Germany
George Kerr1960bronze800 mBritish West Indies
Marise Chamberlain1964bronze800 mNew Zealand
Wilson Kiprugut1964bronze800 mKenya
Tom Farrell1968bronze800 mUnited States
Mia Gommers1968bronze800 mNetherlands
Michael Boit1972bronze800 mKenya
Gunhild Hoffmeister1972bronze800 mEast Germany
Rick Wohlhuter1976bronze800 mUnited States
Elfi Zinn1976bronze800 mEast Germany
Nikolay Kirov1980bronze800 mSoviet Union
Tatyana Providokhina1980bronze800 mSoviet Union
Earl Jones1984bronze800 mUnited States
Fița Lovin1984bronze800 mRomania
Saïd Aouita1988bronze800 mMorocco
Kim Gallagher1988bronze800 mUnited States
Johnny Gray Jr.1992bronze800 mUnited States
Ana Fidelia Quirot1992bronze800 mCuba
Maria Mutola1996bronze800 mMozambique
Frederick Onyancha1996bronze800 mKenya
Kelly Holmes2000bronze800 mUnited Kingdom
Djabir Saïd-Guerni2000bronze800 mAlgeria
Jolanda Čeplak2004bronze800 mSlovenia
Wilson Kipketer2004bronze800 mDenmark
Hasna Benhassi2008bronze800 mMorocco
Alfred Kirwa Yego2008bronze800 mKenya
Timothy Kitum2012bronze800 mKenya
Ekaterina Poistogova2012bronze800 mRussia(Zavyalova)
Rolf Olinger1948bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Jimmie Heuga1964bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Fernande Bochatay1968bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Ingemar Stenmark1976bronzealpine skiingSweden
Pirmin Zurbriggen1988bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Vreni Schneider1994bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Sonja Nef2002bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Ambrosi Hoffmann2006bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Marlies Schild2006bronzealpine skiingAustria
Anja Pärson2010bronzealpine skiingSweden
Šárka Strachová2010bronzealpine skiingCzech Republic(Záhrobská)
Andrew Weibrecht2010bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Silvan Zurbriggen2010bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Lara Gut2014bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Jan Hudec, Jr.2014bronzealpine skiingCanada
Henrik Kristoffersen2014bronzealpine skiingNorway
Julia Mancuso2014bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Bode Miller2014bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Alexis Pinturault2014bronzealpine skiingFrance
Viktoria Rebensburg2014bronzealpine skiingGermany
Kathrin Zettel2014bronzealpine skiingAustria
Cyrus E. Dallin1904bronzearcheryUnited States
Mariana Avitia2012bronzearcheryMexico(Martínez)
Dai Xiaoxiang2012bronzearcheryChina
Ren Hayakawa2012bronzearcheryJapan
Miki Kanie2012bronzearcheryJapan
Kaori Kawanaka2012bronzearcheryJapan
Kim Bub-min2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Oh Jin-hyek2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Louis Glineur1900bronzearchery - à la pyramideBelgium
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - American roundUnited States
Charles Frédéric Petit1900bronzearchery - au chapelet 33 mFrance
Émile Mercier1900bronzearchery - au chapelet 50 mFrance
Charles Frédéric Petit1900bronzearchery - au cordon doré 33 mFrance
Émile Fisseux1900bronzearchery - au cordon doré 50 mFrance
Eliza Pollock1904bronzearchery - Columbia roundUnited States
Gustave Cabaret1908bronzearchery - continental style 50 mFrance
Emma Gapchenko1972bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Kyösti Laasonen1972bronzearchery - individualFinland
Giancarlo Ferrari1976bronzearchery - individualItaly
Zebiniso Rustamova1976bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Giancarlo Ferrari1980bronzearchery - individualItaly
Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen1980bronzearchery - individualFinland
Kim Jin-ho1984bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Hiroshi Yamamoto1984bronzearchery - individualJapan
Vladimir Yesheyev1988bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Yun Young-sook1988bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Simon Terry1992bronzearchery - individualUnited Kingdom
Natalia Valeeva1992bronzearchery - individualUnified Team
Oh Kyo-moon1996bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Olena Sadovnycha1996bronzearchery - individualUkraine
Kim Soo-nyung2000bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Wietse van Alten2000bronzearchery - individualNetherlands
Tim Cuddihy2004bronzearchery - individualAustralia
Alison Williamson2004bronzearchery - individualUnited Kingdom
Bair Badënov2008bronzearchery - individualRussia
Yun Ok-hee2008bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Firmin Flamand1920bronzearchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Julien Brule1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Léon Epin1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Pascal Fauvel1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eugène Grisot1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Paul Leroy1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Arthur Mabellon1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Léonce Quentin1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eugène Richez1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eliza Pollock1904bronzearchery - national roundUnited States
Beatrice Hill-Lowe1908bronzearchery - national roundUnited Kingdom
Joseph Hermans1920bronzearchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Steven Hallard1988bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Deborah Ochs1988bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Denise Parker1988bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Richard Priestman1988bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Melanie Skillman1988bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Leroy Watson1988bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Lyudmila Arzhannikova1992bronzearchery - teamUnified Team
Steven Hallard1992bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Khatuna Kvrivishvili1992bronzearchery - teamUnified Team(Lorig)
Richard Priestman1992bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Simon Terry1992bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Natalia Valeeva1992bronzearchery - teamUnified Team
Matteo Bisiani1996bronzearchery - teamItaly
Iwona Dzięcioł1996bronzearchery - teamPoland(Marcinkiewicz)
Michele Frangilli1996bronzearchery - teamItaly
Katarzyna Klata1996bronzearchery - teamPoland
Joanna Nowicka1996bronzearchery - teamPoland
Andrea Parenti1996bronzearchery - teamItaly
Butch Johnson2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Barbara Mensing2000bronzearchery - teamGermany
Cornelia Pfohl2000bronzearchery - teamGermany
Sandra Wagner-Sachse2000bronzearchery - teamGermany
Rodney White2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Victor Wunderle2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Chen Liju2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Dmytro Hrachov2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Viktor Ruban2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Oleksandr Serdyuk2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Wu Huiju2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Yuan Shuchi2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Virginie Arnold2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Sophie Dodemont2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Jiang Lin2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Li Wenquan2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Bérengère Schuh2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Xue Haifeng2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Im Dong-hyun2012bronzearchery - teamSouth Korea
George Bryant1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States
Wallace Bryant1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States
Henry B. Richardson1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - York roundUnited States
Henry B. Richardson1908bronzearchery - York roundUnited States
Herbert Drury1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom
Bernard Franklin1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom
Reginald Potts1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom
Stane Derganc1928bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Stane Derganc1928bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Ladislava Bakanic1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Marian Barone1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Consetta Caruccio-Lenz1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Meta Elste1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Neumann)
Irén Daruházi-Karcsics1952bronzeartistic gymnasticsHungary
Ginko Abukawa-Chiba1964bronzeartistic gymnasticsJapan
Miroslav Cerar1964bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Nadia Comăneci1976bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Zoltán Kelemen1980bronzeartistic gymnasticsHungary
Dominique Dawes1992bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Dominique Dawes1996bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Dominique Dawes2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Kristen Maloney2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Elise Ray2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Tasha Schwikert2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Warren)
Alexandra Eremia2004bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Răzvan Dorin Șelariu2004bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Raj Bhavsar2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Andreea Grigore2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Fabian Hambüchen2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsGermany
Sandra Izbaşa2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Steliana Nistor2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Louis Smith2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Anamaria Tămârjan2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Nastia Liukin2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Denis Ablyazin2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Diana Bulimar2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Diana Chelaru2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Larisa Iordache2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Sandra Izbaşa2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Danell Leyva2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Matteo Morandi2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsItaly
Sam Oldham2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Maria Paseka2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Daniel Purvis2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Igor Radivilov2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUkraine
Hamilton Sabot2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsFrance
Louis Smith2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Kristian Thomas2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Beth Tweddle2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom
Max Whitlock2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Max Whitlock2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Zou Kai2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsChina
Cătălina Ponor2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Alexandra Raisman2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
William Merz1904bronzeathletics triathlonUnited States
Gil Young-ah1992bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Li Yongbo1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Lin Yanfen1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Shim Eun-jung1992bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Jalani Sidek1992bronzebadminton doublesMalaysia
Razif Sidek1992bronzebadminton doublesMalaysia
Tian Bingyi1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Yao Fen1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Antonius Ariantho1996bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Denny Kantono1996bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Qin Yiyuan1996bronzebadminton doublesChina
Tang Yongshu1996bronzebadminton doublesChina
Gao Ling2000bronzebadminton doublesChina
Ha Tae-kwon2000bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Kim Dong-moon2000bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Qin Yiyuan2000bronzebadminton doublesChina
Eng Hian2004bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Lee Kyung-won2004bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Flandy Limpele2004bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Ra Kyung-min2004bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Hwang Ji-man2008bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Lee Jae-jin2008bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Wei Yili2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Zhang Yawen2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Jung Jae-sung2012bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Lee Yong-dae2012bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Valeria Sorokina2012bronzebadminton doublesRussia
Nina Vislova2012bronzebadminton doublesRussia
Liu Jianjun1996bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Sun Man1996bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Simon Archer2000bronzebadminton mixed doublesUnited Kingdom
Joanne Goode2000bronzebadminton mixed doublesUnited Kingdom
Jens Eriksen2004bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Mette Schjoldager2004bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
He Hanbin2008bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Yu Yang2008bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Joachim Fischer Nielsen2012bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Christinna Pedersen2012bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Zhang Nan2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Huang Hua1992bronzebadminton singlesChina
Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen1992bronzebadminton singlesDenmark
Hermawan Susanto1992bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Tang Jiuhong1992bronzebadminton singlesChina
Rashid Sidek1996bronzebadminton singlesMalaysia
Susi Susanti1996bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Xia Xuanze2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Ye Zhaoying2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Sony Dwi Kuncoro2004bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Zhou Mi2004bronzebadminton singlesChina
Chen Jin2008bronzebadminton singlesChina
Maria Kristin Yulianti2008bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Chen Long2012bronzebadminton singlesChina
Saina Nehwal2012bronzebadminton singlesIndia
Tomohito Ito1992bronzebaseballJapan
Shinichiro Kawabata1992bronzebaseballJapan
Masahito Kohiyama1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hirotami Kojima1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hiroki Kokubo1992bronzebaseballJapan
Takashi Miwa1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hiroshi Nakamoto1992bronzebaseballJapan
Masafumi Nishi1992bronzebaseballJapan
Kazutaka Nishiyama1992bronzebaseballJapan
Koichi Oshima1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hiroyuki Sakaguchi1992bronzebaseballJapan
Shinichi Sato1992bronzebaseballJapan
Yasuhiro Sato1992bronzebaseballJapan
Masanori Sugiura1992bronzebaseballJapan
Kento Sugiyama1992bronzebaseballJapan
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 1 of 15)