Charles Aznavour

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Charles, Shahnour, Vaghinag
SURNAME(S): Aznavour, Aznavourian
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1924 May 22
BIRTH PLACE: Paris, France
DEATH DATE: 2018 October 1
DEATH PLACE: Mouriès, France
DESCRIPTION: French musician.

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: chanson

Also Known As

Shahnour Vaghinag Aznavourian